By entering this site you need to consent to the use of cookies and their functional use according to this privacy policy. Cookies help us to provide the functional services of the website. Kindly read the below message of use and consent to the use.
The following cookies are stored and shared when accessing this website:
- Internal cookies for the MediaWiki site. This is used for user authentication and article modifications.
- Third-party cookies from Google providing services for Google AdSense and Google Analytics
We will never use data collected outside of the above scope.
This is the 0x200-byte TLS (thread local storage). It's base address is loaded via ARM threadid register tpidrro_el0. TLS for multiple threads are stored in the same page, with the first TLS normally(?) located at page+0x200.
+
This is the 0x200-byte TLS (thread local storage). It's base address is loaded via ARM threadid register tpidrro_el0. TLS for multiple threads are stored in the same page, with the first TLS normally located at page+0x200, because the first TLS spot is reserved for usermode exception handling.
= Structure =
= Structure =
Line 12:
Line 12:
| [[IPC_Marshalling|IPC]] command buffer.
| [[IPC_Marshalling|IPC]] command buffer.
|-
|-
−
| 0x100
+
| [8.0.0+] 0x100
−
| 0xF8
+
| 0x4
+
| Preemption State
+
|-
+
| 0x104
+
| 0xF4
| Unknown.
| Unknown.
|-
|-
Line 161:
Line 165:
| 0x08
| 0x08
| 0x08
| 0x08
−
| Unknown.
+
| Pointer to [[Thread_Local_Storage#Thread_context|thread context]]