Joy-Con: Difference between revisions
m →Colors: ...preliminary addition of Splatoon 3 joy-con ...will follow-up once hex-colors are vetted ...also added special edition consoles with "retail color" joy-con |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x5 | | 0x5 | ||
| | | 0x7 | ||
| [[#NwcpHeader|NwcpHeader]] | | [[#NwcpHeader|NwcpHeader]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0xC | | 0xC | ||
| Line 119: | Line 115: | ||
| 0x1 | | 0x1 | ||
| DataCrc (CRC8 over Data for DataSize bytes) | | DataCrc (CRC8 over Data for DataSize bytes) | ||
|- | |||
| 0x6 | |||
| 0x1 | |||
| HeaderCrc (CRC8 over the previous 6 bytes) | |||
|} | |} | ||