PSC services: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 228: Line 228:
|-
|-
| 12001 || [8.0.0+] [[#UnregisterWatchdog]]
| 12001 || [8.0.0+] [[#UnregisterWatchdog]]
|-
| 12010 || [20.0.0+]
|-
|-
| 13000 || [8.0.0+] [[#GetSyslogLogger]]
| 13000 || [8.0.0+] [[#GetSyslogLogger]]
|-
|-
| 13001 || [8.0.0+] [[#SaveSyslogReport]]
| 13001 || [8.0.0-19.0.1] [[#SaveSyslogReport]]
|-
|-
| 13002 || [19.0.0+]  
| 13002 || [19.0.0+]  
|-
| 13003 || [20.0.0+]
|-
| 13004 || [20.0.0+]
|-
|-
| 20100 || [[#PopReport]]
| 20100 || [[#PopReport]]
Line 251: Line 257:
| 20600 || [15.0.0+] [[#NotifyForegroundTransmissionResult]]
| 20600 || [15.0.0+] [[#NotifyForegroundTransmissionResult]]
|}
|}
[20.0.0+] Cmd13002 now takes a total of 8-bytes of input.


== SaveReport ==
== SaveReport ==
Takes a type-0x9 input buffer containing the [[#EventId]], an input u64 '''ApplicationId''' and a type-0x5 input buffer containing the [[#SystemReport]]. No output.
Takes a type-0x9 input buffer containing the [[#EventId]], an input u64 '''ApplicationId''' and a type-0x5 input buffer containing the [[#SystemReport]]. No output.
[21.0.0+] Now takes an additional 8-bytes of input.


<code>nn::srepo::detail::VerifyEventId</code> is then used with the [[#EventId]], throwing error on failure.
<code>nn::srepo::detail::VerifyEventId</code> is then used with the [[#EventId]], throwing error on failure.
Line 263: Line 273:
== SaveReportWithUser ==
== SaveReportWithUser ==
Takes a type-0x9 input buffer containing the [[#EventId]], an input u64 '''ApplicationId''', a type-0x5 input buffer containing the [[#SystemReport]] and an input [[Account_services#Uid|Uid]]. No output.
Takes a type-0x9 input buffer containing the [[#EventId]], an input u64 '''ApplicationId''', a type-0x5 input buffer containing the [[#SystemReport]] and an input [[Account_services#Uid|Uid]]. No output.
[21.0.0+] Now takes an additional 8-bytes of input.


Same as [[#SaveReport]] except instead of calling the processing func with Uid=all-zero, the input Uid is passed instead (which must be non-zero).
Same as [[#SaveReport]] except instead of calling the processing func with Uid=all-zero, the input Uid is passed instead (which must be non-zero).
Line 348: Line 360:
== NotifyApplicationRightsInfo ==
== NotifyApplicationRightsInfo ==
Takes an input u64 '''ApplicationId''' and an input u32 (padded to u64). No output.
Takes an input u64 '''ApplicationId''' and an input u32 (padded to u64). No output.
If the input u32 is 0 or none of the bits are recognized, this just returns 0. Otherwise the lowest set bit is used to determine a value to write to stack (the ApplicationId is also written afterwards), for passing to a func.
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
|-
! Bit || Write value
|-
| 0 || 0x2
|-
| 3 || 0x3
|-
| 4 || 0x4
|-
| 5 || [20.1.0+] 0x5
|-
| 6 || [20.1.0+] 0x6
|}


== RegisterWatchdog ==
== RegisterWatchdog ==
Line 1,028: Line 1,057:
|-
|-
| 13 || [19.0.0+] GetIsCharging
| 13 || [19.0.0+] GetIsCharging
|-
| 14 || [20.0.0+]
|-
| 15 || [20.0.0+]
|}
|}


Line 1,145: Line 1,178:
|-
|-
| 5 || [19.0.0+]
| 5 || [19.0.0+]
|-
| 6 || [20.0.0+]
|-
| 7 || [20.0.0+]
|}
|}