Savegames: Difference between revisions
Moosehunter (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Moosehunter (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 502: | Line 502: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | === Remap storage header === | ||
* There are generally two RMAP blocks in sequence. | * There are generally two RMAP blocks in sequence. | ||
| Line 518: | Line 518: | ||
| 0x04 | | 0x04 | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| Magic Number (0x10000) | | Magic Number (0x10000 or less) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x08 | |||
| 4 | |||
| Number of remapping entries | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0C | |||
| 4 | |||
| Number of remapping segments | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0C | |||
| 4 | |||
| Number of bits reserved for the segment index in virtual offsets | |||
|- | |||
| 0x40 | |||
| | |||
| End | |||
|} | |} | ||