Error codes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x7D402 || 1002 || Title-id not found | | 0x7D402 || 1002 || Title-id not found | ||
|- | |||
| 0x1A80A || 212 || Bad magic (expected 'SFCO') | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x0C15 || 6 || Invalid name (all zeroes) | | 0x0C15 || 6 || Invalid name (all zeroes) | ||
Revision as of 23:59, 13 April 2017
Structure
| Bits | Field |
|---|---|
| 8-0 | Module |
| 31-9 | Description |
Modules
| Value | Name |
|---|---|
| 1 | Kernel |
| 2 | FS |
| 10 | IPC |
| 11 | IPC |
| 21 | SM |
| 124 | Account |
| 203 | HID |
Error codes
| Value | Description | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 0xCA01 | 101 | Invalid size (not page-aligned). |
| 0xCC01 | 102 | Invalid address (not page-aligned). |
| 0xD201 | 105 | Handle-table full. |
| 0xD401 | 106 | Invalid memory state. |
| 0xD801 | 108 | When trying to set executable permission on memory. |
| 0xE401 | 114 | Invalid handle. |
| 0xE601 | 115 | Syscall copy from user failed. |
| 0xEA01 | 117 | Time out? When you give 0 handles to svcWaitSynchronizationN. |
| 0xEE01 | 119 | When you give too many handles to svcWaitSynchronizationN. |
| 0xFA01 | 125 | Wrong memory permission? |
| 0x10601 | 131 | Port max sessions exceeded |
| 0x7D402 | 1002 | Title-id not found |
| 0x1A80A | 212 | Bad magic (expected 'SFCO') |
| 0x0C15 | 6 | Invalid name (all zeroes) |
| 0x1015 | 8 | Permission denied |