HID Shared Memory: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 103: Line 103:
| 0x8
| 0x8
| 0x8
| 0x8
| Number of Entries
| Number of Entries, always 17
|-
|-
| 0x10
| 0x10
| 0x8
| 0x8
| Unk
| Latest Entry Index
|-
|-
| 0x18
| 0x18
| 0x8
| 0x8
| Unk, 0x10
| Maximum Entry Index, always 16
|-
|-
| 0x20
| 0x20
Line 227: Line 227:
| 0x8
| 0x8
| 0x8
| 0x8
| Number of Entries
| Number of Entries, always 17
|-
|-
| 0x10
| 0x10
| 0x8
| 0x8
| Unk, 6 when connected, 1 disconnected
| Latest Entry Index
|-
|-
| 0x18
| 0x18
| 0x8
| 0x8
| Unk, 0x10
| Maximum Entry Index, always 16
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 318: Line 318:
| 0x8
| 0x8
| 0x8
| 0x8
| Number of Entries
| Number of Entries, always 17
|-
|-
| 0x10
| 0x10
| 0x8
| 0x8
| Unk, 6 when connected
| Latest Entry Index
|-
|-
| 0x18
| 0x18
| 0x8
| 0x8
| Unk, 0x10
| Maximum Entry Index, always 16
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 513: Line 513:
| 0x10
| 0x10
| 0x8
| 0x8
| Unknown, increments
| Latest Entry Index
|-
|-
| 0x18
| 0x18
| 0x8
| 0x8
| Unknown, 0x10
| Maximum Entry Index, always 16
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 641: Line 641:
| 23
| 23
| Right Stick Down
| Right Stick Down
|-
| 24
| SL
|-
| 25
| SR
|-
|-
|}
|}