Memory layout: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
! Cores || Virtual || Physical || Size || Attributes || Permissions || Description | ! Cores || Virtual || Physical || Size || Attributes || Permissions || Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| All || 0xFFFFFFF7FFC00000- | | All || 0xFFFFFFF7FFC00000-0xFFFFFFF7FFC4AFFF || 0x800A0000 || 0x4B000 || 0x78B || R-X || Kernel .text | ||
|- | |- | ||
| All || 0xFFFFFFF7FFC4B000-0xFFFFFFF7FFC4DFFF || 0x800EB000 || 0x3000 || 0x6000000000078B || R-- || Kernel .rodata | | All || 0xFFFFFFF7FFC4B000-0xFFFFFFF7FFC4DFFF || 0x800EB000 || 0x3000 || 0x6000000000078B || R-- || Kernel .rodata | ||
|- | |- | ||
| All || 0xFFFFFFF7FFC4E000-0xFFFFFFF7FFC5AFFF || 0x800EE000 || 0xD000 || 0x6000000000070B || RW- || Kernel .data+.bss | | All || 0xFFFFFFF7FFC4E000-0xFFFFFFF7FFC5AFFF || 0x800EE000 || 0xD000 || 0x6000000000070B || RW- || Kernel .data+.bss | ||
|- | |||
| All || 0xFFFFFFF7FFDAC000-0xFFFFFFF7FFDACFFF || 0x60006000 || 0x1000 || 0x60000000000607 || RW- || Clock and Reset | |||
|- | |||
| All || 0xFFFFFFF7FFDAE000-0xFFFFFFF7FFDAEFFF || 0x7001D000 || 0x1000 || 0x60000000000607 || RW- || MC1 | |||
|- | |||
| All || 0xFFFFFFF7FFDB0000-0xFFFFFFF7FFDB0FFF || 0x7001C000 || 0x1000 || 0x60000000000607 || RW- || MC0 | |||
|- | |||
| All || 0xFFFFFFF7FFDB2000-0xFFFFFFF7FFDB2FFF || 0x70019000 || 0x1000 || 0x60000000000607 || RW- || MC | |||
|- | |||
| All || 0xFFFFFFF7FFDB4000-0xFFFFFFF7FFDB4FFF || 0x70006000 || 0x1000 || 0x60000000000607 || RW- || UART-A | |||
|- | |||
| All || 0xFFFFFFF7FFDFB000-0xFFFFFFF7FFDFBFFF || 0x50041000 || 0x1000 || 0x60000000000607 || RW- || ARM Interrupt Distributor | |||
|- | |||
| All || 0xFFFFFFF7FFDFD000-0xFFFFFFF7FFDFDFFF || 0x50042000 || 0x1000 || 0x60000000000607 || RW- || Interrupt Controller Physical CPU interface | |||
|} | |||
== 4.0.0 == | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! Cores || Virtual || Physical || Size || Attributes || Permissions || Description | |||
|- | |||
| All || 0xFFFFFFF7FFC00000-0xFFFFFFF7FFC50FFF || 0x800A0000 || 0x51000 || 0x4000000000078B || R-X || Kernel .text | |||
|- | |||
| All || 0xFFFFFFF7FFC51000-0xFFFFFFF7FFC53FFF || 0x800F1000 || 0x3000 || 0x6000000000078B || R-- || Kernel .rodata | |||
|- | |||
| All || 0xFFFFFFF7FFC54000-0xFFFFFFF7FFC61FFF || 0x800F4000 || 0xE000 || 0x6000000000070B || RW- || Kernel .data+.bss | |||
|- | |- | ||
| All || 0xFFFFFFF7FFDAC000-0xFFFFFFF7FFDACFFF || 0x60006000 || 0x1000 || 0x60000000000607 || RW- || Clock and Reset | | All || 0xFFFFFFF7FFDAC000-0xFFFFFFF7FFDACFFF || 0x60006000 || 0x1000 || 0x60000000000607 || RW- || Clock and Reset | ||