Switch 2: System Versions: Difference between revisions

From Nintendo Switch Brew
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 48: Line 48:
| [[Switch 2: 21.0.0|21.0.0]]
| [[Switch 2: 21.0.0|21.0.0]]
| November 11, 2025 (UTC)
| November 11, 2025 (UTC)
|
|
|-
| [[Switch 2: 21.0.1|21.0.1]]
| November 25, 2025 (UTC)
|  
|  
|  
|  
|}
|}

Revision as of 03:21, 25 November 2025

System version Release date Build date SDK versions
19.0.0 Before console release 19.3.0
19.1.0 On release day cartridges
20.1.1 June 4, 2025 (UTC) 20.5.4
20.1.5 June 19, 2025 (UTC)
20.2.0 July 15, 2025 (UTC)
20.3.0 July 29, 2025 (UTC)
20.4.0 September 2, 2025 (UTC)
20.5.0 September 30, 2025 (UTC)
21.0.0 November 11, 2025 (UTC)
21.0.1 November 25, 2025 (UTC)