System Settings: Difference between revisions

mNo edit summary
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
__NOTOC__
__NOTOC__
Data sourced from 0100000000000818 (FirmwareDebugSettings), 010000000000081F (PlatformConfigIcosa), 0100000000000820 (PlatformConfigCopper), 0100000000000821 (PlatformConfigHoag), 0100000000000824 (PlatformConfigIcosaMariko) and 0100000000000831 (PlatformConfigAula) archives.
Data sourced from 0100000000000818 (FirmwareDebugSettings), 010000000000081F (PlatformConfigIcosa), 0100000000000820 (PlatformConfigCopper), 0100000000000821 (PlatformConfigHoag), 0100000000000824 (PlatformConfigIcosaMariko) and 0100000000000831 (PlatformConfigAula) archives.
[S2] See [[Switch 2: System_Settings|here]].


= account =
= account =
Line 6: Line 8:
|-
|-
! Name || Versions || Default Values || Description
! Name || Versions || Default Values || Description
|-
| rowspan="1" |mtls_enabled
| 21.0.0+
| true
| rowspan="1" |
|-
|-
| rowspan="1" |na_license_verification_enabled
| rowspan="1" |na_license_verification_enabled
Line 226: Line 233:
|-
|-
! Name || Versions || Default Values || Description
! Name || Versions || Default Values || Description
|-
| rowspan="1" |is_vr_mode_supported
| 21.0.0+
| Icosa/IcosaMariko/Aula = true
Copper/Hoag = false
| rowspan="1" |
|-
| rowspan="1" |panel_physical_height_micro_meters
| 21.0.0+
| Icosa/IcosaMariko = 77112 (0x12d38)
Copper = 0 (0x0)
Hoag = 68040 (0x109c8)
Aula = 87048 (0x15408)
| rowspan="1" |
|-
| rowspan="1" |panel_physical_width_micro_meters
| 21.0.0+
| Icosa/IcosaMariko = 137088 (0x21780)
Copper = 0 (0x0)
Hoag = 120960 (0x1d880)
Aula = 154752 (0x25c80)
| rowspan="1" |
|-
|-
| rowspan="1" |vr_display_coordinate_x
| rowspan="1" |vr_display_coordinate_x
Line 249: Line 278:
| Icosa/Copper/IcosaMariko/Hoag = 0x500 (1280),
| Icosa/Copper/IcosaMariko/Hoag = 0x500 (1280),
Aula = 0x46E (1134)
Aula = 0x46E (1134)
| rowspan="1" |
|-
| rowspan="1" |panel_resolution_height
| 21.0.0+
| Icosa/Hoag/IcosaMariko/Aula = 720 (0x2d0)
Copper = 0 (0x0)
| rowspan="1" |
|-
| rowspan="1" |panel_resolution_width
| 21.0.0+
| Icosa/Hoag/IcosaMariko/Aula = 1280 (0x500)
Copper = 0 (0x0)
| rowspan="1" |
| rowspan="1" |
|}
|}
Line 441: Line 482:
| 2.0.0+
| 2.0.0+
| 86400 (0x15180)
| 86400 (0x15180)
| rowspan="1" |
|-
| rowspan="1" |high_temperature_stop_seconds
| 21.0.0+
| 300 (0x12c)
| rowspan="1" |
| rowspan="1" |
|}
|}
Line 640: Line 686:
| 20.0.0+
| 20.0.0+
| true
| true
| rowspan="1" |
|-
| rowspan="1" |bluetooth_controller_log_enable_interface0
| 21.0.0+
| false
| rowspan="1" |
|-
| rowspan="1" |bluetooth_controller_log_level_interface0
| 21.0.0+
| 1 (0x1)
| rowspan="1" |
| rowspan="1" |
|-
|-
Line 907: Line 963:
|-
|-
! Name || Versions || Default Values || Description
! Name || Versions || Default Values || Description
|-
| rowspan="1" |allow_dev_notifications
| 21.0.0+
| false
| rowspan="1" |
|-
|-
| rowspan="1" |application_update_requried
| rowspan="1" |application_update_requried
Line 929: Line 990:
|-
|-
| rowspan="1" |enable_deprecated_networkpage
| rowspan="1" |enable_deprecated_networkpage
| 19.0.0+
| 19.0.0-20.5.0
| false
| false
| rowspan="1" |
| rowspan="1" |
Line 939: Line 1,000:
|-
|-
| rowspan="1" |enable_health_warning
| rowspan="1" |enable_health_warning
| ?+
| 9.1.0+
| false
| false
| rowspan="1" |
| rowspan="1" |
Line 1,487: Line 1,548:
| 13.0.0+
| 13.0.0+
| false
| false
| rowspan="1" |
|}
= netdiag =
This class does not exist before 21.0.0.
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
|-
! Name || Versions || Default Values || Description
|-
| rowspan="1" |override_download_speed_high
| 21.0.0+
| 0 (0x0)
| rowspan="1" |
|-
| rowspan="1" |override_download_speed_low
| 21.0.0+
| 0 (0x0)
| rowspan="1" |
|-
| rowspan="1" |override_upload_speed_high
| 21.0.0+
| 0 (0x0)
| rowspan="1" |
|-
| rowspan="1" |override_upload_speed_low
| 21.0.0+
| 0 (0x0)
| rowspan="1" |
| rowspan="1" |
|}
|}
Line 1,874: Line 1,963:
| rowspan="1" |
| rowspan="1" |
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |system_version
| rowspan="12" |system_version
| 2.0.0-2.3.0
| 2.0.0-2.3.0
| 1 (0x1)
| 1 (0x1)
| rowspan="11" |
| rowspan="12" |
|-
|-
| 3.0.0-3.0.2
| 3.0.0-3.0.2
Line 1,908: Line 1,997:
|-
|-
|-
|-
| 20.0.0+
| 20.0.0-20.5.0
| 11 (0xb)
| 11 (0xb)
|-
| 21.0.0+
| 12 (0xc)
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |db_version
| rowspan="2" |db_version
Line 1,918: Line 2,010:
| 11.0.0+
| 11.0.0+
| 3
| 3
|-
| rowspan="1" |http_verbose_log
| 21.0.0+
| 0 (0x0)
| rowspan="1" |
|}
|}


Line 1,957: Line 2,054:
|-
|-
| rowspan="1" |auto_reload_enabled
| rowspan="1" |auto_reload_enabled
| 9.0.0+
| 9.0.0-9.0.1
| true
| true
| rowspan="1" |
| rowspan="1" |
|-
|-
| rowspan="1" |functionality_override_enabled
| rowspan="1" |functionality_override_enabled
| 9.0.0+
| 9.0.0-9.0.1
| false
| false
| rowspan="1" |
|-
| rowspan="1" |crash_prevention_enabled
| 9.1.0-20.5.0
| true
| rowspan="1" |
|-
| rowspan="1" |db_auto_reload_enabled
| 9.1.0-20.5.0
| true
| rowspan="1" |
|-
| rowspan="1" |function_enabled
| 9.1.0-20.5.0
| true
| rowspan="1" |
|-
| rowspan="1" |platform_regional
| 9.1.0-20.5.0
| true
| rowspan="1" |
| rowspan="1" |
|}
|}
Line 4,166: Line 4,283:
| rowspan="1" |system_delivery_info_platform
| rowspan="1" |system_delivery_info_platform
| 20.0.0+
| 20.0.0+
| Icosa/Copper/Hoag/IcosaMariko/Aula = 0 (0x0), [S2] = 1 (0x1)
| Icosa/Copper/Hoag/IcosaMariko/Aula = 0 (0x0)
| rowspan="1" |
| rowspan="1" |
|-
|-
Line 4,242: Line 4,359:
|-
|-
| rowspan="1" |fqdn_without_domain_exchange_00
| rowspan="1" |fqdn_without_domain_exchange_00
| ?+
| 9.1.0+
| "api.sect.srv.nintendo.net"
| "api.sect.srv.nintendo.net"
| rowspan="1" |
| rowspan="1" |
Line 12,362: Line 12,479:
| 10.1.0+
| 10.1.0+
| true
| true
| rowspan="1" |
|-
| rowspan="1" |is_red_enabled
| 21.0.0+
| false
| rowspan="1" |
| rowspan="1" |
|}
|}
Line 12,788: Line 12,910:
| rowspan="1" |devmenu_prepo_page_view
| rowspan="1" |devmenu_prepo_page_view
| 1.0.0-9.2.0
| 1.0.0-9.2.0
| false
| rowspan="1" |
|-
| rowspan="1" |keep_uploaded_report
| 21.0.0+
| false
| false
| rowspan="1" |
| rowspan="1" |
Line 14,006: Line 14,133:
| rowspan="1" |enable_wlan_test_api
| rowspan="1" |enable_wlan_test_api
| 17.0.0+
| 17.0.0+
| false
| rowspan="1" |
|-
| rowspan="1" |force_enable_80mhz_support
| 21.0.0+
| false
| false
| rowspan="1" |
| rowspan="1" |
Line 14,027: Line 14,159:
| 20.0.0+
| 20.0.0+
| false
| false
| rowspan="1" |
|-
| rowspan="1" |wlan_regulatory_domain_by_user
| 21.0.0+
| "Default"
| rowspan="1" |
| rowspan="1" |
|}
|}