LDN services: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Add full interface name (imported from SwIPC) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Cmd || Name | ! Cmd || Name | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0 || | | 0 || [[#CreateMonitorService]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== CreateMonitorService == | |||
Returns an [[#IMonitorService]]. | |||
== IMonitorService == | == IMonitorService == | ||
| Line 19: | Line 22: | ||
! Cmd || Name | ! Cmd || Name | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0 || | | 0 || GetStateForMonitor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || | | 1 || GetNetworkInfoForMonitor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || | | 2 || GetIpv4AddressForMonitor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || | | 3 || GetDisconnectReasonForMonitor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || | | 4 || GetSecurityParameterForMonitor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || | | 5 || GetNetworkConfigForMonitor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 100 || | | 100 || InitializeMonitor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 101 || | | 101 || FinalizeMonitor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 42: | Line 45: | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Cmd || Name | ! Cmd || Name | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0 || | | 0 || [[#CreateSystemLocalCommunicationService]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== CreateSystemLocalCommunicationService == | |||
Returns an [[#ISystemLocalCommunicationService]]. | |||
== ISystemLocalCommunicationService == | == ISystemLocalCommunicationService == | ||
| Line 55: | Line 61: | ||
! Cmd || Name | ! Cmd || Name | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0 || | | 0 || GetState | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || GetNetworkInfo | | 1 || GetNetworkInfo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || | | 2 || GetIpv4Address | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || | | 3 || GetDisconnectReason | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || | | 4 || GetSecurityParameter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || | | 5 || GetNetworkConfig | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 100 || | | 100 || AttachStateChangeEvent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 101 || | | 101 || GetNetworkInfoLatestUpdate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 102 || | | 102 || Scan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 103 || | | 103 || ScanPrivate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 200 || OpenAccessPoint | | 200 || OpenAccessPoint | ||
| Line 79: | Line 85: | ||
| 201 || CloseAccessPoint | | 201 || CloseAccessPoint | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 202 || | | 202 || CreateNetwork | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 203 || | | 203 || CreateNetworkPrivate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 204 || DestroyNetwork | | 204 || DestroyNetwork | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 205 || | | 205 || Reject | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 206 || | | 206 || SetAdvertiseData | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 207 || | | 207 || SetStationAcceptPolicy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 208 || | | 208 || AddAcceptFilterEntry | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 209 || | | 209 || ClearAcceptFilter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 300 || OpenStation | | 300 || OpenStation | ||
| Line 99: | Line 105: | ||
| 301 || CloseStation | | 301 || CloseStation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 302 || | | 302 || Connect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 303 || | | 303 || ConnectPrivate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 304 || Disconnect | | 304 || Disconnect | ||
| Line 107: | Line 113: | ||
| 400 || InitializeSystem | | 400 || InitializeSystem | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 401 || | | 401 || FinalizeSystem | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 116: | Line 122: | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Cmd || Name | ! Cmd || Name | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0 || | | 0 || [[#CreateUserLocalCommunicationService]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== CreateUserLocalCommunicationService== | |||
Returns an [[#IUserLocalCommunicationService]]. | |||
== IUserLocalCommunicationService == | == IUserLocalCommunicationService == | ||
This is "nn::ldn::detail::IUserLocalCommunicationService". | This is "nn::ldn::detail::IUserLocalCommunicationService". | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! Cmd || Name | |||
|- | |||
| 0 || GetState | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || GetNetworkInfo | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || GetIpv4Address | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || GetDisconnectReason | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || GetSecurityParameter | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || GetNetworkConfig | |||
|- | |||
| 100 || AttachStateChangeEvent | |||
|- | |||
| 101 || GetNetworkInfoLatestUpdate | |||
|- | |||
| 102 || Scan | |||
|- | |||
| 103 || ScanPrivate | |||
|- | |||
| 200 || OpenAccessPoint | |||
|- | |||
| 201 || CloseAccessPoint | |||
|- | |||
| 202 || CreateNetwork | |||
|- | |||
| 203 || CreateNetworkPrivate | |||
|- | |||
| 204 || DestroyNetwork | |||
|- | |||
| 205 || Reject | |||
|- | |||
| 206 || SetAdvertiseData | |||
|- | |||
| 207 || SetStationAcceptPolicy | |||
|- | |||
| 208 || AddAcceptFilterEntry | |||
|- | |||
| 209 || ClearAcceptFilter | |||
|- | |||
| 300 || OpenStation | |||
|- | |||
| 301 || CloseStation | |||
|- | |||
| 302 || Connect | |||
|- | |||
| 303 || ConnectPrivate | |||
|- | |||
| 304 || Disconnect | |||
|- | |||
| 400 || Initialize | |||
|- | |||
| 401 || Finalize | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Services]] | [[Category:Services]] | ||
Revision as of 20:45, 28 February 2018
LDN handles all local network communication.
ldn:m
This is "nn::ldn::detail::IMonitorServiceCreator".
| Cmd | Name |
|---|---|
| 0 | #CreateMonitorService |
CreateMonitorService
Returns an #IMonitorService.
IMonitorService
This is "nn::ldn::detail::IMonitorService".
| Cmd | Name |
|---|---|
| 0 | GetStateForMonitor |
| 1 | GetNetworkInfoForMonitor |
| 2 | GetIpv4AddressForMonitor |
| 3 | GetDisconnectReasonForMonitor |
| 4 | GetSecurityParameterForMonitor |
| 5 | GetNetworkConfigForMonitor |
| 100 | InitializeMonitor |
| 101 | FinalizeMonitor |
ldn:s
This is "nn::ldn::detail::ISystemServiceCreator".
| Cmd | Name |
|---|---|
| 0 | #CreateSystemLocalCommunicationService |
CreateSystemLocalCommunicationService
Returns an #ISystemLocalCommunicationService.
ISystemLocalCommunicationService
This is "nn::ldn::detail::ISystemLocalCommunicationService".
| Cmd | Name |
|---|---|
| 0 | GetState |
| 1 | GetNetworkInfo |
| 2 | GetIpv4Address |
| 3 | GetDisconnectReason |
| 4 | GetSecurityParameter |
| 5 | GetNetworkConfig |
| 100 | AttachStateChangeEvent |
| 101 | GetNetworkInfoLatestUpdate |
| 102 | Scan |
| 103 | ScanPrivate |
| 200 | OpenAccessPoint |
| 201 | CloseAccessPoint |
| 202 | CreateNetwork |
| 203 | CreateNetworkPrivate |
| 204 | DestroyNetwork |
| 205 | Reject |
| 206 | SetAdvertiseData |
| 207 | SetStationAcceptPolicy |
| 208 | AddAcceptFilterEntry |
| 209 | ClearAcceptFilter |
| 300 | OpenStation |
| 301 | CloseStation |
| 302 | Connect |
| 303 | ConnectPrivate |
| 304 | Disconnect |
| 400 | InitializeSystem |
| 401 | FinalizeSystem |
ldn:u
This is "nn::ldn::detail::IUserServiceCreator".
| Cmd | Name |
|---|---|
| 0 | #CreateUserLocalCommunicationService |
CreateUserLocalCommunicationService
Returns an #IUserLocalCommunicationService.
IUserLocalCommunicationService
This is "nn::ldn::detail::IUserLocalCommunicationService".
| Cmd | Name |
|---|---|
| 0 | GetState |
| 1 | GetNetworkInfo |
| 2 | GetIpv4Address |
| 3 | GetDisconnectReason |
| 4 | GetSecurityParameter |
| 5 | GetNetworkConfig |
| 100 | AttachStateChangeEvent |
| 101 | GetNetworkInfoLatestUpdate |
| 102 | Scan |
| 103 | ScanPrivate |
| 200 | OpenAccessPoint |
| 201 | CloseAccessPoint |
| 202 | CreateNetwork |
| 203 | CreateNetworkPrivate |
| 204 | DestroyNetwork |
| 205 | Reject |
| 206 | SetAdvertiseData |
| 207 | SetStationAcceptPolicy |
| 208 | AddAcceptFilterEntry |
| 209 | ClearAcceptFilter |
| 300 | OpenStation |
| 301 | CloseStation |
| 302 | Connect |
| 303 | ConnectPrivate |
| 304 | Disconnect |
| 400 | Initialize |
| 401 | Finalize |