Joy-Con: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 856: | Line 856: | ||
| 0x1000 || 0x1000 || [[#OtaFailsafeSection|OtaFailsafeSection]] | | 0x1000 || 0x1000 || [[#OtaFailsafeSection|OtaFailsafeSection]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x2000 || 0x1000 || PairingInfo | | 0x2000 || 0x1000 || [[#PairingInfo|PairingInfo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x5000 || 0x1000 || [[#ShipmentInfo|ShipmentInfo]] | | 0x5000 || 0x1000 || [[#ShipmentInfo|ShipmentInfo]] | ||
| Line 881: | Line 881: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0xFFC || 0x4 || Ds2Offset | | 0xFFC || 0x4 || Ds2Offset | ||
|} | |||
== PairingInfo == | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! Offset | |||
! Size | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0 || 0x26 || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x26 || 0xFDA || Reserved | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 903: | Line 915: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0 || 0x10 || IdentificationCode | | 0x0 || 0x10 || IdentificationCode | ||
|- | |||
| 0x10 || 0x2 || Reserved | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x12 || 0x1 || [[#Type|Type]] | | 0x12 || 0x1 || [[#Type|Type]] | ||
|- | |||
| 0x13 || 0x1 || BoardRevision | |||
|- | |||
| 0x14 || 0x7 || Reserved | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x1B || 0x1 || FormatVersion | | 0x1B || 0x1 || FormatVersion | ||
|- | |||
| 0x1C || 0x4 || Reserved | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x20 || 0x18 || [[#Cal1|Cal1]] | | 0x20 || 0x18 || [[#Cal1|Cal1]] | ||
|- | |||
| 0x38 || 0x5 || Reserved | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x3D || 0x12 || [[#Cal2|Cal2]] | | 0x3D || 0x12 || [[#Cal2|Cal2]] | ||
| Line 915: | Line 937: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x50 || 0xD || [[#Design|Design]] | | 0x50 || 0xD || [[#Design|Design]] | ||
|- | |||
| 0x5D || 0x23 || Reserved | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x80 || 0x18 || [[#Model1|Model1]] | | 0x80 || 0x18 || [[#Model1|Model1]] | ||
| Line 920: | Line 944: | ||
| 0x98 || 0x12 || [[#Model2|Model2]] | | 0x98 || 0x12 || [[#Model2|Model2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0xAA || | | 0xAA || 0x1 || Reserved | ||
|- | |||
| 0xAB || 0x1 || AccelerometerAxisAssignment | |||
|- | |||
| 0xAC || 0x1 || GyroscopeAxisAssignment | |||
|- | |||
| 0xAD || 0x1 || MainAnalogStickAxisAssignment | |||
|- | |||
| 0xAE || 0x1 || SubAnalogStickAxisAssignment | |||
|- | |||
| 0xAF || 0x151 || Reserved | |||
|- | |||
| 0x200 || 0x2 || BatteryVoltage | |||
|- | |||
| 0x202 || 0xB7E || Reserved | |||
|- | |||
| 0xD80 || 0x2 || TarragonVid | |||
|- | |||
| 0xD82 || 0x2 || TarragonPid | |||
|- | |||
| 0xD84 || 0x7C || Reserved | |||
|- | |||
| 0xE00 || 0x100 || InspectionLog | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 969: | Line 1,015: | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0 || 0x18 || SixAxisSensorCalibrationValue | | 0x0 || 0x18 || [[#SixAxisSensorCalibrationValue|SixAxisSensorCalibrationValue]] | ||
|} | |||
==== SixAxisSensorCalibrationValue ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! Offset | |||
! Size | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0 || 0x2 || Accelerometer0OffsetX | |||
|- | |||
| 0x2 || 0x2 || Accelerometer0OffsetY | |||
|- | |||
| 0x4 || 0x2 || Accelerometer0OffsetZ | |||
|- | |||
| 0x6 || 0x2 || Accelerometer1GScaleX | |||
|- | |||
| 0x8 || 0x2 || Accelerometer1GScaleY | |||
|- | |||
| 0xA || 0x2 || Accelerometer1GScaleZ | |||
|- | |||
| 0xC || 0x2 || Gyroscope0OffsetX | |||
|- | |||
| 0xE || 0x2 || Gyroscope0OffsetY | |||
|- | |||
| 0x10 || 0x2 || Gyroscope0OffsetZ | |||
|- | |||
| 0x12 || 0x2 || Gyroscope78RpmX | |||
|- | |||
| 0x14 || 0x2 || Gyroscope78RpmY | |||
|- | |||
| 0x16 || 0x2 || Gyroscope78RpmZ | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 979: | Line 1,057: | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0 || 0x9 || | | 0x0 || 0x9 || [[#MainAnalogStickCalibrationValue|MainAnalogStickCalibrationValue]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x9 || 0x9 || | | 0x9 || 0x9 || [[#SubAnalogStickCalibrationValue|SubAnalogStickCalibrationValue]] | ||
|} | |||
==== MainAnalogStickCalibrationValue ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! Offset | |||
! Size | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0 || 0x3 || AnalogStickCalXPositiveAndAnalogStickCalYPositive | |||
|- | |||
| 0x3 || 0x3 || AnalogStickCalX0AndAnalogStickCalY0 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x6 || 0x3 || AnalogStickCalXNegativeAndAnalogStickCalYNegative | |||
|} | |||
==== SubAnalogStickCalibrationValue ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! Offset | |||
! Size | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0 || 0x3 || AnalogStickCalX0AndAnalogStickCalY0 | |||
|- | |||
| 0x3 || 0x3 || AnalogStickCalXNegativeAndAnalogStickCalYNegative | |||
|- | |||
| 0x6 || 0x3 || AnalogStickCalXPositiveAndAnalogStickCalYPositive | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 1,003: | Line 1,109: | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0 || 0x3 || | | 0x0 || 0x3 || MainColor (body color of controller in RGB Hex, see [[Joy-Con#Colors|Joy-Con Colors]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x3 || 0x3 || | | 0x3 || 0x3 || SubColor (button color of controller in RGB Hex, see [[Joy-Con#Colors|Joy-Con Colors]]) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x6 || 0x3 || | | 0x6 || 0x3 || 3rdColor (left grip color of controller in RGB Hex) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x9 || 0x3 || | | 0x9 || 0x3 || 4thColor (right grip color of controller in RGB Hex) | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 1,032: | Line 1,138: | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0 || 0x6 || | | 0x0 || 0x6 || [[#SixAxisSensorHorizontalOffset|SixAxisSensorHorizontalOffset]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x6 || 0x12 || AnalogStickModuleParam | | 0x6 || 0x12 || [[#AnalogStickModuleParam|MainAnalogStickModuleParam]] | ||
|} | |||
==== SixAxisSensorHorizontalOffset ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! Offset | |||
! Size | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0 || 0x2 || HorizontalOffsetX | |||
|- | |||
| 0x2 || 0x2 || HorizontalOffsetY | |||
|- | |||
| 0x4 || 0x2 || HorizontalOffsetZ | |||
|} | |||
==== AnalogStickModuleParam ==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! Offset | |||
! Size | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0 || 0x3 || TypicalStrokeXAndTypicalStrokeY | |||
|- | |||
| 0x3 || 0x3 || CenterDeadZoneSizeAndCircuitDeadZoneScale | |||
|- | |||
| 0x6 || 0x3 || MinimumStrokeXPositiveAndMinimumStrokeYPositive | |||
|- | |||
| 0x9 || 0x3 || MinimumStrokeXNegativeAndMinimumStrokeYNegative | |||
|- | |||
| 0xC || 0x3 || CenterRangeXPositiveAndCenterRangeYPositive | |||
|- | |||
| 0xF || 0x3 || CenterRangeXNegativeAndCenterRangeYNegative | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 1,044: | Line 1,184: | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0 || 0x12 || AnalogStickModuleParam | | 0x0 || 0x12 || [[#AnalogStickModuleParam|SubAnalogStickModuleParam]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 1,054: | Line 1,194: | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x0 || 0x10 || Reserved | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 0x10 || 0x16 || [[#UserCal1|UserCal1]] | ||
|- | |||
| 0x26 || 0x1A || [[#UserCal2|UserCal2]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x40 || 0xFC0 || Reserved | | 0x40 || 0xFC0 || Reserved | ||
| Line 1,068: | Line 1,210: | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0 || 0x2 || | | 0x0 || 0x2 || MagicNumber | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x2 || 0x9 || | | 0x2 || 0x9 || [[#MainAnalogStickUserCalibrationValue|MainAnalogStickUserCalibrationValue]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0xB || 0x2 || | | 0xB || 0x2 || MagicNumber | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0xD || 0x9 || | | 0xD || 0x9 || [[#SubAnalogStickUserCalibrationValue|SubAnalogStickUserCalibrationValue]] | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 1,086: | Line 1,226: | ||
! Description | ! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0 || 0x18 || SixAxisSensorCalibrationValue | | 0x0 || 0x2 || MagicNumber | ||
|- | |||
| 0x2 || 0x18 || [[#SixAxisSensorCalibrationValue|SixAxisSensorUserCalibrationValue]] | |||
|} | |} | ||