SSL services: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 624: Line 624:
|-
|-
| 2 || NintendoClass2CAG3
| 2 || NintendoClass2CAG3
|-
| 3 || [16.0.0+] "Nintendo Root CA G4"
|-
|-
| 1000 || AmazonRootCA1
| 1000 || AmazonRootCA1
Line 734: Line 736:
|-
|-
| 1054 || [12.0.0+] "Security Communication RootCA"
| 1054 || [12.0.0+] "Security Communication RootCA"
|-
| 1055 || [?+]
|-
| 1056 || [?+]
|-
| 1057 || [?+]
|-
| 1058 || [16.0.0+] "T-TeleSec GlobalRoot Class 2"
|-
| 1059 || [16.0.0+] "DigiCert TLS RSA4096 Root G5"
|-
| 65536 (0x10000) || [16.0.0+] "Nintendo Temp Root CA G4" (Only in "ssl_TrustedCerts.Ounce.bdf")
|}
|}


Line 933: Line 947:


[12.0.0+] updated "/ssl_TrustedCerts.bdf".
[12.0.0+] updated "/ssl_TrustedCerts.bdf".
[16.0.0+] updated "/ssl_TrustedCerts.bdf" and added "/ssl_TrustedCerts.Ounce.bdf". The latter is identical to the former except that it contains an additional cert.


[[#ISslContext]] automatically uses this CertStore, regardless of the used cmds.
[[#ISslContext]] automatically uses this CertStore, regardless of the used cmds.