Applet Manager services: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
| 100 || OpenSystemAppletProxy || Returns an [[#ISystemAppletProxy]].
| 100 || OpenSystemAppletProxy || Returns an [[#ISystemAppletProxy]].
|-
|-
| 200 || OpenLibraryAppletProxy ( [3.0.0+] OpenLibraryAppletProxyOld) || Returns an [[#ILibraryAppletProxy]].
| 200 || OpenLibraryAppletProxyOld ([1.0.0-2.3.0] OpenLibraryAppletProxy) || Returns an [[#ILibraryAppletProxy]].
|-
|-
| 201 || [3.0.0+] [[#OpenLibraryAppletProxy]] || Returns an [[#ILibraryAppletProxy]].
| 201 || [3.0.0+] [[#OpenLibraryAppletProxy]] || Returns an [[#ILibraryAppletProxy]].
Line 275: Line 275:
| 60 || [4.0.0+] [[#GetMainAppletApplicationDesiredLanguage]] ||
| 60 || [4.0.0+] [[#GetMainAppletApplicationDesiredLanguage]] ||
|-
|-
| 100 || [4.0.0+] CreateApplicationAndPushAndRequestToLaunch ||
| 90 || [5.0.0+] CreateApplicationAndPushAndRequestToLaunch ||
|-
| 100 || [4.0.0+] CreateGameMovieTrimmer ||
|}
|}


Line 385: Line 387:
|-
|-
| 26 || [2.0.0+] GetSaveDataSize ||
| 26 || [2.0.0+] GetSaveDataSize ||
|-
| 27 || [5.0.0+] CreateCacheStorage ||
|-
|-
| 30 || BeginBlockingHomeButtonShortAndLongPressed ||
| 30 || BeginBlockingHomeButtonShortAndLongPressed ||
Line 434: Line 438:
| 1000 || [5.0.0+] CreateMovieMaker ||  
| 1000 || [5.0.0+] CreateMovieMaker ||  
|-
|-
| 1001 || [5.0.0+] PrepareForJit ||
| 1001 || [5.0.0+] [[#PrepareForJit]] ||
|}
|}


Line 460: Line 464:
==== SetGamePlayRecordingState ====
==== SetGamePlayRecordingState ====
Takes an input u32.
Takes an input u32.
==== PrepareForJit ====
Takes no input. Launches title 010000000000003B (currently not present on retail systems) if some context variable is set.


== ILibraryAppletCreator ==
== ILibraryAppletCreator ==
Line 566: Line 573:
| 51 || [3.0.0+] [[#SetVrModeEnabled]] ||
| 51 || [3.0.0+] [[#SetVrModeEnabled]] ||
|-
|-
| 52 || [4.0.0+] SwitchLcdBacklight ||
| 52 || [4.0.0+] SetLcdBacklighOffEnabled ||
|-
|-
| 55 || [3.0.0+] IsInControllerFirmwareUpdateSection ||
| 55 || [3.0.0+] IsInControllerFirmwareUpdateSection ||
Line 577: Line 584:
|-
|-
| 63 || [4.0.0+] GetHdcpAuthenticationStateChangeEvent ||
| 63 || [4.0.0+] GetHdcpAuthenticationStateChangeEvent ||
|-
| 64 || [5.0.0+] SetTvPowerStateMatchingMode ||
|}
|}


Line 779: Line 788:
|-
|-
| 8 || [2.0.0+] TakeScreenShotOfOwnLayer
| 8 || [2.0.0+] TakeScreenShotOfOwnLayer
|-
| 9 || [5.0.0+] CopyBetweenCaptureBuffers
|-
|-
| 10 || AcquireLastApplicationCaptureBuffer
| 10 || AcquireLastApplicationCaptureBuffer