Switch 2: System Versions: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary Tag: Reverted |
Nasia42a71a (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|[[Switch 2: 19.1.0|19.1.0]] | |[[Switch 2: 19.1.0|19.1.0]] | ||
|On release day cartridges | |On release day cartridges | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Switch 2: 20.1.0|20.1.0]] | |||
|On SMP + Jamboree TV cartridge | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 36: | Line 41: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Switch 2: 20. | | [[Switch 2: 20.4.0|20.4.0]] | ||
| | | September 2, 2025 (UTC) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Switch 2: 20.5.0|20.5.0]] | |||
| September 30, 2025 (UTC) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Switch 2: 21.0.0|21.0.0]] | |||
| November 11, 2025 (UTC) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Switch 2: 21.0.1|21.0.1]] | |||
| November 25, 2025 (UTC) | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 01:36, 29 November 2025
| System version | Release date | Build date | SDK versions |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19.0.0 | Before console release | 19.3.0 | |
| 19.1.0 | On release day cartridges | ||
| 20.1.0 | On SMP + Jamboree TV cartridge | ||
| 20.1.1 | June 4, 2025 (UTC) | 20.5.4 | |
| 20.1.5 | June 19, 2025 (UTC) | ||
| 20.2.0 | July 15, 2025 (UTC) | ||
| 20.3.0 | July 29, 2025 (UTC) | ||
| 20.4.0 | September 2, 2025 (UTC) | ||
| 20.5.0 | September 30, 2025 (UTC) | ||
| 21.0.0 | November 11, 2025 (UTC) | ||
| 21.0.1 | November 25, 2025 (UTC) |