Fuses: Difference between revisions

Lacius (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 35: Line 35:
| 0x7000F81C
| 0x7000F81C
|-
|-
| FUSE_PRIV2INTFC
| [[#FUSE_PRIV2INTFC|FUSE_PRIV2INTFC]]
| 0x7000F820
| 0x7000F820
|-
|-
Line 52: Line 52:
| FUSE_PWR_GOOD_SW
| FUSE_PWR_GOOD_SW
| 0x7000F834
| 0x7000F834
|-
|}
|}


Line 62: Line 61:
| 0-1
| 0-1
| Fuse command (1 = FUSE_READ; 2 = FUSE_WRITE; 3 = FUSE_SENSE)
| Fuse command (1 = FUSE_READ; 2 = FUSE_WRITE; 3 = FUSE_SENSE)
|-
| 16-20
| Fuse state (4 = STATE_IDLE)
|-
|-
| 26
| 26
| Fuse power down mode flag (FUSE_CTRL_PD)
| Fuse power down mode flag (FUSE_CTRL_PD)
|-
|-
| 30
| Fuse sense status (FUSE_CTRL_SENSE_DONE)
|}
|}


Line 82: Line 86:
==== FUSE_TIME_PGM2 ====
==== FUSE_TIME_PGM2 ====
This register takes the fuse programming pulse (0xC0 == 19200 kHz).
This register takes the fuse programming pulse (0xC0 == 19200 kHz).
==== FUSE_PRIV2INTFC ====
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
!  Bits
!  Description
|-
| 0
| FUSE_PRIV2INTFC_SDATA
|-
| 1
| FUSE_PRIV2INTFC_SKIP_RECORDS
|}


==== FUSE_DIS_PGM ====
==== FUSE_DIS_PGM ====
Line 96: Line 112:
| FUSE_PRODUCTION_MODE
| FUSE_PRODUCTION_MODE
| 0x7000F900
| 0x7000F900
|-
| FUSE_ODM_LOCK
| 0x7000F908
|-
|-
| [[#FUSE_SKU_INFO|FUSE_SKU_INFO]]
| [[#FUSE_SKU_INFO|FUSE_SKU_INFO]]
Line 186: Line 205:
| [[#FUSE_PRIVATE_KEY|FUSE_PRIVATE_KEY4]]
| [[#FUSE_PRIVATE_KEY|FUSE_PRIVATE_KEY4]]
| 0x7000F9B4
| 0x7000F9B4
|-
| FUSE_ARM_JTAG_DISABLE
| 0x7000F9B8
|-
|-
| FUSE_BOOT_DEVICE_INFO
| FUSE_BOOT_DEVICE_INFO
Line 285: Line 307:
| FUSE_TSENSOR_8
| FUSE_TSENSOR_8
| 0x7000FAD4
| 0x7000FAD4
|-
| FUSE_DEBUG_AUTHENTICATION
| 0x7000FAE4
|-
|-
| FUSE_SECURE_PROVISION_INDEX
| FUSE_SECURE_PROVISION_INDEX
| 0x7000FAE8
| 0x7000FAE8
|-
| FUSE_AID
| 0x7000FAF8
|-
|-
| FUSE_RESERVED_CALIB
| FUSE_RESERVED_CALIB
Line 576: Line 604:
| 0x52
| 0x52
| 1
| 1
|-
| debug_authentication
| 0x5A
| 5
|-
| aid
| 0x67
| 32
|-
|-
| [[#bootrom_ipatch|bootrom_ipatch]]
| [[#bootrom_ipatch|bootrom_ipatch]]
| 0x72
| 0x72
| 624
| 624
|-
|}
|}