Services API: Difference between revisions

3.0.0 service splits.
Line 111: Line 111:
|
|
|-
|-
| aoc:u, mii:u, mii:e, ns:am, ns:su, ns:dev, pl:u, ovln:rcv, ovln:snd, pdm:ntfy, pdm:qry
| aoc:u, ovln:rcv, ovln:snd, ns:am2, ns:dev, ns:ec, ns:rid, ns:rt, ns:su, ns:vm, ns:web
| [[NS Services]]
| [[NS Services]]
| am: Application Manager, su: System Update
| am: Application Manager, su: System Update. Version [[3.0.0]] replaced ns:am with ns:am2, ns:ec, ns:rid, ns:rt, ns:vm, and ns:web.
|-
|-
| apm, apm:p, apm:sys, fgm, fgm:0, fgm:9, (fgm:dbg?)
| apm, apm:p, apm:sys, fgm, fgm:0, fgm:9, (fgm:dbg?)
Line 199: Line 199:
|
|
|-
|-
| ldr:pm, ldr:ro, ldr:shel, ldr:dmnt
| ldr:pm, ldr:shel
| [[Loader services]]
| [[Loader services]]
|
| Prior to version [[3.0.0]], ldr:ro and ldr:dmnt were hosted by ldr instead of ro.
|-
|-
| lm
| lm
Line 246: Line 246:
| PSC services
| PSC services
|  
|  
|-
| ldr:ro, ro:dmnt
| [[Loader Services|RO services]]
| These services were split out of LDR into RO in version [[3.0.0]]
|-
|-
| set, set:fd, set:cal, set:sys
| set, set:fd, set:cal, set:sys
| [[Settings services]]
| [[Settings services]]
| cal: calibration, sys: System Settings
| cal: calibration, sys: System Settings
|-
| mii:u, mii:e, pdm:ntfy, pdm:qry, pl:u
| Shared Database Services
| These services were split out of NS into SDB in version [[3.0.0]]
|-
|-
| ssl
| ssl