SVC: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 326: Line 326:
| Process || 7 || 0 || TotalHeapUsage
| Process || 7 || 0 || TotalHeapUsage
|-
|-
| Zero    || 8 || 0 || ExceptionInfo for current process.
| Zero    || 8 || 0 || IsCurrentProcessBeingDebugged
|-
|-
| Zero    || 9 || 0 || Returns ResourceLimit handle for current process. Used by [[Process_Manager_services|PM]].
| Zero    || 9 || 0 || Returns ResourceLimit handle for current process. Used by [[Process_Manager_services|PM]].
Line 570: Line 570:
|-
|-
| 0x20 || 4 || IpcRefCount
| 0x20 || 4 || IpcRefCount
|-
| 0x24 || 4 || Padding: always zero
|}
|}


Line 578: Line 580:
| 0 || IsBorrowed
| 0 || IsBorrowed
|-
|-
| 1 || IsIpcMapped
| 1 || IsIpcMapped: when IpcRefCount > 0.
|-
|-
| 2 || IsDeviceMapped
| 2 || IsDeviceMapped: when DeviceRefCount > 0.
|-
|-
| 3 || IsUncached [?]
| 3 || IsUncached
|}
|}