Title list: Difference between revisions
b a n a n a s |
Update with official names and dev/factory stuff |
||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== System | == System Data Archives == | ||
{| class=wikitable | {| class=wikitable | ||
! Title-id || Versions || Description | ! Title-id || Versions || Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0100000000000800 || [[1.0.0|v260]] (0.0.0.260)<br/> [[3.0.0|v201327002]] (3.0.0.410)<br/> [[4.0.0|v268435656]] (4.0.0.200)<br/> [[5.0.0|v335544750]] (5.0.0.430) || "CertStore" - SSL trusted certificates. | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0100000000000801 || [[1.0.0|v450]] (0.0.0.450)<br/> [[2.0.0|v65796]] (0.0.1.260)<br/> [[2.2.0|v196628]] (0.0.3.20)<br/> [[3.0.0|v201327002]] (3.0.0.410)<br/> [[3.0.2|v201457684]] (3.0.2.20)<br/> [[4.0.0|v268435656]] (4.0.0.200)<br/> [[5.0.0|v335544750]] (5.0.0.430) || "ErrorMessage" - Stores the message strings for Support Error Codes. There's "/DatabaseInfo" at FS root, then the rest is stored at "/{first 4 error digits}/{last 4 error digits}/". | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0100000000000802 || [[1.0.0|v450]] (0.0.0.450)<br/> [[2.0.0|v65796]] (0.0.1.260)<br/> [[3.0.0|v201327002]] (3.0.0.410)<br/> [[4.0.0|v268435656]] (4.0.0.200)<br/> [[5.0.0|v335544750]] (5.0.0.430) || "MiiModel" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0100000000000803 || [[1.0.0|v450]] (0.0.0.450)<br/> [[2.0.0|v65796]] (0.0.1.260)<br/> [[2.1.0|v196628]] (0.0.3.20)<br/> [[3.0.0|v201327002]] (3.0.0.410)<br/> [[3.0.1|v201392178]] (3.0.1.50)<br/> [[4.0.0|v268435656]] (4.0.0.200)<br/> [[5.0.0|v335544750]] (5.0.0.430) || "BrowserDll" - Mounted as "shareddata:/". Contains various browser data: emojis, OSS NROs, "buildinfo/buildinfo.dat", ... | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0100000000000804 || [[1.0.0|v450]] (0.0.0.450)<br/> [[2.0.0|v65796]] (0.0.1.260)<br/> [[3.0.0|v201327002]] (3.0.0.410)<br/> [[4.0.0|v268435656]] (4.0.0.200)<br/> [[5.0.0|v335544750]] (5.0.0.430) || "Help" - HTML resources: Open-source licenses ("Intellectual Property Notices") and seizure warnings("Health & Safety Information"). The former is stored at FS "/legallines.htdocs/"<br/> while the latter is at "/safe.htdocs/". | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0100000000000805 || [[1.0.0|v450]] (0.0.0.450) || "SharedFont" - Chinese and Korean dictionaries. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0100000000000806 || [[1.0.0|v450]] (0.0.0.450)<br/> [[2.0.0|v65796]] (0.0.1.260)<br/> [[3.0.0|v201327002]] (3.0.0.410)<br/> [[3.0.2|v201457684]] (3.0.2.20)<br/> [[4.0.0|v268435656]] (4.0.0.200)<br/> [[5.0.0|v335544750]] (5.0.0.430) || "NgWord" - Bad words. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0100000000000807 || [[1.0.0|v260]] (0.0.0.260)<br/> [[3.0.0|v201327002]] (3.0.0.410)<br/> [[4.0.0|v268435656]] (4.0.0.200)<br/> [[5.0.0|v335544750]] (5.0.0.430) || "SsidList" - [[Hotspot List]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0100000000000808 || [[1.0.0|v450]] (0.0.0.450) || "Dictionary" - European, English, and Japanese dictionaries. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0100000000000809 || [[1.0.0|v450]] (0.0.0.450)<br/> [[2.0.0|v65796]] (0.0.1.260)<br/> [[2.1.0|v196628]] (0.0.3.20)<br/> [[2.2.0|v196628]] (0.0.3.20)<br/> [[2.3.0|v262164]] (0.0.4.20)<br/> [[3.0.0|v201327002]] (3.0.0.410)<br/> [[3.0.1|v201392178]] (3.0.1.50)<br/> [[3.0.2|v201457684]] (3.0.2.20)<br/> [[4.0.0|v268435656]] (4.0.0.200)<br/> [[4.0.1|v268501002]] (4.0.1.10)<br/> [[4.1.0|v269484082]] (4.1.0.50)<br/> [[5.0.0|v335544750]] (5.0.0.430) || "SystemVersion" - [[System Version Title]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 010000000000080A || [[1.0.0|v450]] (0.0.0.450)<br/> [[3.0.0|v201327002]] (3.0.0.410)<br/> [[4.0.0|v268435656]] (4.0.0.200)<br/> [[5.0.0|v335544750]] (5.0.0.430) || "AvatarImage" - Background and Character images for user avatars (RGBA format & Yaz0 compression). | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 010000000000080B || [[1.0.0|v450]] (0.0.0.450)<br/> [[2.0.0|v65796]] (0.0.1.260)<br/> [[3.0.0|v201327002]] (3.0.0.410)<br/> [[4.0.0|v268435656]] (4.0.0.200)<br/> [[5.0.0|v335544750]] (5.0.0.430) || "LocalNews" - Tutorial images and strings. Used for the offline news by the News applet. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 010000000000080C || [[1.0.0|v450]] (0.0.0.450) || "Eura" - EULA. Also accessed by [[NS_Services|NS]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 010000000000080D || [[1.0.0|v450]] (0.0.0.450)<br/> [[2.0.0|v65796]] (0.0.1.260)<br/> [[4.0.0|v268435656]] (4.0.0.200)<br/> [[5.0.0|v335544750]] (5.0.0.430) || "UrlBlackList" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 010000000000080E || [[1.0.0|v450]] (0.0.0.450)<br/> [[2.0.0|v65796]] (0.0.1.260)<br/> [[3.0.0|v201327002]] (3.0.0.410)<br/> [[4.0.0|v268435656]] (4.0.0.200)<br/> [[5.0.0|v335544750]] (5.0.0.430) || "TimeZoneBinary" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 010000000000080F || || "BrowserCertStore" (currently not present on retail devices) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0100000000000810 || [[1.0.0|v450]] (0.0.0.450)<br/> [[2.0.0|v65796]] (0.0.1.260)<br/> [[3.0.0|v201327002]] (3.0.0.410)<br/> [[4.0.0|v268435656]] (4.0.0.200)<br/> [[5.0.0|v335544750]] (5.0.0.430) || "FontNintendoExtension" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0100000000000811 || [[1.0.0|v450]] (0.0.0.450)<br/> [[2.0.0|v65796]] (0.0.1.260)<br/> [[3.0.0|v201327002]] (3.0.0.410)<br/> [[4.0.0|v268435656]] (4.0.0.200)<br/> [[5.0.0|v335544750]] (5.0.0.430) || "FontStandard" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0100000000000812 || [[1.0.0|v450]] (0.0.0.450)<br/> [[2.0.0|v65796]] (0.0.1.260)<br/> [[3.0.0|v201327002]] (3.0.0.410)<br/> [[4.0.0|v268435656]] (4.0.0.200)<br/> [[5.0.0|v335544750]] (5.0.0.430) || "FontKorean" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0100000000000813 || [[1.0.0|v450]] (0.0.0.450)<br/> [[2.0.0|v65796]] (0.0.1.260)<br/> [[3.0.0|v201327002]] (3.0.0.410)<br/> [[4.0.0|v268435656]] (4.0.0.200)<br/> [[5.0.0|v335544750]] (5.0.0.430) || "FontChineseTraditional" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0100000000000814 || [[1.0.0|v450]] (0.0.0.450)<br/> [[2.0.0|v65796]] (0.0.1.260)<br/> [[3.0.0|v201327002]] (3.0.0.410)<br/> [[4.0.0|v268435656]] (4.0.0.200)<br/> [[5.0.0|v335544750]] (5.0.0.430) || "FontChineseSimple" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0100000000000815 || || "FontBfcpx" (currently not present on retail devices) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0100000000000816 || [[1.0.0|v450]] (0.0.0.450)<br/> [[2.0.0|v65796]] (0.0.1.260)<br/> [[2.1.0|v131162]] (0.0.2.90)<br/> [[2.2.0|v196628]] (0.0.3.20)<br/> [[2.3.0|v262164]] (0.0.4.20)<br/> [[3.0.0|v201327002]] (3.0.0.410)<br/> [[3.0.1|v201392178]] (3.0.1.50)<br/> [[3.0.2|v201457684]] (3.0.2.20)<br/> [[4.0.0|v268435656]] (4.0.0.200)<br/> [[4.0.1|v268501002]] (4.0.1.10)<br/> [[4.1.0|v269484082]] (4.1.0.50)<br/> [[5.0.0|v335544750]] (5.0.0.430) || Contains the title-listing for the associated sysupdate in the [[NCA]]-type0 .cnmt. | | 0100000000000816 || [[1.0.0|v450]] (0.0.0.450)<br/> [[2.0.0|v65796]] (0.0.1.260)<br/> [[2.1.0|v131162]] (0.0.2.90)<br/> [[2.2.0|v196628]] (0.0.3.20)<br/> [[2.3.0|v262164]] (0.0.4.20)<br/> [[3.0.0|v201327002]] (3.0.0.410)<br/> [[3.0.1|v201392178]] (3.0.1.50)<br/> [[3.0.2|v201457684]] (3.0.2.20)<br/> [[4.0.0|v268435656]] (4.0.0.200)<br/> [[4.0.1|v268501002]] (4.0.1.10)<br/> [[4.1.0|v269484082]] (4.1.0.50)<br/> [[5.0.0|v335544750]] (5.0.0.430) || Contains the title-listing for the associated sysupdate in the [[NCA]]-type0 .cnmt. | ||
| Line 249: | Line 217: | ||
! Title-id || Versions || Description | ! Title-id || Versions || Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0100000000001000 || [[1.0.0|v450]] (0.0.0.450)<br/> [[2.0.0|v65796]] (0.0.1.260)<br/> [[2.1.0|v131162]] (0.0.2.90)<br/> [[3.0.0|v201327002]] (3.0.0.410)<br/> [[4.0.0|v268435656]] (4.0.0.200)<br/> [[5.0.0|v335544750]] (5.0.0.430) || "[[qlaunch]] | | 0100000000001000 || [[1.0.0|v450]] (0.0.0.450)<br/> [[2.0.0|v65796]] (0.0.1.260)<br/> [[2.1.0|v131162]] (0.0.2.90)<br/> [[3.0.0|v201327002]] (3.0.0.410)<br/> [[4.0.0|v268435656]] (4.0.0.200)<br/> [[5.0.0|v335544750]] (5.0.0.430) || "SystemAppletMenu" - [[qlaunch]] system applet, launched by NS with TID loaded from system-config-title. | ||
|- | |||
| 0100000000001001 || [[1.0.0|v450]] (0.0.0.450)<br/> [[2.0.0|v65796]] (0.0.1.260)<br/> [[3.0.0|v201327002]] (3.0.0.410)<br/> [[4.0.0|v268435656]] (4.0.0.200)<br/> [[5.0.0|v335544750]] (5.0.0.430) || "LibraryAppletAuth" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0100000000001002 || [[1.0.0|v450]] (0.0.0.450)<br/> [[2.0.0|v65796]] (0.0.1.260)<br/> [[3.0.0|v201327002]] (3.0.0.410)<br/> [[4.0.0|v268435656]] (4.0.0.200)<br/> [[5.0.0|v335544750]] (5.0.0.430) || "LibraryAppletCabinet" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0100000000001003 || [[1.0.0|v450]] (0.0.0.450)<br/> [[2.0.0|v65796]] (0.0.1.260)<br/> [[3.0.0|v201327002]] (3.0.0.410)<br/> [[4.0.0|v268435656]] (4.0.0.200)<br/> [[5.0.0|v335544750]] (5.0.0.430) || "LibraryAppletController" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0100000000001004 || [[1.0.0|v450]] (0.0.0.450)<br/> [[2.0.0|v65796]] (0.0.1.260)<br/> [[3.0.0|v201327002]] (3.0.0.410)<br/> [[4.0.0|v268435656]] (4.0.0.200)<br/> [[5.0.0|v335544750]] (5.0.0.430) || "LibraryAppletDataErase" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0100000000001005 || [[1.0.0|v450]] (0.0.0.450)<br/> [[2.0.0|v65796]] (0.0.1.260)<br/> [[3.0.0|v201327002]] (3.0.0.410)<br/> [[4.0.0|v268435656]] (4.0.0.200)<br/> [[5.0.0|v335544750]] (5.0.0.430) || "LibraryAppletError" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0100000000001006 || [[1.0.0|v450]] (0.0.0.450)<br/> [[2.0.0|v65796]] (0.0.1.260)<br/> [[3.0.0|v201327002]] (3.0.0.410)<br/> [[4.0.0|v268435656]] (4.0.0.200)<br/> [[5.0.0|v335544750]] (5.0.0.430) || "LibraryAppletNetConnect" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0100000000001007 || [[1.0.0|v450]] (0.0.0.450)<br/> [[2.0.0|v65796]] (0.0.1.260)<br/> [[3.0.0|v201327002]] (3.0.0.410)<br/> [[4.0.0|v268435656]] (4.0.0.200)<br/> [[5.0.0|v335544750]] (5.0.0.430) || "LibraryAppletPlayerSelect" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0100000000001008 || [[1.0.0|v450]] (0.0.0.450)<br/> [[2.0.0|v65796]] (0.0.1.260)<br/> [[2.1.0|v131132]] (0.0.2.60)<br/> [[3.0.0|v201327002]] (3.0.0.410)<br/> [[4.0.0|v268435656]] (4.0.0.200)<br/> [[5.0.0|v335544750]] (5.0.0.430) || "LibraryAppletSwkbd" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0100000000001009 || [[1.0.0|v450]] (0.0.0.450)<br/> [[2.0.0|v65796]] (0.0.1.260)<br/> [[3.0.0|v201327002]] (3.0.0.410)<br/> [[4.0.0|v268435656]] (4.0.0.200)<br/> [[5.0.0|v335544750]] (5.0.0.430) || "LibraryAppletMiiEdit" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 010000000000100A || [[1.0.0|v450]] (0.0.0.450)<br/> [[2.0.0|v65796]] (0.0.1.260)<br/> [[2.1.0|v131162]] (0.0.2.90)<br/> [[3.0.0|v201327002]] (3.0.0.410)<br/> [[3.0.1|v201392178]] (3.0.1.50)<br/> [[4.0.0|v268435656]] (4.0.0.200)<br/> [[5.0.0|v335544750]] (5.0.0.430) || "LibraryAppletWeb" - [[Internet_Browser|WebApplet]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 010000000000100B || [[1.0.0|v450]] (0.0.0.450)<br/> [[2.0.0|v65796]] (0.0.1.260)<br/> [[2.1.0|v131162]] (0.0.2.90)<br/> [[3.0.0|v201327002]] (3.0.0.410)<br/> [[3.0.1|v201392178]] (3.0.1.50)<br/> [[4.0.0|v268435656]] (4.0.0.200)<br/> [[5.0.0|v335544750]] (5.0.0.430) || "LibraryAppletShop" - [[Internet_Browser|ShopN]] applet. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 010000000000100C || [[1.0.0|v450]] (0.0.0.450)<br/> [[2.0.0|v65796]] (0.0.1.260)<br/> [[3.0.0|v201327002]] (3.0.0.410)<br/> [[4.0.0|v268435656]] (4.0.0.200)<br/> [[5.0.0|v335544750]] (5.0.0.430) || "OverlayApplet" - TID is loaded by NS from system-config-title. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 010000000000100D || [[1.0.0|v450]] (0.0.0.450)<br/> [[2.0.0|v65796]] (0.0.1.260)<br/> [[3.0.0|v201327002]] (3.0.0.410)<br/> [[4.0.0|v268435656]] (4.0.0.200)<br/> [[5.0.0|v335544750]] (5.0.0.430) || "LibraryAppletPhotoViewer" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 010000000000100E || || "LibraryAppletSet" (currently not present on retail devices) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 010000000000100F || [[1.0.0|v450]] (0.0.0.450)<br/> [[2.0.0|v65796]] (0.0.1.260)<br/> [[2.1.0|v131162]] (0.0.2.90)<br/> [[3.0.0|v201327002]] (3.0.0.410)<br/> [[3.0.1|v201392178]] (3.0.1.50)<br/> [[4.0.0|v268435656]] (4.0.0.200)<br/> [[5.0.0|v335544750]] (5.0.0.430) || " | | 010000000000100F || [[1.0.0|v450]] (0.0.0.450)<br/> [[2.0.0|v65796]] (0.0.1.260)<br/> [[2.1.0|v131162]] (0.0.2.90)<br/> [[3.0.0|v201327002]] (3.0.0.410)<br/> [[3.0.1|v201392178]] (3.0.1.50)<br/> [[4.0.0|v268435656]] (4.0.0.200)<br/> [[5.0.0|v335544750]] (5.0.0.430) || "LibraryAppletOfflineWeb" - [[Internet_Browser|Offline]] web-applet. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0100000000001010 || [[1.0.0|v450]] (0.0.0.450)<br/> [[2.0.0|v65796]] (0.0.1.260)<br/> [[2.1.0|v131162]] (0.0.2.90)<br/> [[3.0.0|v201327002]] (3.0.0.410)<br/> [[3.0.1|v201392178]] (3.0.1.50)<br/> [[4.0.0|v268435656]] (4.0.0.200)<br/> [[5.0.0|v335544750]] (5.0.0.430) || " | | 0100000000001010 || [[1.0.0|v450]] (0.0.0.450)<br/> [[2.0.0|v65796]] (0.0.1.260)<br/> [[2.1.0|v131162]] (0.0.2.90)<br/> [[3.0.0|v201327002]] (3.0.0.410)<br/> [[3.0.1|v201392178]] (3.0.1.50)<br/> [[4.0.0|v268435656]] (4.0.0.200)<br/> [[5.0.0|v335544750]] (5.0.0.430) || "LibraryAppletLoginShare" - [[Internet_Browser|Whitelisted]] applet. (LoginApplet+ShareApplet+LobbyApplet) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0100000000001011 || [[1.0.0|v450]] (0.0.0.450)<br/> [[2.0.0|v65796]] (0.0.1.260)<br/> [[2.1.0|v131162]] (0.0.2.90)<br/> [[3.0.0|v201327002]] (3.0.0.410)<br/> [[3.0.1|v201392178]] (3.0.1.50)<br/> [[4.0.0|v268435656]] (4.0.0.200)<br/> [[5.0.0|v335544750]] (5.0.0.430) || " | | 0100000000001011 || [[1.0.0|v450]] (0.0.0.450)<br/> [[2.0.0|v65796]] (0.0.1.260)<br/> [[2.1.0|v131162]] (0.0.2.90)<br/> [[3.0.0|v201327002]] (3.0.0.410)<br/> [[3.0.1|v201392178]] (3.0.1.50)<br/> [[4.0.0|v268435656]] (4.0.0.200)<br/> [[5.0.0|v335544750]] (5.0.0.430) || "LibraryAppletWifiWebAuth" - [[Internet_Browser|WifiWebAuth]] applet. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0100000000001012 || [[1.0.0|v450]] (0.0.0.450)<br/> [[2.0.0|v65796]] (0.0.1.260)<br/> [[3.0.0|v201327002]] (3.0.0.410)<br/> [[4.0.0|v268435656]] (4.0.0.200)<br/> [[5.0.0|v335544750]] (5.0.0.430) || " | | 0100000000001012 || [[1.0.0|v450]] (0.0.0.450)<br/> [[2.0.0|v65796]] (0.0.1.260)<br/> [[3.0.0|v201327002]] (3.0.0.410)<br/> [[4.0.0|v268435656]] (4.0.0.200)<br/> [[5.0.0|v335544750]] (5.0.0.430) || "Starter" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0100000000001013 || [[1.0.0|v450]] (0.0.0.450)<br/> [[2.0.0|v65796]] (0.0.1.260)<br/> [[3.0.0|v201327002]] (3.0.0.410)<br/> [[4.0.0|v268435656]] (4.0.0.200)<br/> [[5.0.0|v335544750]] (5.0.0.430) || " | | 0100000000001013 || [[1.0.0|v450]] (0.0.0.450)<br/> [[2.0.0|v65796]] (0.0.1.260)<br/> [[3.0.0|v201327002]] (3.0.0.410)<br/> [[4.0.0|v268435656]] (4.0.0.200)<br/> [[5.0.0|v335544750]] (5.0.0.430) || "LibraryAppletMyPage" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0100000000001015 || [[1.0.0|v450]] (0.0.0.450)<br/> [[2.0.0|v65796]] (0.0.1.260)<br/> [[3.0.0|v201327002]] (3.0.0.410)<br/> [[4.0.0|v268435656]] (4.0.0.200)<br/> [[5.0.0|v335544750]] (5.0.0.430) || " | | 0100000000001015 || [[1.0.0|v450]] (0.0.0.450)<br/> [[2.0.0|v65796]] (0.0.1.260)<br/> [[3.0.0|v201327002]] (3.0.0.410)<br/> [[4.0.0|v268435656]] (4.0.0.200)<br/> [[5.0.0|v335544750]] (5.0.0.430) || "MaintenanceMenu" - Initial applet displayed when booting into [[Recovery_Mode]]. This title is launched by [[NS_Services|NS]] when a state flag is val1 indicating that this title should be launched instead of the above "SystemAppletMenu" title. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0100000000001016 || || TitleID used by [[NS_Services|NS]] when a certain flag is non-zero, in multiple places including around code using string "application_install". This title doesn't seem to exist for retail. | | 0100000000001016 || || TitleID used by [[NS_Services|NS]] when a certain flag is non-zero, in multiple places including around code using string "application_install". This title doesn't seem to exist for retail. | ||
| Line 294: | Line 264: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | == System Debug Applets == | ||
Note: No 01000000000020XX titles exist on retail systems. | |||
{| class=wikitable | {| class=wikitable | ||
! Title-id || Versions || Description | ! Title-id || Versions || Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0100000000002000 || || "BoardTest" | ||
|- | |||
| 0100000000002001 || || "BoardWireless" | |||
|- | |||
| 0100000000002002 || || C1LcdAndKey - "LcdAndKey". LCD/Keyboard testing. | |||
|- | |||
| 0100000000002003 || || C2UsbHpmic - "UsbAndHPMicTest". USB and audio testing. | |||
|- | |||
| 0100000000002004 || || C3Aging - "Aging". Graphics/Framerate testing. | |||
|- | |||
| 0100000000002005 || || C4SixAxis - "6axisTest". Sixaxis (controller peripheral) testing. | |||
|- | |||
| 0100000000002006 || || C5Wireless - "AssembledWireless". Wireless testing. | |||
|- | |||
| 0100000000002007 || || "FinalCheck" | |||
|- | |||
| 0100000000002044 || || "HB-TBIntegrationTest" | |||
|- | |||
| 010000000000204D || || BackupSaveData | |||
|- | |||
| 010000000000204E || || A4BoardCalWriti - "BoardCalWriting". Writes calibration data to NAND. | |||
|- | |||
| 0100000000002055 || || GameCardWriter | |||
|- | |||
| 0100000000002054 || || RepairSslCertif - "RepairSslCertificate". | |||
|- | |||
| 0100000000002071 || || "snap_shot_dump" - Used by [[NS_Services|NS]]. | |||
|- | |||
| 010000000000209B || || "am.debug" - Used by [[AM_services|AM]]. | |||
|- | |||
| 010000000000209C || || TestApplication - "TestApplicationLauncher". Factory qlaunch replacement, used to launch other tests. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 01000000000020F0 || || "devmenuapp_installer" - Launched by [[Boot2|boot2]]. | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 310: | Line 312: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1000000000000004 || || [[Factory Setup|CalWriterManu]] | | 1000000000000004 || || [[Factory Setup|CalWriterManu]] | ||
|- | |||
| 1000000000000005 || || DevMenuCommand | |||
|- | |||
| 1000000000000006 || || SettingsManager | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1000000000000007 || || "ApplicationLauncer" | | 1000000000000007 || || "ApplicationLauncer" | ||
|- | |||
| 100000000000000E || || ControllerFirmw - "ControllerFirmwareUpdater". | |||
|} | |||
== Factory System Modules == | |||
{| class=wikitable | |||
! Title-id || Versions || Description | |||
|- | |||
| 100000000000B120 || || Launched by maintenance mode [[Boot2|boot2.manuBoot]], but not present in retail or [[Factory Setup|factory firmware]]. | |||
|- | |||
| 100000000000B14A || || [[Manu Services|manu]] - installed in [[Factory Setup|factory firmware]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||