USB services: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 198: Line 198:
| 9 || [11.0.0+] [[#CtrlStall]] ([1.0.0-10.2.0] [[#GetCtrlOutCompletionEvent]])
| 9 || [11.0.0+] [[#CtrlStall]] ([1.0.0-10.2.0] [[#GetCtrlOutCompletionEvent]])
|-
|-
| 10 || [11.0.0+] AppendConfigurationData ([1.0.0-10.2.0] [[#GetCtrlOutUrbReport]])
| 10 || [11.0.0+] [[#AppendConfigurationData]] ([1.0.0-10.2.0] [[#GetCtrlOutUrbReport]])
|-
|-
| 11 || [13.0.0+] ([1.0.0-10.2.0] [[#CtrlStall]])
| 11 || [13.0.0+] ([1.0.0-10.2.0] [[#CtrlStall]])
|-
|-
| 12 || [15.0.0+] ([5.0.0-10.2.0] AppendConfigurationData)
| 12 || [15.0.0+] ([5.0.0-10.2.0] [[#AppendConfigurationData]])
|}
|}


Line 283: Line 283:


Throws an error if the interface is not [[#EnableInterface|enabled]].
Throws an error if the interface is not [[#EnableInterface|enabled]].
=== AppendConfigurationData ===
Takes an input u32 '''InterfaceNumber''', an input [[#UsbDeviceSpeed]] and a type-0x5 input buffer. No output.
[5.0.0+] This now only takes an input [[#UsbDeviceSpeed]] and a type-0x5 input buffer.


=== IDsEndpoint ===
=== IDsEndpoint ===
Line 974: Line 979:
|-
|-
| 0xC || 0x4 || Status (converted to error-codes: 0x3 = success, 0x4 = 0x828c, 0x5 = 0x748c; all other values are invalid)
| 0xC || 0x4 || Status (converted to error-codes: 0x3 = success, 0x4 = 0x828c, 0x5 = 0x748c; all other values are invalid)
|}
= UsbDeviceSpeed =
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
|-
! Value || Name
|-
| 0 || None
|-
| 1 || Low
|-
| 2 || Full
|-
| 3 || High
|-
| 4 || Super
|}
|}