Error codes: Difference between revisions
Add FS error code for inability to retrieve a directory from a path |
Add more error codes related to FAT filesystems |
||
| Line 344: | Line 344: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x251002 || 2 || 4744 || Invalid [[NAX0]] magicnum. | | 0x251002 || 2 || 4744 || Invalid [[NAX0]] magicnum. | ||
|- | |||
| 0x280202 || 2 || 5121 || Invalid FAT size | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x280402 || 2 || 5122 || Invalid FAT BPB (BIOS Parameter Block) | | 0x280402 || 2 || 5122 || Invalid FAT BPB (BIOS Parameter Block) | ||
|- | |||
| 0x280602 || 2 || 5123 || Invalid FAT parameter | |||
|- | |||
| 0x280802 || 2 || 5124 || Invalid FAT sector | |||
|- | |||
| 0x280A02 || 2 || 5125 || Invalid FAT sector | |||
|- | |||
| 0x280C02 || 2 || 5126 || Invalid FAT sector | |||
|- | |||
| 0x280E02 || 2 || 5127 || Invalid FAT sector | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x296A02 || 2 || 5301 || Mountpoint not found | | 0x296A02 || 2 || 5301 || Mountpoint not found | ||