Settings services: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 || [20.0.0+] CommitSettings | | 24 || [20.0.0+] CommitSettings | ||
|- | |||
| 27 || [21.0.0+] SetHttpAuthConfigs | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 368: | Line 370: | ||
| 2 || GetNetworkSettings | | 2 || GetNetworkSettings | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || [[#GetFirmwareVersion]] | | 3 || [S1] [[#GetFirmwareVersion]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || [3.0.0+] GetFirmwareVersion2 | | 4 || [3.0.0+] GetFirmwareVersion2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || [5.0.0+] GetFirmwareVersionDigest | | 5 || [S1] [5.0.0+] GetFirmwareVersionDigest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || GetLockScreenFlag | | 7 || GetLockScreenFlag | ||
| Line 382: | Line 384: | ||
| 10 || SetBacklightSettings | | 10 || SetBacklightSettings | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || SetBluetoothDevicesSettings | | 11 || [S1] SetBluetoothDevicesSettings | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || GetBluetoothDevicesSettings | | 12 || [S1] GetBluetoothDevicesSettings | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || GetExternalSteadyClockSourceId | | 13 || GetExternalSteadyClockSourceId | ||
| Line 410: | Line 412: | ||
| 24 || [[#SetColorSetId]] | | 24 || [[#SetColorSetId]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 || GetConsoleInformationUploadFlag | | 25 || [S1] GetConsoleInformationUploadFlag | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 || SetConsoleInformationUploadFlag | | 26 || [S1] SetConsoleInformationUploadFlag | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 || GetAutomaticApplicationDownloadFlag | | 27 || [S1] GetAutomaticApplicationDownloadFlag | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 || SetAutomaticApplicationDownloadFlag | | 28 || [S1] SetAutomaticApplicationDownloadFlag | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 || [[#GetNotificationSettings]] | | 29 || [[#GetNotificationSettings]] | ||
| Line 454: | Line 456: | ||
| 48 || SetQuestFlag | | 48 || SetQuestFlag | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 49 || [[#GetDataDeletionSettings]] | | 49 || [S1] [[#GetDataDeletionSettings]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 50 || [[#SetDataDeletionSettings]] | | 50 || [S1] [[#SetDataDeletionSettings]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 51 || GetInitialSystemAppletProgramId | | 51 || [S1] GetInitialSystemAppletProgramId | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 52 || GetOverlayDispProgramId | | 52 || [S1] GetOverlayDispProgramId | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 53 || GetDeviceTimeZoneLocationName | | 53 || GetDeviceTimeZoneLocationName | ||
| Line 466: | Line 468: | ||
| 54 || SetDeviceTimeZoneLocationName | | 54 || SetDeviceTimeZoneLocationName | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 55 || [[#GetWirelessCertificationFileSize]] | | 55 || [S1] [[#GetWirelessCertificationFileSize]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 56 || [[#GetWirelessCertificationFile]] | | 56 || [S1] [[#GetWirelessCertificationFile]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 57 || [[#SetRegionCode]] | | 57 || [[#SetRegionCode]] | ||
| Line 486: | Line 488: | ||
| 64 || [[#SetPrimaryAlbumStorage]] | | 64 || [[#SetPrimaryAlbumStorage]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 65 || GetUsb30EnableFlag | | 65 || [S1] GetUsb30EnableFlag | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 66 || SetUsb30EnableFlag | | 66 || [S1] SetUsb30EnableFlag | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 67 || [[#GetBatteryLot]] | | 67 || [[#GetBatteryLot]] | ||
| Line 506: | Line 508: | ||
| 74 || SetWirelessLanEnableFlag | | 74 || SetWirelessLanEnableFlag | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 75 || [[#GetInitialLaunchSettings]] | | 75 || [S1] [[#GetInitialLaunchSettings]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 76 || [[#SetInitialLaunchSettings]] | | 76 || [S1] [[#SetInitialLaunchSettings]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 77 || [[#GetDeviceNickName]] | | 77 || [[#GetDeviceNickName]] | ||
| Line 516: | Line 518: | ||
| 79 || [[#GetProductModel]] | | 79 || [[#GetProductModel]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 80 || GetLdnChannel | | 80 || [S1] GetLdnChannel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 81 || SetLdnChannel | | 81 || [S1] SetLdnChannel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 82 || AcquireTelemetryDirtyFlagEventHandle | | 82 || AcquireTelemetryDirtyFlagEventHandle | ||
| Line 550: | Line 552: | ||
| 96 || [2.0.0+] SetAutoUpdateEnableFlag | | 96 || [2.0.0+] SetAutoUpdateEnableFlag | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 97 || [2.0.0+] GetNxControllerSettings | | 97 || [S1] [2.0.0+] GetNxControllerSettings | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 98 || [2.0.0+] SetNxControllerSettings | | 98 || [S1] [2.0.0+] SetNxControllerSettings | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 99 || [2.0.0+] GetBatteryPercentageFlag | | 99 || [2.0.0+] GetBatteryPercentageFlag | ||
| Line 558: | Line 560: | ||
| 100 || [2.0.0+] SetBatteryPercentageFlag | | 100 || [2.0.0+] SetBatteryPercentageFlag | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 101 || [2.0.0+] GetExternalRtcResetFlag | | 101 || [S1] [2.0.0+] GetExternalRtcResetFlag | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 102 || [2.0.0+] SetExternalRtcResetFlag | | 102 || [S1] [2.0.0+] SetExternalRtcResetFlag | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 103 || [3.0.0+] GetUsbFullKeyEnableFlag | | 103 || [3.0.0+] GetUsbFullKeyEnableFlag | ||
| Line 578: | Line 580: | ||
| 110 || [3.0.0+] SetHeadphoneVolumeWarningCount | | 110 || [3.0.0+] SetHeadphoneVolumeWarningCount | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 111 || [3.0.0+] GetBluetoothAfhEnableFlag | | 111 || [S1] [3.0.0+] GetBluetoothAfhEnableFlag | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 112 || [3.0.0+] SetBluetoothAfhEnableFlag | | 112 || [S1] [3.0.0+] SetBluetoothAfhEnableFlag | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 113 || [3.0.0+] GetBluetoothBoostEnableFlag | | 113 || [S1] [3.0.0+] GetBluetoothBoostEnableFlag | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 114 || [3.0.0+] SetBluetoothBoostEnableFlag | | 114 || [S1] [3.0.0+] SetBluetoothBoostEnableFlag | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 115 || [3.0.0+] GetInRepairProcessEnableFlag | | 115 || [3.0.0+] GetInRepairProcessEnableFlag | ||
| Line 590: | Line 592: | ||
| 116 || [3.0.0+] SetInRepairProcessEnableFlag | | 116 || [3.0.0+] SetInRepairProcessEnableFlag | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 117 || [3.0.0+] GetHeadphoneVolumeUpdateFlag | | 117 || [S1] [3.0.0+] GetHeadphoneVolumeUpdateFlag | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 118 || [3.0.0+] SetHeadphoneVolumeUpdateFlag | | 118 || [S1] [3.0.0+] SetHeadphoneVolumeUpdateFlag | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 119 || [3.0.0-14.1.2] NeedsToUpdateHeadphoneVolume | | 119 || [3.0.0-14.1.2] NeedsToUpdateHeadphoneVolume | ||
| Line 612: | Line 614: | ||
| 127 || [4.0.0+] [[#SetAppletLaunchFlags]] | | 127 || [4.0.0+] [[#SetAppletLaunchFlags]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 128 || [4.0.0+] GetConsoleSixAxisSensorAccelerationBias | | 128 || [S1] [4.0.0+] GetConsoleSixAxisSensorAccelerationBias | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 129 || [4.0.0+] SetConsoleSixAxisSensorAccelerationBias | | 129 || [S1] [4.0.0+] SetConsoleSixAxisSensorAccelerationBias | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 130 || [4.0.0+] GetConsoleSixAxisSensorAngularVelocityBias | | 130 || [S1] [4.0.0+] GetConsoleSixAxisSensorAngularVelocityBias | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 131 || [4.0.0+] SetConsoleSixAxisSensorAngularVelocityBias | | 131 || [S1] [4.0.0+] SetConsoleSixAxisSensorAngularVelocityBias | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 132 || [4.0.0+] GetConsoleSixAxisSensorAccelerationGain | | 132 || [S1] [4.0.0+] GetConsoleSixAxisSensorAccelerationGain | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 133 || [4.0.0+] SetConsoleSixAxisSensorAccelerationGain | | 133 || [S1] [4.0.0+] SetConsoleSixAxisSensorAccelerationGain | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 134 || [4.0.0+] GetConsoleSixAxisSensorAngularVelocityGain | | 134 || [S1] [4.0.0+] GetConsoleSixAxisSensorAngularVelocityGain | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 135 || [4.0.0+] SetConsoleSixAxisSensorAngularVelocityGain | | 135 || [S1] [4.0.0+] SetConsoleSixAxisSensorAngularVelocityGain | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 136 || [4.0.0+] [[#GetKeyboardLayout]] | | 136 || [4.0.0+] [[#GetKeyboardLayout]] | ||
| Line 642: | Line 644: | ||
| 142 || [5.0.0+] SetRequiresRunRepairTimeReviser | | 142 || [5.0.0+] SetRequiresRunRepairTimeReviser | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 143 || [5.0.0+] SetBlePairingSettings | | 143 || [S1] [5.0.0+] SetBlePairingSettings | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 144 || [5.0.0+] GetBlePairingSettings | | 144 || [S1] [5.0.0+] GetBlePairingSettings | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 145 || [5.0.0+] GetConsoleSixAxisSensorAngularVelocityTimeBias | | 145 || [S1] [5.0.0+] GetConsoleSixAxisSensorAngularVelocityTimeBias | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 146 || [5.0.0+] SetConsoleSixAxisSensorAngularVelocityTimeBias | | 146 || [S1] [5.0.0+] SetConsoleSixAxisSensorAngularVelocityTimeBias | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 147 || [5.0.0+] GetConsoleSixAxisSensorAngularAcceleration | | 147 || [S1] [5.0.0+] GetConsoleSixAxisSensorAngularAcceleration | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 148 || [5.0.0+] SetConsoleSixAxisSensorAngularAcceleration | | 148 || [S1] [5.0.0+] SetConsoleSixAxisSensorAngularAcceleration | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 149 || [5.0.0+] [[#GetRebootlessSystemUpdateVersion]] | | 149 || [5.0.0+] [[#GetRebootlessSystemUpdateVersion]] | ||
| Line 664: | Line 666: | ||
| 153 || [6.0.0+] SetUserSystemClockAutomaticCorrectionUpdatedTime | | 153 || [6.0.0+] SetUserSystemClockAutomaticCorrectionUpdatedTime | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 154 || [6.0.0+] GetAccountOnlineStorageSettings | | 154 || [S1] [6.0.0+] GetAccountOnlineStorageSettings | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 155 || [6.0.0+] SetAccountOnlineStorageSettings | | 155 || [S1] [6.0.0+] SetAccountOnlineStorageSettings | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 156 || [6.0.0+] GetPctlReadyFlag | | 156 || [S1] [6.0.0+] GetPctlReadyFlag | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 157 || [6.0.0+] SetPctlReadyFlag | | 157 || [S1] [6.0.0+] SetPctlReadyFlag | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 158 || [8.1.1+] GetAnalogStickUserCalibrationL | | 158 || [S1] [8.1.1+] GetAnalogStickUserCalibrationL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 159 || [8.1.1+] SetAnalogStickUserCalibrationL | | 159 || [S1] [8.1.1+] SetAnalogStickUserCalibrationL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 160 || [8.1.1+] GetAnalogStickUserCalibrationR | | 160 || [S1] [8.1.1+] GetAnalogStickUserCalibrationR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 161 || [8.1.1+] SetAnalogStickUserCalibrationR | | 161 || [S1] [8.1.1+] SetAnalogStickUserCalibrationR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 162 || [6.0.0+] GetPtmBatteryVersion | | 162 || [6.0.0+] GetPtmBatteryVersion | ||
| Line 692: | Line 694: | ||
| 167 || [6.0.0+] SetUsb30DeviceEnableFlag | | 167 || [6.0.0+] SetUsb30DeviceEnableFlag | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 168 || [7.0.0+] GetThemeId | | 168 || [S1] [7.0.0+] GetThemeId | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 169 || [7.0.0+] SetThemeId | | 169 || [S1] [7.0.0+] SetThemeId | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 170 || [7.0.0+] [[#GetChineseTraditionalInputMethod]] | | 170 || [7.0.0+] [[#GetChineseTraditionalInputMethod]] | ||
| Line 706: | Line 708: | ||
| 174 || [8.1.1+] [[#GetHomeMenuScheme]] | | 174 || [8.1.1+] [[#GetHomeMenuScheme]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 175 || [7.0.0+] GetThemeSettings | | 175 || [S1] [7.0.0+] GetThemeSettings | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 176 || [7.0.0+] SetThemeSettings | | 176 || [S1] [7.0.0+] SetThemeSettings | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 177 || [7.0.0+] GetThemeKey | | 177 || [S1] [7.0.0+] GetThemeKey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 178 || [7.0.0+] SetThemeKey | | 178 || [S1] [7.0.0+] SetThemeKey | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 179 || [8.0.0+] GetZoomFlag | | 179 || [8.0.0+] GetZoomFlag | ||
| Line 718: | Line 720: | ||
| 180 || [8.0.0+] SetZoomFlag | | 180 || [8.0.0+] SetZoomFlag | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 181 || [8.0.0+] [[#GetT]] | | 181 || [S1] [8.0.0+] [[#GetT]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 182 || [8.0.0+] [[#SetT]] | | 182 || [S1] [8.0.0+] [[#SetT]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 183 || [9.0.0+] [[#GetPlatformRegion]] | | 183 || [9.0.0+] [[#GetPlatformRegion]] | ||
| Line 730: | Line 732: | ||
| 186 || [9.0.0+] [[#GetMemoryUsageRateFlag]] | | 186 || [9.0.0+] [[#GetMemoryUsageRateFlag]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 187 || [9.0.0+] [[#GetTouchScreenMode]] | | 187 || [S1] [9.0.0+] [[#GetTouchScreenMode]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 188 || [9.0.0+] [[#SetTouchScreenMode]] | | 188 || [S1] [9.0.0+] [[#SetTouchScreenMode]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 189 || [10.0.0+] [[#GetButtonConfigSettingsFull]] | | 189 || [S1] [10.0.0+] [[#GetButtonConfigSettingsFull]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 190 || [10.0.0+] [[#SetButtonConfigSettingsFull]] | | 190 || [S1] [10.0.0+] [[#SetButtonConfigSettingsFull]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 191 || [10.0.0+] [[#GetButtonConfigSettingsEmbedded]] | | 191 || [S1] [10.0.0+] [[#GetButtonConfigSettingsEmbedded]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 192 || [10.0.0+] [[#SetButtonConfigSettingsEmbedded]] | | 192 || [S1] [10.0.0+] [[#SetButtonConfigSettingsEmbedded]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 193 || [10.0.0+] [[#GetButtonConfigSettingsLeft]] | | 193 || [S1] [10.0.0+] [[#GetButtonConfigSettingsLeft]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 194 || [10.0.0+] [[#SetButtonConfigSettingsLeft]] | | 194 || [S1] [10.0.0+] [[#SetButtonConfigSettingsLeft]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 195 || [10.0.0+] [[#GetButtonConfigSettingsRight]] | | 195 || [S1] [10.0.0+] [[#GetButtonConfigSettingsRight]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 196 || [10.0.0+] [[#SetButtonConfigSettingsRight]] | | 196 || [S1] [10.0.0+] [[#SetButtonConfigSettingsRight]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 197 || [10.0.0+] [[#GetButtonConfigRegisteredSettingsEmbedded]] | | 197 || [S1] [10.0.0+] [[#GetButtonConfigRegisteredSettingsEmbedded]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 198 || [10.0.0+] [[#SetButtonConfigRegisteredSettingsEmbedded]] | | 198 || [S1] [10.0.0+] [[#SetButtonConfigRegisteredSettingsEmbedded]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 199 || [10.0.0+] [[#GetButtonConfigRegisteredSettings]] | | 199 || [S1] [10.0.0+] [[#GetButtonConfigRegisteredSettings]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 200 || [10.0.0+] [[#SetButtonConfigRegisteredSettings]] | | 200 || [S1] [10.0.0+] [[#SetButtonConfigRegisteredSettings]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 201 || [10.1.0+] [[#GetFieldTestingFlag]] | | 201 || [10.1.0+] [[#GetFieldTestingFlag]] | ||
| Line 766: | Line 768: | ||
| 204 || [11.0.0+] SetPanelCrcMode | | 204 || [11.0.0+] SetPanelCrcMode | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 205 || [13.0.0+] GetNxControllerSettingsEx | | 205 || [S1] [13.0.0+] GetNxControllerSettingsEx | ||
|- | |||
| 206 || [S1] [13.0.0+] SetNxControllerSettingsEx | |||
|- | |||
| 207 || [S1] [14.0.0+] GetHearingProtectionSafeguardFlag | |||
|- | |||
| 208 || [S1] [14.0.0+] SetHearingProtectionSafeguardFlag | |||
|- | |||
| 209 || [S1] [14.0.0+] GetHearingProtectionSafeguardRemainingTime | |||
|- | |||
| 210 || [S1] [14.0.0+] SetHearingProtectionSafeguardRemainingTime | |||
|- | |||
| 211 || [S2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 212 || [S2] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 213 || [S2] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 214 || [S2] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 215 || [S2] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 216 || [S2] | ||
|- | |||
| 217 || [S2] | |||
|- | |||
| 218 || [S2] | |||
|- | |||
| 219 || [S2] | |||
|- | |||
| 220 || [S2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 221 || [17.0.0+] GetForceMonauralOutputFlag | | 221 || [17.0.0+] GetForceMonauralOutputFlag | ||
| Line 782: | Line 804: | ||
| 222 || [17.0.0+] SetForceMonauralOutputFlag | | 222 || [17.0.0+] SetForceMonauralOutputFlag | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 223 || [S2] | ||
|- | |||
| 224 || [S2] | |||
|- | |||
| 225 || [S2] | |||
|- | |||
| 226 || [S2] | |||
|- | |||
| 227 || [S2] | |||
|- | |||
| 228 || [S2] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 229 || [S2] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 230 || [S2] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 235 || [S2] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 236 || [S2] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 237 || [S2] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 238 || [S2] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 239 || [S2] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 240 || [S2] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 241 || [S2] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 307 || [20.0.0+] SetPinCodeReregistrationGuideAccounts | | 242 || [S2] | ||
|} | |- | ||
| 243 || [S2] | |||
Official user-processes gets a new service session handle each time a set:sys cmd is used, with the session being closed afterwards. | |- | ||
| 244 || [S2] | |||
== SetLanguageCode == | |- | ||
Takes an input [[#LanguageCode]], no output. | | 245 || [S2] | ||
|- | |||
== GetFirmwareVersion == | | 246 || [S2] | ||
Takes a type-0x1A output buffer. User-processes use hard-coded size 0x100. | |- | ||
| 247 || [S2] | |||
If needed, reads the content of the [[System_Version_Title]] "/file" into state. This is only done once. | |- | ||
| 248 || [S2] | |||
Then the above 0x100-byte data is copied to the output buffer. | |- | ||
| 249 || [S2] | |||
== GetAccountSettings == | |- | ||
No input, returns an output [[#AccountSettings]]. | | 250 || [S2] | ||
|- | |||
== SetAccountSettings == | | 251 || [18.0.0+] GetAccountIdentificationSettings | ||
Takes an input [[#AccountSettings]], no output. | |- | ||
| 252 || [18.0.0+] SetAccountIdentificationSettings | |||
== GetEulaVersions == | |- | ||
Takes a type-0x6 output buffer containing an array of [[#EulaVersion]], returns an output s32 total_out. | | 253 || [S2] | ||
|- | |||
== SetEulaVersions == | | 254 || [S2] | ||
Takes a type-0x5 input buffer containing an array of [[#EulaVersion]], no output. | |- | ||
| 255 || [S2] | |||
== GetColorSetId == | |- | ||
No input, returns an output s32. | | 256 || [S2] | ||
|- | |||
This is the current Theme set by System Settings. | | 257 || [S2] | ||
|- | |||
* 0: "Basic White" | | 258 || [S2] | ||
* 1: "Basic Black" | |- | ||
| 259 || [S2] | |||
== SetColorSetId == | |- | ||
Takes an input s32, no output. | | 260 || [S2] | ||
|- | |||
== GetNotificationSettings == | | 261 || [S2] | ||
No input, returns an output [[#NotificationSettings]]. | |- | ||
| 262 || [S2] | |||
== SetNotificationSettings == | |- | ||
Takes an input [[#NotificationSettings]], no output. | | 263 || [20.0.0+] AcquireVphymDirtyFlagEventHandle | ||
|- | |||
== GetAccountNotificationSettings == | | 264 || [20.0.0+] GetVphymDirtyFlags | ||
Takes a type-0x6 output buffer containing an array of [[#AccountNotificationSettings]], returns an output s32 total_out. | |- | ||
| 265 || [S2] | |||
== SetAccountNotificationSettings == | |- | ||
Takes a type-0x5 input buffer containing an array of [[#AccountNotificationSettings]], no output. | | 266 || [S2] | ||
|- | |||
== GetSettingsItemValue == | | 267 || [S2] | ||
Takes two type-0x19 input buffers and a type-0x6 output buffer. Returns an output u64 for the actual size written to the outbuf. | |- | ||
| 268 || [S2] | |||
The outbuf_size is compared with the config_size. When config_size is larger than outbuf_size, outbuf_size is used for the memcpy, otherwise config_size is used. Afterwards the size used for the memcpy is written to output(see above). | |- | ||
| 269 || [S2] | |||
If loading from main config fails, it will also attempt to load config from various state if the input strings match hard-coded strings. | |- | ||
| 270 || [S2] | |||
== GetTvSettings == | |- | ||
No input, returns an output [[#TvSettings]]. | | 271 || [S2] | ||
|- | |||
== SetTvSettings == | | 272 || [S2] | ||
Takes an input [[#TvSettings]], no output. | |- | ||
| 273 || [S2] | |||
|- | |||
| 274 || [S2] | |||
|- | |||
| 275 || [S2] | |||
|- | |||
| 276 || [S2] | |||
|- | |||
| 277 || [S2] | |||
|- | |||
| 278 || [S2] | |||
|- | |||
| 279 || [S2] | |||
|- | |||
| 280 || [S2] | |||
|- | |||
| 281 || [S2] | |||
|- | |||
| 282 || [20.0.0+] ConvertToProductModel | |||
|- | |||
| 283 || [20.0.0+] ConvertToProductModelName | |||
|- | |||
| 284 || [S2] | |||
|- | |||
| 285 || [S2] | |||
|- | |||
| 286 || [S2] | |||
|- | |||
| 287 || [S2] | |||
|- | |||
| 288 || [S2] | |||
|- | |||
| 289 || [20.0.0+] GetDefaultAccountIdentificationFlagSet | |||
|- | |||
| 290 || [S2] | |||
|- | |||
| 291 || [S2] | |||
|- | |||
| 292 || [S2] | |||
|- | |||
| 293 || [S2] | |||
|- | |||
| 294 || [S2] | |||
|- | |||
| 295 || [S2] | |||
|- | |||
| 296 || [S2] | |||
|- | |||
| 297 || [S2] | |||
|- | |||
| 298 || [S2] | |||
|- | |||
| 299 || [S2] | |||
|- | |||
| 300 || [20.0.0+] AcquirePushNotificationDirtyFlagEventHandle | |||
|- | |||
| 301 || [20.0.0+] GetPushNotificationDirtyFlags | |||
|- | |||
| 302 || [S2] | |||
|- | |||
| 303 || [S2] | |||
|- | |||
| 304 || [S2] | |||
|- | |||
| 305 || [S2] | |||
|- | |||
| 306 || [20.0.0+] GetPinCodeReregistrationGuideAccounts | |||
|- | |||
| 307 || [20.0.0+] SetPinCodeReregistrationGuideAccounts | |||
|- | |||
| 308 || [S2] | |||
|- | |||
| 309 || [S2] | |||
|- | |||
| 310 || [S2] | |||
|- | |||
| 311 || [S2] | |||
|- | |||
| 312 || [S2] | |||
|- | |||
| 315 || [21.0.0+] GetHttpAuthConfigs | |||
|- | |||
| 319 || [21.0.0+] GetAccountUserSettings | |||
|- | |||
| 320 || [21.0.0+] SetAccountUserSettings | |||
|- | |||
| 321 || [21.0.0+] GetDefaultAccountUserSettings | |||
|} | |||
Official user-processes gets a new service session handle each time a set:sys cmd is used, with the session being closed afterwards. | |||
== SetLanguageCode == | |||
Takes an input [[#LanguageCode]], no output. | |||
== GetFirmwareVersion == | |||
Takes a type-0x1A output buffer. User-processes use hard-coded size 0x100. | |||
This was removed with S2. | |||
If needed, reads the content of the [[System_Version_Title]] "/file" into state. This is only done once. | |||
Then the above 0x100-byte data is copied to the output buffer. | |||
== GetAccountSettings == | |||
No input, returns an output [[#AccountSettings]]. | |||
== SetAccountSettings == | |||
Takes an input [[#AccountSettings]], no output. | |||
== GetEulaVersions == | |||
Takes a type-0x6 output buffer containing an array of [[#EulaVersion]], returns an output s32 total_out. | |||
== SetEulaVersions == | |||
Takes a type-0x5 input buffer containing an array of [[#EulaVersion]], no output. | |||
== GetColorSetId == | |||
No input, returns an output s32. | |||
This is the current Theme set by System Settings. | |||
* 0: "Basic White" | |||
* 1: "Basic Black" | |||
== SetColorSetId == | |||
Takes an input s32, no output. | |||
== GetNotificationSettings == | |||
No input, returns an output [[#NotificationSettings]]. | |||
== SetNotificationSettings == | |||
Takes an input [[#NotificationSettings]], no output. | |||
== GetAccountNotificationSettings == | |||
Takes a type-0x6 output buffer containing an array of [[#AccountNotificationSettings]], returns an output s32 total_out. | |||
== SetAccountNotificationSettings == | |||
Takes a type-0x5 input buffer containing an array of [[#AccountNotificationSettings]], no output. | |||
== GetSettingsItemValue == | |||
Takes two type-0x19 input buffers and a type-0x6 output buffer. Returns an output u64 for the actual size written to the outbuf. | |||
The outbuf_size is compared with the config_size. When config_size is larger than outbuf_size, outbuf_size is used for the memcpy, otherwise config_size is used. Afterwards the size used for the memcpy is written to output(see above). | |||
If loading from main config fails, it will also attempt to load config from various state if the input strings match hard-coded strings. | |||
== GetTvSettings == | |||
No input, returns an output [[#TvSettings]]. | |||
== SetTvSettings == | |||
Takes an input [[#TvSettings]], no output. | |||
== GetDebugModeFlag == | == GetDebugModeFlag == | ||
Returns an output u8. | Returns an output u8. | ||
| Line 932: | Line 1,114: | ||
== GetAllowedSslHosts == | == GetAllowedSslHosts == | ||
Takes a type-0x6 output buffer | Takes a type-0x6 output buffer. Returns an output s32 entry count. | ||
== GetRebootlessSystemUpdateVersion == | == GetRebootlessSystemUpdateVersion == | ||
| Line 964: | Line 1,146: | ||
== GetHomeMenuScheme == | == GetHomeMenuScheme == | ||
No input | No input. Returns an output [[#HomeMenuScheme]]. | ||
The colors are loaded from [[Calibration]], with the set of fields to use selected by ColorVariation | The colors are loaded from [[Calibration]], with the set of fields to use selected by [[Calibration#ColorVariation|ColorVariation]]. | ||
== GetT == | == GetT == | ||
| Line 987: | Line 1,167: | ||
== GetHomeMenuSchemeModel == | == GetHomeMenuSchemeModel == | ||
No input | No input. Returns an output u32. | ||
Loads the 0xB-byte setting <"settings_debug", "home_menu_scheme_model">, throwing an error if loading this fails. Depending on the content of the setting, the output u32 is either determined by the value of this setting, or loaded from [[Calibration]]. | Loads the 0xB-byte setting <"settings_debug", "home_menu_scheme_model">, throwing an error if loading this fails. Depending on the content of the setting, the output u32 is either determined by the value of this setting, or loaded from [[Calibration#ColorModel|ColorModel]]. | ||
== GetMemoryUsageRateFlag == | == GetMemoryUsageRateFlag == | ||
| Line 1,045: | Line 1,225: | ||
== SetFieldTestingFlag == | == SetFieldTestingFlag == | ||
Takes an input bool, no output. | Takes an input bool, no output. | ||
== Cmd219 == | |||
This is exclusive to S2. | |||
This is likely GetTextMagnificationRatio? | |||
No input, returns an output float. | |||
= Language = | = Language = | ||
| Line 2,066: | Line 2,253: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || | | 2 || | ||
|} | |||
= HomeMenuScheme = | |||
This is "nn::settings::system::HomeMenuScheme". | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! Offset || Size || Description | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0 || 0x4 || MainColor | |||
|- | |||
| 0x4 || 0x4 || BackColor | |||
|- | |||
| 0x8 || 0x4 || SubColor | |||
|- | |||
| 0xC || 0x4 || Reserved | |||
|- | |||
| 0x10 || 0x4 || BezelColor | |||
|} | |} | ||