Switch 2: System Versions: Difference between revisions

From Nintendo Switch Brew
Jump to navigation Jump to search
mNo edit summary
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 58: Line 58:
| [[Switch 2: 21.0.1|21.0.1]]
| [[Switch 2: 21.0.1|21.0.1]]
| November 25, 2025 (UTC)
| November 25, 2025 (UTC)
|
|
|-
| [[Switch 2: 21.1.0|21.1.0]]
| December 9, 2025 (UTC)
|
|
|-
| [[Switch 2: 21.2.0|21.2.0]]
| January 13, 2026 (UTC)
|  
|  
|  
|  
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 03:10, 13 January 2026

System version Release date Build date SDK versions
19.0.0 Before console release 19.3.0
19.1.0 On release day cartridges
20.1.0 On SMP + Jamboree TV cartridge
20.1.1 June 4, 2025 (UTC) 20.5.4
20.1.5 June 19, 2025 (UTC)
20.2.0 July 15, 2025 (UTC)
20.3.0 July 29, 2025 (UTC)
20.4.0 September 2, 2025 (UTC)
20.5.0 September 30, 2025 (UTC)
21.0.0 November 11, 2025 (UTC)
21.0.1 November 25, 2025 (UTC)
21.1.0 December 9, 2025 (UTC)
21.2.0 January 13, 2026 (UTC)