Error codes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with "= Structure = {| class=wikitable ! Bits || Field |- | 8-0 || Module |- | 31-9 || Description |} = Modules = {| class=wikitable ! Value || Name |- | 1 || Kernel | 2 || FS |}..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || Kernel | | 1 || Kernel | ||
|- | |||
| 2 || FS | | 2 || FS | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:00, 5 April 2017
Structure
| Bits | Field |
|---|---|
| 8-0 | Module |
| 31-9 | Description |
Modules
| Value | Name |
|---|---|
| 1 | Kernel |
| 2 | FS |
Error codes
| Value | Description | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 0xCA01 | 101 | Invalid size (not page-aligned). |
| 0xCC01 | 102 | Invalid address (not page-aligned). |
| 0xD201 | 105 | Handle-table full. |
| 0xD401 | 106 | Invalid memory state (not page-aligned). |
| 0xD801 | 108 | When trying to set executable permission on memory. |
| 0xE401 | 114 | Invalid handle. |
| 0xE601 | 115 | Syscall copy from user failed. |
| 0xEA01 | 117 | When you give 0 handles to svcWaitSynchronizationN. |
| 0xEE01 | 119 | When you give too many handles to svcWaitSynchronizationN. |
| 0xFA01 | 125 | Wrong memory permission? |
| 0x7D402 | 1002 | Title-id not found |