Error codes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || FS | | 2 || FS | ||
|- | |||
| 21 || SM | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 40: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0xFA01 || 125 || Wrong memory permission? | | 0xFA01 || 125 || Wrong memory permission? | ||
|- | |||
| 0x10601 || 131 || Port max sessions exceeded | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x7D402 || 1002 || Title-id not found | | 0x7D402 || 1002 || Title-id not found | ||
|- | |||
| 0x0C15 || 6 || Invalid name (all zeroes) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x1015 || 8 || Permission denied | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:18, 7 April 2017
Structure
| Bits | Field |
|---|---|
| 8-0 | Module |
| 31-9 | Description |
Modules
| Value | Name |
|---|---|
| 1 | Kernel |
| 2 | FS |
| 21 | SM |
Error codes
| Value | Description | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 0xCA01 | 101 | Invalid size (not page-aligned). |
| 0xCC01 | 102 | Invalid address (not page-aligned). |
| 0xD201 | 105 | Handle-table full. |
| 0xD401 | 106 | Invalid memory state. |
| 0xD801 | 108 | When trying to set executable permission on memory. |
| 0xE401 | 114 | Invalid handle. |
| 0xE601 | 115 | Syscall copy from user failed. |
| 0xEA01 | 117 | When you give 0 handles to svcWaitSynchronizationN. |
| 0xEE01 | 119 | When you give too many handles to svcWaitSynchronizationN. |
| 0xFA01 | 125 | Wrong memory permission? |
| 0x10601 | 131 | Port max sessions exceeded |
| 0x7D402 | 1002 | Title-id not found |
| 0x0C15 | 6 | Invalid name (all zeroes) |
| 0x1015 | 8 | Permission denied |