Error codes: Difference between revisions
| (5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 388: | Line 388: | ||
| 242 || Capmtp | | 242 || Capmtp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 243 || | | 243 || [S2] NvDrv2? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 244 || Dp2hdmi | | 244 || Dp2hdmi | ||
| Line 2,148: | Line 2,148: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0xA90 || 144 || 5 || Exited Unexpectedly ([[Applet_Manager_services#LibraryAppletExitReason|ExitReason]] == Unexpected). | | 0xA90 || 144 || 5 || Exited Unexpectedly ([[Applet_Manager_services#LibraryAppletExitReason|ExitReason]] == Unexpected). | ||
|- | |||
| 0x1A91 || 145 || 13 || [[Settings_services|DebugMode]] required. | |||
|- | |||
| 0x3F4A91 || 145 || 8101 || NotImplemented | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x293 || 147 || 1 || NotInitialized | | 0x293 || 147 || 1 || NotInitialized | ||
| Line 2,300: | Line 2,304: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0xC6A8 || 168 || 99 || IncompleteReport | | 0xC6A8 || 168 || 99 || IncompleteReport | ||
|- | |||
| 0x836AA || 170 || 1051 || Converted from Result 0x20F. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x4AF || 175 || 2 || Bad version returned from calling the "nnjitpluginGetVersion" symbol. | | 0x4AF || 175 || 2 || Bad version returned from calling the "nnjitpluginGetVersion" symbol. | ||
| Line 2,339: | Line 2,345: | ||
| 0x28CB || 203 || 20 || The [6.0.0+] Authentication challenge failed. | | 0x28CB || 203 || 20 || The [6.0.0+] Authentication challenge failed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x4ECB || 203 || | | 0x2CCB || 203 || 22 || Converted from [[Shared_Database_services|pl]] Result 0x7D2AA during [[LDN_services|Initialize]]. | ||
|- | |||
| 0x34CB || 203 || 26 || Converted from [[Shared_Database_services|pl]] Result 0x7D6AA during [[LDN_services|Initialize]]. | |||
|- | |||
| 0x38CB || 203 || 28 || Converted from [[Shared_Database_services|pl]] Result range 0x7D0AA - 0x832AA during [[LDN_services|Initialize]]. | |||
|- | |||
| 0x3ACB || 203 || 29 || Invalid [[LDN_services#Protocol|Protocol]]. | |||
|- | |||
| 0x4ACB || 203 || 37 || [[LDN_services#State|State]] is not Initialized. | |||
|- | |||
| 0x4ECB || 203 || 39 || Invalid [[LDN_services#State|State]] or state field. | |||
|- | |||
| 0x52CB || 203 || 41 || Converted from [[Shared_Database_services|pl]] Result 0x836AA during [[LDN_services|Initialize]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x82CB || 203 || 65 || ResultNetworkNotFound | | 0x82CB || 203 || 65 || ResultNetworkNotFound | ||