Error codes: Difference between revisions

Lioncache (talk | contribs)
Add FS error code for inability to retrieve a directory from a path
Lioncache (talk | contribs)
Add more error codes related to FAT filesystems
Line 344: Line 344:
|-
|-
| 0x251002 || 2 || 4744 || Invalid [[NAX0]] magicnum.
| 0x251002 || 2 || 4744 || Invalid [[NAX0]] magicnum.
|-
| 0x280202 || 2 || 5121 || Invalid FAT size
|-
|-
| 0x280402 || 2 || 5122 || Invalid FAT BPB (BIOS Parameter Block)
| 0x280402 || 2 || 5122 || Invalid FAT BPB (BIOS Parameter Block)
|-
| 0x280602 || 2 || 5123 || Invalid FAT parameter
|-
| 0x280802 || 2 || 5124 || Invalid FAT sector
|-
| 0x280A02 || 2 || 5125 || Invalid FAT sector
|-
| 0x280C02 || 2 || 5126 || Invalid FAT sector
|-
| 0x280E02 || 2 || 5127 || Invalid FAT sector
|-
|-
| 0x296A02 || 2 || 5301 || Mountpoint not found
| 0x296A02 || 2 || 5301 || Mountpoint not found