XCI: Difference between revisions
Media Units are const this time around, not a bit in the header like ncsd I don't think. |
That's an....interesting enum you've got there, Nintendo. |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x10C | | 0x10C | ||
| | | 0x1 | ||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 0x10C | |||
| 0x1 | |||
| Cartridge Size. 0xF8 = 2 GB, 0xF0 = 4 GB, 0xE0 = 8 GB, 0xE1 = 16 GB | |||
|- | |||
| 0x10E | |||
| 0x1 | |||
| ? | |||
|- | |||
| 0x10F | |||
| 0x1 | |||
| ? | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 188: | Line 200: | ||
The secure partition contains an identical copy of the .cnmt.nca and game icondata nca, as well as all other ncas required for the game. | The secure partition contains an identical copy of the .cnmt.nca and game icondata nca, as well as all other ncas required for the game. | ||
The entire rest of the gamecard after the secure partition ends is all FF padding. | |||