GRC services: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 60: Line 60:
! Cmd || Name
! Cmd || Name
|-
|-
| 1 || StartRecording
| 1 || [4.0.0-20.5.0] StartRecording
|-
|-
| 2 || StopRecording
| 2 || StopRecording
|-
|-
| 4 || [17.0.0+] UpdateRecordingStartTick
| 4 || [17.0.0+] UpdateRecordingStartTick
|-
| 5 || [20.0.0+]
|-
|-
| 10 || GetNotFlushingEvent
| 10 || GetNotFlushingEvent
Line 80: Line 82:


[8.0.0+] ContinuousRecordingFlushParameter is now an sf::LargeData type, so StartFlush/StartFlushWithEvent now take in parameter via type-0x15 input buffer.
[8.0.0+] ContinuousRecordingFlushParameter is now an sf::LargeData type, so StartFlush/StartFlushWithEvent now take in parameter via type-0x15 input buffer.
=== Cmd5 ===
Takes an input u32, no output.
[20.0.0+] Now takes a 0x20-byte input struct, no output.
On NX this is identical to StartRecording, the input is ignored.


== IGameMovieTrimmer ==
== IGameMovieTrimmer ==
Line 161: Line 170:
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
|-
|-
! Cmd || Name || Notes
! Cmd || Name
|-
|-
| 201 || CreateOffscreenLayer || Takes an aruid, returns an 8-byte handle to the layer.
| 201 || [[#CreateOffscreenLayer]]
|-
|-
| 202 || DestroyOffscreenLayer || Takes in an 8-byte layer handle previously returned by CreateOffscreenLayer.
| 202 || [[#DestroyOffscreenLayer]]
|}
|}
== CreateOffscreenLayer ==
Takes an aruid, returns an 8-byte handle to the layer.
== DestroyOffscreenLayer ==
Takes in an 8-byte layer handle previously returned by CreateOffscreenLayer.


= IMovieMaker =
= IMovieMaker =