XCI: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x11C | | 0x11C | ||
| | | 0x1 | ||
| Reserved | |||
|- | |||
| 0x11D | |||
| 0x1 | |||
| [18.0.0+] [[#Flags2]] ([1.0.0-17.0.1] Reserved) | |||
|- | |||
| 0x11E | |||
| 0x2 | |||
| Reserved | | Reserved | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 270: | Line 278: | ||
| [11.0.0+] HasNewCardHeader | | [11.0.0+] HasNewCardHeader | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Flags2 === | |||
[[Filesystem_services|FS]] retrieves this data as [[Filesystem_services#GameCardAttribute2|GameCardAttribute2]]. | |||
=== SelSec === | === SelSec === | ||
| Line 409: | Line 420: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x100 | | 0x100 | ||
| | | 0x90 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 0x190 | |||
| 0x70 | |||
| [[#NewCardHeaderEncryptedData]] | |||
|} | |||
=== NewCardHeaderEncryptedData === | |||
This region is stored encrypted (AES-128-CBC). | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! Offset | |||
! Size | |||
! Description | |||
|- | |||
| 0x0 | |||
| 0x40 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| 0x40 | |||
| 0x20 | |||
| SHA-256 hash of the [[#CardHeader]] | |||
|- | |||
| 0x60 | |||
| 0x10 | |||
| Reserved | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 433: | Line 470: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x230 | | 0x230 | ||
| | | 0x4 | ||
| [[#NewCardHeader]] exponent | |||
|- | |||
| 0x234 | |||
| 0x1CC | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||