Joy-Con: Difference between revisions

m Colors: ...preliminary addition of Splatoon 3 joy-con ...will follow-up once hex-colors are vetted ...also added special edition consoles with "retail color" joy-con
No edit summary
Line 45: Line 45:
|-
|-
| 0x5
| 0x5
| 0x6
| 0x7
| [[#NwcpHeader|NwcpHeader]]
| [[#NwcpHeader|NwcpHeader]]
|-
| 0xB
| 0x1
| HeaderCrc (CRC8 over NwcpHeader)
|-
|-
| 0xC
| 0xC
Line 119: Line 115:
| 0x1
| 0x1
| DataCrc (CRC8 over Data for DataSize bytes)
| DataCrc (CRC8 over Data for DataSize bytes)
|-
| 0x6
| 0x1
| HeaderCrc (CRC8 over the previous 6 bytes)
|}
|}