Homebrew Exploits: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m Reverted edits by Nigger (talk) to last revision by MisterSheep Tags: Replaced Rollback |
ChackAJMCPE (talk | contribs) No edit summary Tag: Reverted |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| Reswitched, fail0verflow | | Reswitched, fail0verflow | ||
| [https://github.com/reswitched/fusee-launcher Get Launcher] | | [https://github.com/reswitched/fusee-launcher Get Launcher] | ||
|- | |||
| style="background: lime" | Yes | |||
| [https://github.com/Ansem-SoD/Picofly PicoFly/HWFly] | |||
| All firmwares. | |||
| ModChip/RP2040, MOSFET, soldering iron (and skills), SD card. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:06, 26 July 2025
Hardware-Based Exploits
| Works on latest fw | Name | Supported firmwares | Requirements | Author | Install |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yes | Fusée Gelée | All firmwares. | Fusée Gelée Entrypoint and a Computer | Reswitched, fail0verflow | Get Launcher |
| Yes | PicoFly/HWFly | All firmwares. | ModChip/RP2040, MOSFET, soldering iron (and skills), SD card. |
Web Applet Homebrew Launcher Exploits
| Works on latest fw | Name | Supported firmwares | Requirements | Author | Install |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No | nx-hbexploit300 | Only 3.0.0. | plutoo, Yellows8 | Install |