OMM services: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 69: Line 69:
|-
|-
| 29 || [19.0.0+] GetCradleStatusChangeEvent
| 29 || [19.0.0+] GetCradleStatusChangeEvent
|-
| 40 || [20.0.0+]
|-
| 41 || [20.0.0+]
|-
| 50 || [20.1.0+]
|-
| 300 || [21.0.0+]
|-
| 301 || [21.0.0+]
|-
|-
| 500 || [14.0.0+] LblSwitchBacklightOnForAm
| 500 || [14.0.0+] LblSwitchBacklightOnForAm
Line 240: Line 250:


This is used by [[Applet_Manager_services#InitializeApplicationCopyrightFrameBuffer|InitializeApplicationCopyrightFrameBuffer]].
This is used by [[Applet_Manager_services#InitializeApplicationCopyrightFrameBuffer|InitializeApplicationCopyrightFrameBuffer]].
== Cmd610 ==
Takes a type-0x15 input buffer containing a 0x4C8-byte struct. No output.
[19.0.0+] The struct size is now 0x4D0-bytes.
== Cmd611 ==
Takes a type-0x15 input buffer containing a 0x4C8-byte struct. No output.
[19.0.0+] The struct size is now 0x4D0-bytes.
== Cmd612 ==
Takes a type-0x15 input buffer containing a 0x4C8-byte struct. No output.
[19.0.0+] The struct size is now 0x4D0-bytes.


= idle:sys =
= idle:sys =
Line 297: Line 322:
| 11 || [1.0.0-3.0.2] InvalidateCurrentHomeButtonPressing
| 11 || [1.0.0-3.0.2] InvalidateCurrentHomeButtonPressing
|-
|-
| 12 || [17.0.0+]
| 12 || [17.0.0+] EmulatePowerButtonPressedBriefly
|-
|-
| 13 || [17.0.0+]
| 13 || [17.0.0+] EmulatePowerButtonPressedFor7Sec
|-
|-
| 14 || [17.0.0+]
| 14 || [17.0.0+] SetAlwaysRebootFlag
|-
|-
| 15 || [18.0.0+]
| 15 || [18.0.0+]