Switch System Flaws: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 585: Line 585:
!  Public disclosure timeframe
!  Public disclosure timeframe
!  Discovered by
!  Discovered by
|-
| [[WLAN_services|wlan]] SetMulticastList heap buffer overflow
| The [[WLAN_services#SetMulticastList|SetMulticastList]] command allocates a 0x31-bytes sized buffer and copies to it as much [[WLAN_services#MacAddress|MacAddress]] values from the input [[WLAN_services#MulticastList|MulticastList]] as specified by the "Count" field, but this field is never validated.
With [15.0.0+] error code 0x1906B is now returned if "Count" is larger than 8.
| wlan-sysmodule heap buffer overflow.
| [[15.0.0]]
| [[15.0.0]]
| June 6, 2022
| November 9, 2022
| [[User:Hexkyz|hexkyz]]
|-
|-
| [[Bluetooth_Driver_services|bluetooth]] BSA bsa_sv_av_cback stack buffer overflow
| [[Bluetooth_Driver_services|bluetooth]] BSA bsa_sv_av_cback stack buffer overflow