Settings services: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 119: Line 119:
! Cmd || Name
! Cmd || Name
|-
|-
| 0 || GetBluetoothBdAddress
| 0 || [[#GetBluetoothBdAddress]]
|-
|-
| 1 || [[#GetConfigurationId1]]
| 1 || [[#GetConfigurationId1]]
|-
|-
| 2 || GetAccelerometerOffset
| 2 || [[#GetAccelerometerOffset]]
|-
|-
| 3 || GetAccelerometerScale
| 3 || [[#GetAccelerometerScale]]
|-
|-
| 4 || GetGyroscopeOffset
| 4 || [[#GetGyroscopeOffset]]
|-
|-
| 5 || GetGyroscopeScale
| 5 || [[#GetGyroscopeScale]]
|-
|-
| 6 || GetWirelessLanMacAddress
| 6 || [[#GetWirelessLanMacAddress]]
|-
|-
| 7 || GetWirelessLanCountryCodeCount
| 7 || [[#GetWirelessLanCountryCodeCount]]
|-
|-
| 8 || GetWirelessLanCountryCodes
| 8 || [[#GetWirelessLanCountryCodes]]
|-
|-
| 9 || GetSerialNumber
| 9 || [[#GetSerialNumber]]
|-
|-
| 10 || SetInitialSystemAppletProgramId
| 10 || [[#SetInitialSystemAppletProgramId]]
|-
|-
| 11 || SetOverlayDispProgramId
| 11 || [[#SetOverlayDispProgramId]]
|-
|-
| 12 || GetBatteryLot
| 12 || [[#GetBatteryLot]]
|-
|-
| 14 || [[#GetEciDeviceCertificate]]
| 14 || [[#GetEciDeviceCertificate]]
Line 161: Line 161:
| 21 || [[#GetEticketDeviceKey]]
| 21 || [[#GetEticketDeviceKey]]
|-
|-
| 22 || GetSpeakerParameter
| 22 || [[#GetSpeakerParameter]]
|-
|-
| 23 || [4.0.0+] GetLcdVendorId
| 23 || [4.0.0+] [[#GetLcdVendorId]]
|-
|-
| 24 || [5.0.0+] [[#GetEciDeviceCertificate2]]
| 24 || [5.0.0+] [[#GetEciDeviceCertificate2]]
Line 169: Line 169:
| 25 || [5.0.0+] [[#GetEciDeviceKey2]]
| 25 || [5.0.0+] [[#GetEciDeviceKey2]]
|-
|-
| 26 || [5.0.0+] GetAmiiboKey
| 26 || [5.0.0+] [[#GetAmiiboKey]]
|-
|-
| 27 || [5.0.0+] GetAmiiboEcqvCertificate
| 27 || [5.0.0+] [[#GetAmiiboEcqvCertificate]]
|-
|-
| 28 || [5.0.0+] GetAmiiboEcdsaCertificate
| 28 || [5.0.0+] [[#GetAmiiboEcdsaCertificate]]
|-
|-
| 29 || [5.0.0+] GetAmiiboEcqvBlsKey
| 29 || [5.0.0+] [[#GetAmiiboEcqvBlsKey]]
|-
|-
| 30 || [5.0.0+] GetAmiiboEcqvBlsCertificate
| 30 || [5.0.0+] [[#GetAmiiboEcqvBlsCertificate]]
|-
|-
| 31 || [5.0.0+] GetAmiiboEcqvBlsRootCertificate
| 31 || [5.0.0+] [[#GetAmiiboEcqvBlsRootCertificate]]
|-
|-
| 32 || [5.0.0+] GetUsbTypeCPowerSourceCircuitVersion
| 32 || [5.0.0+] [[#GetUsbTypeCPowerSourceCircuitVersion]]
|-
|-
| 33 || [8.1.1+] GetAnalogStickModuleTypeL
| 33 || [8.1.1+] [[#GetAnalogStickModuleTypeL]]
|-
|-
| 34 || [8.1.1+] GetAnalogStickModelParameterL
| 34 || [8.1.1+] [[#GetAnalogStickModelParameterL]]
|-
|-
| 35 || [8.1.1+] GetAnalogStickFactoryCalibrationL
| 35 || [8.1.1+] [[#GetAnalogStickFactoryCalibrationL]]
|-
|-
| 36 || [8.1.1+] GetAnalogStickModuleTypeR
| 36 || [8.1.1+] [[#GetAnalogStickModuleTypeR]]
|-
|-
| 37 || [8.1.1+] GetAnalogStickModelParameterR
| 37 || [8.1.1+] [[#GetAnalogStickModelParameterR]]
|-
|-
| 38 || [8.1.1+] GetAnalogStickFactoryCalibrationR
| 38 || [8.1.1+] [[#GetAnalogStickFactoryCalibrationR]]
|-
|-
| 39 || [8.1.1+] GetConsoleSixAxisSensorModuleType
| 39 || [8.1.1+] [[#GetConsoleSixAxisSensorModuleType]]
|-
|-
| 40 || [8.1.1+] GetConsoleSixAxisSensorHorizontalOffset
| 40 || [8.1.1+] [[#GetConsoleSixAxisSensorHorizontalOffset]]
|-
|-
| 41 || [6.0.0+] GetBatteryVersion
| 41 || [6.0.0+] [[#GetBatteryVersion]]
|-
|-
| 42 || [10.0.0+] [[#GetDeviceId]]
| 42 || [10.0.0+] [[#GetDeviceId]]
|-
|-
| 43 || [10.0.0+] GetConsoleSixAxisSensorMountType
| 43 || [10.0.0+] [[#GetConsoleSixAxisSensorMountType]]
|}
|}


Used for accessing data calibrated at the factory.
Used for accessing data [[Calibration|calibrated]] at the factory.
 
== GetBluetoothBdAddress ==
No input. Returns a [[#BdAddress]].


== GetConfigurationId1 ==
== GetConfigurationId1 ==
Returns the [[#ConfigurationId1]].
No input. Returns a [[#ConfigurationId1]].
 
== GetAccelerometerOffset ==
No input. Returns a [[#AccelerometerOffset]].
 
== GetAccelerometerScale ==
No input. Returns a [[#AccelerometerScale]].
 
== GetGyroscopeOffset ==
No input. Returns a [[#GyroscopeOffset]].
 
== GetGyroscopeScale ==
No input. Returns a [[#GyroscopeScale]].
 
== GetWirelessLanMacAddress ==
No input. Returns a [[#MacAddress]].
 
== GetWirelessLanCountryCodeCount ==
No input. Returns a s32 '''OutCount'''.
 
== GetWirelessLanCountryCodes ==
Takes a type-0x16 output buffer containing an array of [[#CountryCode]]. Returns a s32 '''OutCount'''.
 
== GetSerialNumber ==
No input. Returns a [[#SerialNumber]].
 
== SetInitialSystemAppletProgramId ==
Takes an input [[NCM_services#ProgramId|ProgramId]]. No output.
 
== SetOverlayDispProgramId ==
Takes an input [[NCM_services#ProgramId|ProgramId]]. No output.
 
== GetBatteryLot ==
No input. Returns a [[#BatteryLot]].


== GetEciDeviceCertificate ==
== GetEciDeviceCertificate ==
Takes a type-0x16 output buffer containing a [[#EccB233DeviceCertificate]].
Takes a type-0x16 output buffer containing a [[#EccB233DeviceCertificate]]. No output.


Returns the device certificate (ECC signed). This is identical to 3DS DeviceCert/CTCert besides the strings. NIM loads the DeviceId from this.
Returns the device certificate (ECC signed). This is identical to 3DS DeviceCert/CTCert besides the strings. NIM loads the DeviceId from this.


== GetEticketDeviceCertificate ==
== GetEticketDeviceCertificate ==
Takes a type-0x16 output buffer containing a [[#Rsa2048DeviceCertificate]].
Takes a type-0x16 output buffer containing a [[#Rsa2048DeviceCertificate]]. No output.


Returns the ETicket certificate (RSA signed).
Returns the ETicket certificate (RSA signed).


== GetSslKey ==
== GetSslKey ==
Takes a type-0x16 output buffer containing a [[#SslKey]].
Takes a type-0x16 output buffer containing a [[#SslKey]]. No output.


Returns the extended SSL key (0x130 bytes) from [[Calibration#CAL0|CAL0]]. If the extended key is not programmed then it falls back to the normal SSL key (0x110 bytes).
Returns the extended SSL key (0x130 bytes) from [[Calibration#CAL0|CAL0]]. If the extended key is not programmed then it falls back to the normal SSL key (0x110 bytes).
Line 229: Line 265:


== GetSslCertificate ==
== GetSslCertificate ==
Takes a type-0x16 output buffer containing a [[#SslCertificate]].
Takes a type-0x16 output buffer containing a [[#SslCertificate]]. No output.


Used by SSL-sysmodule, see [[SSL_services|here]].
Used by SSL-sysmodule, see [[SSL_services|here]].


== GetGameCardKey ==
== GetGameCardKey ==
Takes a type-0x16 output buffer containing a [[#GameCardKey]].
Takes a type-0x16 output buffer containing a [[#GameCardKey]]. No output.


Returns the extended GameCard key (0x130 bytes) from [[Calibration#CAL0|CAL0]]. If the extended key is not programmed then it falls back to the normal GameCard key (0x110 bytes).
Returns the extended GameCard key (0x130 bytes) from [[Calibration#CAL0|CAL0]]. If the extended key is not programmed then it falls back to the normal GameCard key (0x110 bytes).


== GetGameCardCertificate ==
== GetGameCardCertificate ==
Takes a type-0x16 output buffer containing a [[#GameCardCertificate]].
Takes a type-0x16 output buffer containing a [[#GameCardCertificate]]. No output.


== GetEciDeviceKey ==
== GetEciDeviceKey ==
No input, returns an [[#EccB233DeviceKey]].
No input. Returns an [[#EccB233DeviceKey]].


Returns the extended device ECC-B233 key (0x50 bytes) from [[Calibration#CAL0|CAL0]]. If the extended key is not programmed then it falls back to the normal device ECC-B233 key (0x30 bytes).
Returns the extended device ECC-B233 key (0x50 bytes) from [[Calibration#CAL0|CAL0]]. If the extended key is not programmed then it falls back to the normal device ECC-B233 key (0x30 bytes).


== GetEticketDeviceKey ==
== GetEticketDeviceKey ==
Takes a type-0x16 output buffer containing a [[#Rsa2048DeviceKey]].
Takes a type-0x16 output buffer containing a [[#Rsa2048DeviceKey]]. No output.


Returns the extended ETicket RSA-2048 key (0x240 bytes) from [[Calibration#CAL0|CAL0]]. If the extended key is not programmed then it falls back to the normal ETicket RSA-2048 key (0x220 bytes).
Returns the extended ETicket RSA-2048 key (0x240 bytes) from [[Calibration#CAL0|CAL0]]. If the extended key is not programmed then it falls back to the normal ETicket RSA-2048 key (0x220 bytes).
== GetSpeakerParameter ==
No input. Returns a [[#SpeakerParameter]].
== GetLcdVendorId ==
No input. Returns a [[#LcdVendorId]].


== GetEciDeviceCertificate2 ==
== GetEciDeviceCertificate2 ==
Same as [[#GetEciDeviceCertificate]], but [[#Rsa2048DeviceCertificate|returns]] a RSA-2048 variant of the device certificate.
Same as [[#GetEciDeviceCertificate]], but returns a [[#Rsa2048DeviceCertificate|RSA-2048]] variant of the device certificate.


== GetEciDeviceKey2 ==
== GetEciDeviceKey2 ==
Same as [[#GetEciDeviceKey]], but [[#Rsa2048DeviceKey|returns]] a RSA-2048 variant of the device key.
Same as [[#GetEciDeviceKey]], but returns a [[#Rsa2048DeviceKey|RSA-2048]] variant of the device key.
 
== GetAmiiboKey ==
No input. Returns an [[#AmiiboKey]].
 
== GetAmiiboEcqvCertificate ==
No input. Returns an [[#AmiiboEcqvCertificate]].
 
== GetAmiiboEcdsaCertificate ==
No input. Returns an [[#AmiiboEcdsaCertificate]].
 
== GetAmiiboEcqvBlsKey ==
No input. Returns an [[#AmiiboEcqvBlsKey]].
 
== GetAmiiboEcqvBlsCertificate ==
No input. Returns an [[#AmiiboEcqvBlsCertificate]].
 
== GetAmiiboEcqvBlsRootCertificate ==
No input. Returns an [[#AmiiboEcqvBlsRootCertificate]].
 
== GetUsbTypeCPowerSourceCircuitVersion ==
No input. Returns an [[#UsbTypeCPowerSourceCircuitVersion]].
 
== GetAnalogStickModuleTypeL ==
No input. Returns an [[#AnalogStickModuleType]].
 
== GetAnalogStickModelParameterL ==
No input. Returns an [[#AnalogStickModelParameter]].
 
== GetAnalogStickFactoryCalibrationL ==
No input. Returns an [[#AnalogStickFactoryCalibration]].
 
== GetAnalogStickModuleTypeR ==
No input. Returns an [[#AnalogStickModuleType]].
 
== GetAnalogStickModelParameterR ==
No input. Returns an [[#AnalogStickModelParameter]].
 
== GetAnalogStickFactoryCalibrationR ==
No input. Returns an [[#AnalogStickFactoryCalibration]].
 
== GetConsoleSixAxisSensorModuleType ==
No input. Returns a [[#ConsoleSixAxisSensorModuleType]].
 
== GetConsoleSixAxisSensorHorizontalOffset ==
No input. Returns a [[#ConsoleSixAxisSensorHorizontalOffset]].
 
== GetBatteryVersion ==
No input. Returns a [[#BatteryVersion]].


== GetDeviceId ==
== GetDeviceId ==
Returns an u64 '''DeviceId''' by reading and converting the hexadecimal string at offset 0xC6 inside [[#EccB233DeviceCertificate]] or [[#Rsa2048DeviceCertificate]].
No input. Returns an u64 '''DeviceId''' by reading and converting the hexadecimal string at offset 0xC6 inside [[#EccB233DeviceCertificate]] or [[#Rsa2048DeviceCertificate]].
 
== GetConsoleSixAxisSensorMountType ==
No input. Returns a [[#ConsoleSixAxisSensorMountType]].


= set:sys =
= set:sys =
Line 1,309: Line 1,402:
|-
|-
| 0x4A || 0x10 || Reserved
| 0x4A || 0x10 || Reserved
|}
= LcdVendorId =
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
|-
! Value
! Description
|-
| 0 ||
|}
= UsbTypeCPowerSourceCircuitVersion =
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
|-
! Value
! Description
|-
| 0 ||
|}
= AnalogStickModuleType =
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
|-
! Value
! Description
|-
| 0 ||
|}
= ConsoleSixAxisSensorModuleType =
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
|-
! Value
! Description
|-
| 0 ||
|}
= BatteryVersion =
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
|-
! Value
! Description
|-
| 0 ||
|}
= ConsoleSixAxisSensorMountType =
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
|-
! Value
! Description
|-
| 0 ||
|}
|}