HID services: Difference between revisions

Line 8: Line 8:
! Cmd || Name
! Cmd || Name
|-
|-
| 0 || CreateAppletResource
| 0 || [[#CreateAppletResource]]
|-
|-
| 1 || ActivateDebugPad
| 1 || ActivateDebugPad
Line 152: Line 152:
| 1001 || GetNpadCommunicationMode
| 1001 || GetNpadCommunicationMode
|}
|}
== CreateAppletResource ==
Takes a PID and an u64 [[AM_services|AppletResourceUserId]]. Returns an [[#IAppletResource]].


== SendVibrationValue ==
== SendVibrationValue ==
Line 158: Line 161:
== GetActualVibrationValue ==
== GetActualVibrationValue ==
Takes a PID-descriptor, an u32 VibrationDeviceHandle, and an u64 [[AM_services|AppletResourceUserId]]. Returns the 0x10-byte VibrationValue.
Takes a PID-descriptor, an u32 VibrationDeviceHandle, and an u64 [[AM_services|AppletResourceUserId]]. Returns the 0x10-byte VibrationValue.
== IAppletResource ==
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
|-
! Cmd || Name
|-
| 0 || [[#GetSharedMemoryHandle]]
|}
=== GetSharedMemoryHandle ===
No input. Returned a [[HID_Shared_Memory|sharedmem]] handle.


= hid:dbg =
= hid:dbg =