System Settings: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 518: | Line 518: | ||
| 1.0.0+ | | 1.0.0+ | ||
| true | | true | ||
| rowspan="1" | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" |enable_extra_movie_save_nand_storage | |||
| 11.0.0+ | |||
| false | |||
| rowspan="1" | | | rowspan="1" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 706: | Line 711: | ||
| true | | true | ||
| rowspan="1" | | | rowspan="1" | | ||
|} | |||
= eth = | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! Name || Versions || Default Values || Description | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |enable_eee | |||
| ?+ | |||
| true | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
| 11.0.0+ | |||
| false | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 973: | Line 993: | ||
| 4.0.0+ | | 4.0.0+ | ||
| false | | false | ||
| rowspan="1" | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" |debug_max_dsi_brightness | |||
| 11.0.0+ | |||
| 0x0 | |||
| rowspan="1" | | | rowspan="1" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,093: | Line 1,118: | ||
! Name || Versions || Default Values || Description | ! Name || Versions || Default Values || Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |system_version | ||
| 2.0.0-2.3.0 | | 2.0.0-2.3.0 | ||
| 1 (0x1) | | 1 (0x1) | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3.0.0-3.0.2 | | 3.0.0-3.0.2 | ||
| Line 1,113: | Line 1,138: | ||
| 6 (0x6) | | 6 (0x6) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | ?+ | ||
| ?-10. | | 7 (0x7) | ||
|- | |||
| 11.0.0+ | |||
| 8 (0x8) | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |db_version | |||
| ?-10.2.0 | |||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|- | |||
| 11.0.0+ | |||
| 3 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 1,385: | Line 1,419: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="1" |application_id_on_blacklist | | rowspan="1" |application_id_on_blacklist | ||
| 5.0.0 | | 5.0.0-10.2.0 | ||
| "0x0000000000000000" | | "0x0000000000000000" | ||
| rowspan="1" | | | rowspan="1" | | ||
| Line 1,395: | Line 1,429: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="1" |application_version_on_blacklist | | rowspan="1" |application_version_on_blacklist | ||
| 5.0.0 | | 5.0.0-10.2.0 | ||
| 0 (0x0) | | 0 (0x0) | ||
| rowspan="1" | | | rowspan="1" | | ||
| Line 1,402: | Line 1,436: | ||
| 6.0.0-11.0.1 | | 6.0.0-11.0.1 | ||
| true | | true | ||
| rowspan="1" | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" |auto_deletable_application_id_on_not_enough_space | |||
| 11.0.0+ | |||
| "0x010025400aece000" | |||
| rowspan="1" | | | rowspan="1" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,611: | Line 1,650: | ||
= ns.rights = | = ns.rights = | ||
This class did not exist before 11.0.0. | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,636: | Line 1,677: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="1" |next_available_time_of_unexpected_error | | rowspan="1" |next_available_time_of_unexpected_error | ||
| | | 11.0.0+ | ||
| 0x12C | | 0x12C | ||
| rowspan="1" | | | rowspan="1" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="1" |register_na_ids_as_valid_accounts_forcibly_even_if_not_exist | | rowspan="1" |register_na_ids_as_valid_accounts_forcibly_even_if_not_exist | ||
| | | 11.0.0-11.0.1 | ||
| false | | false | ||
| rowspan="1" | | | rowspan="1" | | ||
| Line 1,733: | Line 1,774: | ||
= ns.ticket = | = ns.ticket = | ||
This class no longer exists as of 11.0.0+. | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,738: | Line 1,781: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="1" |next_available_time_of_unexpected_error | | rowspan="1" |next_available_time_of_unexpected_error | ||
| 4.0.0 | | 4.0.0-10.2.0 | ||
| 300 (0x12c) | | 300 (0x12c) | ||
| rowspan="1" | | | rowspan="1" | | ||
| Line 1,751: | Line 1,794: | ||
| 1.0.0+ | | 1.0.0+ | ||
| "lp1" | | "lp1" | ||
| rowspan="1" | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" |fqdn_without_domain_exchange_00 | |||
| ?+ | |||
| "api.sect.srv.nintendo.net" | |||
| rowspan="1" | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" |setting_url | |||
| 11.0.0+ | |||
| <nowiki>"https://api.sect.srv.nintendo.net/v1/setting"</nowiki> | |||
| rowspan="1" | | | rowspan="1" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 9,727: | Line 9,780: | ||
| 6.0.0+ | | 6.0.0+ | ||
| 46800 (0xb6d0) | | 46800 (0xb6d0) | ||
| rowspan="1" | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" |default_auto_download_global_setting | |||
| 11.0.0+ | |||
| false | |||
| rowspan="1" | | | rowspan="1" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 9,797: | Line 9,855: | ||
| 6.0.0+ | | 6.0.0+ | ||
| 600 (0x258) | | 600 (0x258) | ||
| rowspan="1" | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" |is_primary_save_data_preservation_enabled | |||
| 11.0.0+ | |||
| false | |||
| rowspan="1" | | | rowspan="1" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 9,904: | Line 9,967: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Name || Versions || Default Values || Description | ! Name || Versions || Default Values || Description | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" |ignore_post_event_interval_from_server | |||
| 11.0.0+ | |||
| false | |||
| rowspan="1" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="1" |intermittent_task_interval_seconds | | rowspan="1" |intermittent_task_interval_seconds | ||
| Line 9,911: | Line 9,979: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="1" |post_event_interval_seconds | | rowspan="1" |post_event_interval_seconds | ||
| 6.0.0 | | 6.0.0-10.2.0 | ||
| 600 (0x258) | | 600 (0x258) | ||
| rowspan="1" | | | rowspan="1" | | ||
| Line 10,116: | Line 10,184: | ||
| 4.0.0+ | | 4.0.0+ | ||
| false | | false | ||
| rowspan="1" | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" |platform_region_default | |||
| 11.0.0+ | |||
| "" | |||
| rowspan="1" | | | rowspan="1" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 10,515: | Line 10,588: | ||
= tcap = | = tcap = | ||
This class was removed with 11.0.0+. | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 10,520: | Line 10,595: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="1" |continuous_high_skin_temperature_milli_seconds | | rowspan="1" |continuous_high_skin_temperature_milli_seconds | ||
| 5.0.0 | | 5.0.0-10.2.0 | ||
| 28800000 (0x1b77400) | | 28800000 (0x1b77400) | ||
| rowspan="1" | | | rowspan="1" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="1" |thermal_burn_prevention_mode_enabled | | rowspan="1" |thermal_burn_prevention_mode_enabled | ||
| 5.0.0+ | | 5.0.0-10.2.0 | ||
| true | |||
| rowspan="1" | | |||
|} | |||
= tc.low-temperature-burn = | |||
This class did not exist before 11.0.0+. | |||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! Name || Versions || Default Values || Description | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" |detection_enabled | |||
| 11.0.0+ | |||
| true | | true | ||
| rowspan="1" | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" |time_span | |||
| 11.0.0+ | |||
| 28800000 (0x1b77400) | |||
| rowspan="1" | | | rowspan="1" | | ||
|} | |} | ||