GPU Classes: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0xCE || Tesselation_InnerLevel1 || | | 0xCE || Tesselation_InnerLevel1 || | ||
|- | |||
| 0xDF || RasterizerDiscard_Enable || 1 means enabled, 0 means disabled. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x1D1 || Transform_Pause || | | 0x1D1 || Transform_Pause || | ||
| Line 43: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x302+4*N || DepthRange_Unk1_N | | 0x302+4*N || DepthRange_Unk1_N | ||
|- | |||
| 0x303+4*N || DepthRange_Unk2_N | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x373 || PatchSize || Small value, always fits in 12 bits. | | 0x373 || PatchSize || Small value, always fits in 12 bits. | ||
|- | |||
| 0x381+4*N || Scissor0_N | |||
|- | |||
| 0x382+4*N || Scissor1_N | |||
|- | |||
| 0x3D5 || StencilMask1_Ref || 1 means enabled, 0 means disabled. | |||
|- | |||
| 0x3D6 || StencilMask1_Enable || 1 means enabled, 0 means disabled. | |||
|- | |||
| 0x3D7 || StencilMask1_ValueMask || 1 means enabled, 0 means disabled. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x3E7 || DepthBounds_Bound0 || Float is written here. | | 0x3E7 || DepthBounds_Bound0 || Float is written here. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x3E8 || DepthBounds_Bound1 || Float is written here. | | 0x3E8 || DepthBounds_Bound1 || Float is written here. | ||
|- | |||
| 0x3EF || SampleMask0 || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x3F0 || SampleMask1 || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x3F1 || SampleMask2 || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x3F2 || SampleMask3 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x452 || Raster_Enable || 1 means enabled, 0 means disabled. | | 0x452 || Raster_Enable || 1 means enabled, 0 means disabled. | ||
|- | |||
| 0x4E5 || StencilMask0_Ref || 1 means enabled, 0 means disabled. | |||
|- | |||
| 0x4E6 || StencilMask0_ValueMask || 1 means enabled, 0 means disabled. | |||
|- | |||
| 0x4E7 || StencilMask0_Enable || 1 means enabled, 0 means disabled. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x4EC || LineWidth0 || | | 0x4EC || LineWidth0 || | ||
| Line 69: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x519 || ZCullCtx_Save || 0 is written here to trigger ctx-save, uses both ZCullCtx_Addr0/1. | | 0x519 || ZCullCtx_Save || 0 is written here to trigger ctx-save, uses both ZCullCtx_Addr0/1. | ||
|- | |||
| 0x51F || PolygonOffsetClamp0 || Float is written here. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x540 || ZCullCtx_Restore || 0 is written here to trigger ctx-restore, uses both ZCullCtx_Addr0/1. | | 0x540 || ZCullCtx_Restore || 0 is written here to trigger ctx-restore, uses both ZCullCtx_Addr0/1. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x546 || PointSize || Float is written here. | | 0x546 || PointSize || Float is written here. | ||
|- | |||
| 0x554 || RendererEnableConditionAddrHi || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x555 || RendererEnableConditionAddrLo || | |||
|- | |||
| 0x556 || RendererEnable || 0=disabled unconditional, 1=enabled unconditional, 3=unknown conditional, 4=unknown conditional, | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x54C || Counter_Reset || Value written decides which counter to reset. | | 0x54C || Counter_Reset || Value written decides which counter to reset. | ||
|- | |||
| 0x55B || PolygonOffsetClamp1 || Float is written here. | |||
|- | |||
| 0x56F || PolygonOffsetClamp2 || Float multiplied by 2 is written here. | |||
|- | |||
| 0x591 || PrimitiveRestart_Enable || 1 means enabled, 0 means disabled. | |||
|- | |||
| 0x592 || PrimitiveRestart_Value || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x64F || DepthClamp || 0x101A is written when enabled, 0x181D when disabled. | | 0x64F || DepthClamp || 0x101A is written when enabled, 0x181D when disabled. | ||
| Line 111: | Line 155: | ||
|} | |} | ||
TODO: SetRenderTargets, SetSubpixelPrecisionBias, SetTiledCacheAction, SetTiledCacheTileSize, SetViewports, UpdateUniformBuffer, TiledDownSample | |||
= DMA = | = DMA = | ||
Revision as of 03:44, 18 March 2018
Subchannels:
| Id | Subchannel (nvn) | Name |
|---|---|---|
| 0xB197 | 0 | 3D |
| 0xB1C0 | 1 | Compute |
| 0xA140 | 2 | Inline-to-Memory |
| 0x902D | 3 | 2D |
| 0xB0B5 | 4 | DMA |
3D
| Register | Name | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| 0xC9 | Tesselation_OuterLevel0 | |
| 0xCA | Tesselation_OuterLevel1 | |
| 0xCB | Tesselation_OuterLevel2 | |
| 0xCC | Tesselation_OuterLevel3 | |
| 0xCD | Tesselation_InnerLevel0 | |
| 0xCE | Tesselation_InnerLevel1 | |
| 0xDF | RasterizerDiscard_Enable | 1 means enabled, 0 means disabled. |
| 0x1D1 | Transform_Pause | |
| 0x1FA | ZCullCtx_Addr0Hi | |
| 0x1FB | ZCullCtx_Addr0Lo | |
| 0x1FC | ZCullCtx_Addr1Hi | |
| 0x1FD | ZCullCtx_Addr1Lo | |
| 0x285+8*N | DepthRange_Unk0_N | |
| 0x302+4*N | DepthRange_Unk1_N | |
| 0x303+4*N | DepthRange_Unk2_N | |
| 0x373 | PatchSize | Small value, always fits in 12 bits. |
| 0x381+4*N | Scissor0_N | |
| 0x382+4*N | Scissor1_N | |
| 0x3D5 | StencilMask1_Ref | 1 means enabled, 0 means disabled. |
| 0x3D6 | StencilMask1_Enable | 1 means enabled, 0 means disabled. |
| 0x3D7 | StencilMask1_ValueMask | 1 means enabled, 0 means disabled. |
| 0x3E7 | DepthBounds_Bound0 | Float is written here. |
| 0x3E8 | DepthBounds_Bound1 | Float is written here. |
| 0x3EF | SampleMask0 | |
| 0x3F0 | SampleMask1 | |
| 0x3F1 | SampleMask2 | |
| 0x3F2 | SampleMask3 | |
| 0x452 | Raster_Enable | 1 means enabled, 0 means disabled. |
| 0x4E5 | StencilMask0_Ref | 1 means enabled, 0 means disabled. |
| 0x4E6 | StencilMask0_ValueMask | 1 means enabled, 0 means disabled. |
| 0x4E7 | StencilMask0_Enable | 1 means enabled, 0 means disabled. |
| 0x4EC | LineWidth0 | |
| 0x4ED | LineWidth1 | |
| 0x4C4 | AlphaRef | Float is written here. |
| 0x4C7 | BlendColor0 | |
| 0x4C8 | BlendColor1 | |
| 0x4C9 | BlendColor2 | |
| 0x4CA | BlendColor3 | |
| 0x47F | DepthBuffer_Resolve | 1 is written here to trigger. |
| 0x519 | ZCullCtx_Save | 0 is written here to trigger ctx-save, uses both ZCullCtx_Addr0/1. |
| 0x51F | PolygonOffsetClamp0 | Float is written here. |
| 0x540 | ZCullCtx_Restore | 0 is written here to trigger ctx-restore, uses both ZCullCtx_Addr0/1. |
| 0x546 | PointSize | Float is written here. |
| 0x554 | RendererEnableConditionAddrHi | |
| 0x555 | RendererEnableConditionAddrLo | |
| 0x556 | RendererEnable | 0=disabled unconditional, 1=enabled unconditional, 3=unknown conditional, 4=unknown conditional, |
| 0x54C | Counter_Reset | Value written decides which counter to reset. |
| 0x55B | PolygonOffsetClamp1 | Float is written here. |
| 0x56F | PolygonOffsetClamp2 | Float multiplied by 2 is written here. |
| 0x591 | PrimitiveRestart_Enable | 1 means enabled, 0 means disabled. |
| 0x592 | PrimitiveRestart_Value | |
| 0x64F | DepthClamp | 0x101A is written when enabled, 0x181D when disabled. |
| 0x66F | DepthBounds_Enable | 1 means enabled, 0 means disabled. |
| 0x68B | Barrier? | Always 0 is written here. During zcull ctx-save, spammed when enabling raster, ... |
| 0x6C0 | Poke_AddrHi | |
| 0x6C1 | Poke_AddrLo | |
| 0x6C2 | Poke_WriteVal | 0 is written here during most queries. |
| 0x6C3 | Poke_Control | Big bitfield. After write, the result of query is written to 4 bytes at Poke_Addr. |
| 0xD34 | Used by SetConservativeRasterDilate. | |
| 0xE0A | Used by SetConservativeRasterDilate. | |
| 0xE0B | Used by SetConservativeRasterDilate. | |
| 0xE20 | Another barrier? Used by SetConservativeRasterDilate. | |
| 0xE2A | DebugGroupPush_DynamicControl | |
| 0xE2B | DebugGroupPush_DynamicValue | This one can be written a variable number of times. |
| 0xE2C | DebugGroupPush_StaticControl | |
| 0xE2D | DebugGroupPush_StaticValue | This is written 3 times after DebugGroupPush_StaticControl. |
| 0xE2E | DebugGroupPop_Control | |
| 0xE2F | DebugGroupPop_GroupId | This is written once after DebugGroupPop_Control. |
TODO: SetRenderTargets, SetSubpixelPrecisionBias, SetTiledCacheAction, SetTiledCacheTileSize, SetViewports, UpdateUniformBuffer, TiledDownSample
DMA
| Register | Name | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| 0x0C0 | Dma_Control | With 0x186 Src/DstStride is not used. |
| 0x100 | Dma_SrcAddrHi | |
| 0x101 | Dma_SrcAddrLo | |
| 0x102 | Dma_DstAddrHi | |
| 0x103 | Dma_DstAddrLo | |
| 0x104 | Dma_SrcStride? | |
| 0x105 | Dma_DstStride? | |
| 0x106 | Dma_Count | At most 0x3FFFFF. |