HID services: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
| 406 || [4.0.0+] GetNpadLeftRightInterfaceType | | 406 || [4.0.0+] GetNpadLeftRightInterfaceType | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 407 || [9.0.0+] GetNpadOfHighestBatteryLevelForJoyLeft | | 407 || [10.0.0+] GetNpadOfHighestBatteryLevel ([9.0.0+] GetNpadOfHighestBatteryLevelForJoyLeft) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 408 || [9.0.0 | | 408 || [9.0.0-9.2.0] GetNpadOfHighestBatteryLevelForJoyRight | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 500 || [5.0.0+] GetPalmaConnectionHandle | | 500 || [5.0.0+] GetPalmaConnectionHandle | ||
| Line 267: | Line 267: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1003 || [9.0.0+] IsFirmwareUpdateNeededForNotification | | 1003 || [9.0.0+] IsFirmwareUpdateNeededForNotification | ||
|- | |||
| 2000 || [10.0.0+] ActivateDigitizer | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 487: | Line 489: | ||
| 50 || DeactivateXpad | | 50 || DeactivateXpad | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 51 || SetXpadAutoPilotState | | 51 || [1.0.0-9.2.0] SetXpadAutoPilotState | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 52 || UnsetXpadAutoPilotState | | 52 || [1.0.0-9.2.0] UnsetXpadAutoPilotState | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 53 ([1.0.0-8.1.0] 60) || [[#DeactivateJoyXpad]] | | 53 ([1.0.0-8.1.0] 60) || [1.0.0-9.2.0] [[#DeactivateJoyXpad]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 60 || [9.0.0+] ClearNpadSystemCommonPolicy | | 60 || [9.0.0+] ClearNpadSystemCommonPolicy | ||
|- | |||
| 61 || [10.0.0+] DeactivateNpad | |||
|- | |||
| 62 || [10.0.0+] ForceDisconnectNpad | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 91 || DeactivateGesture | | 91 || DeactivateGesture | ||
| Line 509: | Line 515: | ||
| 122 || UnsetSleepButtonAutoPilotState | | 122 || UnsetSleepButtonAutoPilotState | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 123 || DeactivateInputDetector | | 123 || [1.0.0-9.2.0] DeactivateInputDetector | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 130 || DeactivateCaptureButton | | 130 || DeactivateCaptureButton | ||
| Line 548: | Line 554: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 151 || [8.0.0+] SetGyroscopeOdr | | 151 || [8.0.0+] SetGyroscopeOdr | ||
|- | |||
| 152 || [10.0.0+] GetWhoAmI | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 201 || ActivateFirmwareUpdate | | 201 || ActivateFirmwareUpdate | ||
| Line 662: | Line 670: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 401 || [6.0.0+] DisableRailDeviceFiltering | | 401 || [6.0.0+] DisableRailDeviceFiltering | ||
|- | |||
| 402 || [10.0.0+] EnableWiredPairing | |||
|- | |||
| 403 || [10.0.0+] EnableShipmentModeAutoClear | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 500 || [8.0.0+] SetFactoryInt | | 500 || [8.0.0+] SetFactoryInt | ||
| Line 672: | Line 684: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 552 || [9.0.0+] ResetAnalogStickModelData | | 552 || [9.0.0+] ResetAnalogStickModelData | ||
|- | |||
| 600 || [10.0.0+] ConvertPadState | |||
|- | |||
| 2000 || [10.0.0+] DeactivateDigitizer | |||
|- | |||
| 2001 || [10.0.0+] SetDigitizerAutoPilotState | |||
|- | |||
| 2002 || [10.0.0+] UnsetDigitizerAutoPilotState | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 860: | Line 880: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 231 || ActivateIrSensor | | 231 || ActivateIrSensor | ||
|- | |||
| 232 || [10.0.0+] GetIrSensorState | |||
|- | |||
| 233 || [10.0.0+] GetXcdHandleForNpadWithIrSensor | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 301 || ActivateNpadSystem | | 301 || ActivateNpadSystem | ||
| Line 888: | Line 912: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 315 || [9.0.0+] GetAppletDetailedUiType | | 315 || [9.0.0+] GetAppletDetailedUiType | ||
|- | |||
| 316 || [10.0.0+] GetNpadInterfaceType | |||
|- | |||
| 317 || [10.0.0+] GetNpadLeftRightInterfaceType | |||
|- | |||
| 318 || [10.0.0+] HasBattery | |||
|- | |||
| 319 || [10.0.0+] HasLeftRightBattery | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 321 || [3.0.0+] [[#GetUniquePadsFromNpad]] | | 321 || [3.0.0+] [[#GetUniquePadsFromNpad]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 322 || GetIrSensorState | | 322 || [10.0.0+] SetNpadSystemExtStateEnabled ([1.0.0-9.2.0] GetIrSensorState) | ||
|- | |||
| 323 || [10.0.0+] GetLastActiveUniquePad ([1.0.0-9.2.0] GetXcdHandleForNpadWithIrSensor) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 324 || [10.0.0+] GetUniquePadButtonSet | ||
|- | |||
| 325 || [10.0.0+] GetUniquePadColor | |||
|- | |||
| 326 || [10.0.0+] GetUniquePadAppletDetailedUiType | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 500 || SetAppletResourceUserId | | 500 || SetAppletResourceUserId | ||
| Line 922: | Line 960: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 523 || [9.0.0+] IsJoyConRailEnabled | | 523 || [9.0.0+] IsJoyConRailEnabled | ||
|- | |||
| 524 || [10.0.0+] IsHandheldHidsEnabled | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 540 || AcquirePlayReportControllerUsageUpdateEvent | | 540 || AcquirePlayReportControllerUsageUpdateEvent | ||
| Line 1,009: | Line 1,049: | ||
| 870 || [5.1.0+] IsHandheldButtonPressedOnConsoleMode | | 870 || [5.1.0+] IsHandheldButtonPressedOnConsoleMode | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 900 || ActivateInputDetector | | 900 || [1.0.0-9.2.0] ActivateInputDetector | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 901 || [[#NotifyInputDetector]] | | 901 || [1.0.0-9.2.0] [[#NotifyInputDetector]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1000 || [3.0.0+] InitializeFirmwareUpdate | | 1000 || [3.0.0+] InitializeFirmwareUpdate | ||
| Line 1,072: | Line 1,112: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1156 || [9.0.0+] SendConnectionTriggerWithoutTimeoutEvent | | 1156 || [9.0.0+] SendConnectionTriggerWithoutTimeoutEvent | ||
|} | |- | ||
| 1157 || [10.0.0+] CancelConnectionTrigger | |||
== GetMaskedSupportedNpadStyleSet == | |- | ||
| 1200 || [10.0.0+] IsButtonConfigSupported | |||
|- | |||
| 1201 || [10.0.0+] ResetButtonConfig | |||
|- | |||
| 1202 || [10.0.0+] DeleteButtonConfig | |||
|- | |||
| 1203 || [10.0.0+] SetButtonConfigEnabled | |||
|- | |||
| 1204 || [10.0.0+] IsButtonConfigEnabled | |||
|- | |||
| 1205 || [10.0.0+] SetButtonConfigEmbedded | |||
|- | |||
| 1206 || [10.0.0+] SetButtonConfigFull | |||
|- | |||
| 1207 || [10.0.0+] SetButtonConfigLeft | |||
|- | |||
| 1208 || [10.0.0+] SetButtonConfigRight | |||
|- | |||
| 1209 || [10.0.0+] GetButtonConfigEmbedded | |||
|- | |||
| 1210 || [10.0.0+] GetButtonConfigFull | |||
|- | |||
| 1211 || [10.0.0+] GetButtonConfigLeft | |||
|- | |||
| 1212 || [10.0.0+] GetButtonConfigRight | |||
|- | |||
| 1250 || [10.0.0+] IsCustomButtonConfigSupported | |||
|- | |||
| 1251 || [10.0.0+] IsDefaultButtonConfigEmbedded | |||
|- | |||
| 1252 || [10.0.0+] IsDefaultButtonConfigFull | |||
|- | |||
| 1253 || [10.0.0+] IsDefaultButtonConfigLeft | |||
|- | |||
| 1254 || [10.0.0+] IsDefaultButtonConfigRight | |||
|- | |||
| 1255 || [10.0.0+] IsButtonConfigStorageEmbeddedEmpty | |||
|- | |||
| 1256 || [10.0.0+] IsButtonConfigStorageFullEmpty | |||
|- | |||
| 1257 || [10.0.0+] IsButtonConfigStorageLeftEmpty | |||
|- | |||
| 1258 || [10.0.0+] IsButtonConfigStorageRightEmpty | |||
|- | |||
| 1259 || [10.0.0+] GetButtonConfigStorageEmbedded | |||
|- | |||
| 1260 || [10.0.0+] GetButtonConfigStorageFull | |||
|- | |||
| 1261 || [10.0.0+] GetButtonConfigStorageLeft | |||
|- | |||
| 1262 || [10.0.0+] GetButtonConfigStorageRight | |||
|- | |||
| 1263 || [10.0.0+] SetButtonConfigStorageEmbedded | |||
|- | |||
| 1264 || [10.0.0+] SetButtonConfigStorageFull | |||
|- | |||
| 1265 || [10.0.0+] SetButtonConfigStorageLeft | |||
|- | |||
| 1266 || [10.0.0+] SetButtonConfigStorageRight | |||
|- | |||
| 1267 || [10.0.0+] DeleteButtonConfigStorageEmbedded | |||
|- | |||
| 1268 || [10.0.0+] DeleteButtonConfigStorageFull | |||
|- | |||
| 1269 || [10.0.0+] DeleteButtonConfigStorageLeft | |||
|- | |||
| 1270 || [10.0.0+] DeleteButtonConfigStorageRight | |||
|- | |||
| 1271 || [10.0.0+] IsUsingCustomButtonConfig | |||
|- | |||
| 1272 || [10.0.0+] IsAnyCustomButtonConfigEnabled | |||
|- | |||
| 1273 || [10.0.0+] SetAllCustomButtonConfigEnabled | |||
|- | |||
| 1274 || [10.0.0+] SetDefaultButtonConfig | |||
|- | |||
| 1275 || [10.0.0+] SetAllDefaultButtonConfig | |||
|- | |||
| 1276 || [10.0.0+] SetHidButtonConfigEmbedded | |||
|- | |||
| 1277 || [10.0.0+] SetHidButtonConfigFull | |||
|- | |||
| 1278 || [10.0.0+] SetHidButtonConfigLeft | |||
|- | |||
| 1279 || [10.0.0+] SetHidButtonConfigRight | |||
|- | |||
| 1280 || [10.0.0+] GetHidButtonConfigEmbedded | |||
|- | |||
| 1281 || [10.0.0+] GetHidButtonConfigFull | |||
|- | |||
| 1282 || [10.0.0+] GetHidButtonConfigLeft | |||
|- | |||
| 1283 || [10.0.0+] GetHidButtonConfigRight | |||
|} | |||
== GetMaskedSupportedNpadStyleSet == | |||
Takes an input u64 AppletResourceUserId, returns an output u32 [[#NpadStyleTag]]. | Takes an input u64 AppletResourceUserId, returns an output u32 [[#NpadStyleTag]]. | ||
| Line 1,806: | Line 1,942: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 102 || GetAwakeTriggerReasonForRightRail | | 102 || GetAwakeTriggerReasonForRightRail | ||
|- | |||
| 103 || [10.0.0+] | |||
|- | |||
| 104 || [10.0.0+] | |||
|} | |} | ||