Glossary: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Flog|Flog]] | | [[Flog|Flog]] | ||
| NES Golf, spelled backwards | | NES Golf, spelled backwards | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[GRC_services|GRC]] | |||
| Game Recording services | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[HID_services|HID]] | |||
| Human Interface Device services | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Homebrew_ABI|Homebrew ABI]] | |||
| Homebrew Application Binary Interface | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[IMKV|IMKV]] | |||
| IM Key Value databases found in FS and NCM savedata archives | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[INI1|INI1]] | |||
| Part of the [[Package2|Package2]] section containing built-in system modules | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[IPC_Marshalling|IPC Marshalling]] | |||
| Inter-Process Communication Marshalling | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:20, 8 February 2018
Glossary
| Acronyms | Full Name | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| AM | Applet Manager | |
| APM | Applet Profile Manager | |
| BCAT | Background Content Asymmetric synchronized delivery and Transmission | |
| BCT | Boot Configuration Table | |
| BNVIB | Binary NX Vibration | |
| BPC | Board Power Control Manager | This is related to the PCV Services. |
| EMMC pinout | Embedded Multi-Media Controller pinout | |
| Eupld | Error upload services | |
| ExeFS | Executable File System | |
| Falcon | A microprocessor used in various Tegra specific engines like TSEC, NVDEC, VIC, etc. | See the manual for more information. |
| Flog | NES Golf, spelled backwards | |
| GRC | Game Recording services | |
| HID | Human Interface Device services | |
| Homebrew ABI | Homebrew Application Binary Interface | |
| IMKV | IM Key Value databases found in FS and NCM savedata archives | |
| INI1 | Part of the Package2 section containing built-in system modules | |
| IPC Marshalling | Inter-Process Communication Marshalling |