Switch System Flaws: Difference between revisions

Hthh (talk | contribs)
Since you can discover bugs Nintendo found first :)
Line 85: Line 85:
!  Public disclosure timeframe
!  Public disclosure timeframe
!  Discovered by
!  Discovered by
|-
| Syscall Infoleaks
| Many syscalls leaked kernel pointers on sad paths (for example svcSetHeapSize and svcQueryMemory), until they landed a bunch of fixes in 2.0.0.
| Nothing really.
| Unfixed
| 2.0.0
|
|
| ?
|-
|-
| GetLastThreadInfo UAF
| GetLastThreadInfo UAF