ETicket services: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
 
(15 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 24: Line 24:
| 9 || CountCommonTicket
| 9 || CountCommonTicket
|-
|-
| 10 || CountPersonalizedTicket
| 10 || [[#CountPersonalizedTicket|CountPersonalizedTicket]]
|-
|-
| 11 || [6.0.0+] ListCommonTicketRightsIds ([2.0.0-5.1.0] ListCommonTicket)
| 11 || [6.0.0+] ListCommonTicketRightsIds ([2.0.0-5.1.0] ListCommonTicket)
Line 93: Line 93:
|-
|-
| 104 || [18.0.0+]
| 104 || [18.0.0+]
|-
| 105 || [20.0.0+]
|-
|-
| 201 || [18.0.0+]
| 201 || [18.0.0+]
Line 173: Line 175:
|-
|-
| 1029 || [19.0.0+]  
| 1029 || [19.0.0+]  
|-
| 1030 || [20.0.0+]
|-
| 1031 || [20.0.0+]
|-
| 1032 || [20.0.0+]
|-
| 1033 || [20.0.0+]
|-
| 1034 || [20.0.0+]
|-
| 1035 || [20.0.0+]
|-
| 1036 || [20.0.0+]
|-
| 1037 || [20.0.0+]
|-
| 1038 || [21.0.0+]
|-
|-
| 1501 || [6.0.0+]
| 1501 || [6.0.0+]
Line 178: Line 198:
| 1502 || [6.0.0+]
| 1502 || [6.0.0+]
|-
|-
| 1503 || [6.0.0+]
| 1503 || [6.0.0+]  
|-
|-
| 1504 || [6.0.0+]
| 1504 || [6.0.0+]
Line 185: Line 205:
|-
|-
| 1506 || [13.0.0+]
| 1506 || [13.0.0+]
|-
| 1601 || [20.0.0+]
|-
| 1602 || [20.0.0+]
|-
| 1603 || [20.0.0+]
|-
| 1604 || [20.0.0+]
|-
| 1605 || [20.0.0+]
|-
| 1606 || [20.0.0+]
|-
|-
| 2000 || [6.0.0+] No input, returns an [[#IActiveRightsContext]].
| 2000 || [6.0.0+] No input, returns an [[#IActiveRightsContext]].
Line 202: Line 234:
| 2601 || [13.0.0+]
| 2601 || [13.0.0+]
|-
|-
| 3001 || [7.0.0-15.0.1]
| 3001 || [21.0.0+] ([7.0.0-15.0.1] )
|-
|-
| 3002 || [7.0.0-15.0.1]
| 3002 || [7.0.0-15.0.1]
|}
|}
== CountPersonalizedTicket ==
[S2] This just returns Result 0x3F4A91.


== ListPrepurchaseRecordInfo ==
== ListPrepurchaseRecordInfo ==
Line 212: Line 247:
== GetEncryptedTicketData ==
== GetEncryptedTicketData ==
[6.0.0+] Now returns an additional 8-bytes.
[6.0.0+] Now returns an additional 8-bytes.
== Cmd101 ==
On NX this just returns Result 0x3F4A91.
== Cmd102 ==
On NX this just returns the same Result as [[#Cmd101]].
== Cmd103 ==
On NX this just returns the same Result as [[#Cmd101]].
== Cmd104 ==
On NX this just returns the same Result as [[#Cmd101]].
== Cmd105 ==
On NX this just returns the same Result as [[#Cmd101]].
== Cmd201 ==
On NX this just returns the same Result as [[#Cmd101]].
== Cmd202 ==
On NX this just returns the same Result as [[#Cmd101]].
== Cmd203 ==
On NX this just returns the same Result as [[#Cmd101]].
[S2] This [[Settings_services|requires]] [[Error_codes|DebugMode]].
== Cmd204 ==
On NX this just returns the same Result as [[#Cmd101]].
[S2] This [[Settings_services|requires]] [[Error_codes|DebugMode]].


== GetTitleKey ==
== GetTitleKey ==
[3.0.0+] GetTitleKey now takes an additional 4-bytes of input.
[3.0.0+] GetTitleKey now takes an additional 4-bytes of input.
== Cmd1027 ==
Takes 0x10-bytes of input, a type-0x6 output buffer containing an array of 0x10-byte entries, and a type-0x5 input buffer. Returns 4-bytes of output.
[19.0.0+] Takes 8-bytes of input, a type-0x6 output buffer containing an array of 0x10-byte entries, a type-0x5 input buffer containing an array of 8-byte entries, and a type-0x5 input buffer. Returns 4-bytes of output.
== Cmd1501 ==
No input, returns an output u64.
Generates random data, etc.
Used by [[LDN_services|ldn]] with the authentication Challenge, for AccessPoint during CreateNetwork.
== Cmd1502 ==
Takes a type-0x16 output buffer containing a 0x100-byte struct, a type-0x15 input buffer containing a 0x300-byte struct, and a type-0x5 input buffer containing an array of a 0x300-byte struct.
Used by [[LDN_services|ldn]] with the authentication Challenge. Used by the AccessPoint when handling a received authentication request.
...
The 0x10-bytes at input+0x50 is copied to out+0x50.
...
[S2] This writes the same 0x10-bytes as Cmd1503, to out+0x60.
== Cmd1503 ==
Takes an input u64 and a type-0x16 output buffer containing a 0x300-byte struct.
Creates an authentication challenge for [[LDN_services|ldn]]. Used by the Station when sending an authentication request, also used by the AccessPoint during CreateNetwork.
[S2] 0x10-bytes at outbuf+0x50 is now set. This is 0x3-bytes of unknown, then the remaining 0xD-bytes match the output of S2 [[SPL_services|spl]] cmd2.
== Cmd1504 ==
Takes a type-0x15 input buffer containing a 0x100-byte struct.
Used by [[LDN_services|ldn]] as Station with the authentication Challenge response data received from the AccessPoint.


== IAsyncValue ==
== IAsyncValue ==
Line 276: Line 379:
|-
|-
| 18 || [16.0.0+]
| 18 || [16.0.0+]
|-
| 19 || [21.0.0+]
|-
|-
| 100 ||  
| 100 ||  
Line 437: Line 542:
|-
|-
| 46 || [18.0.0+]
| 46 || [18.0.0+]
|-
| 47 || [20.0.0+]
|-
| 48 || [20.0.0+]
|-
| 49 || [20.0.0+]
|-
| 50 || [20.0.0+]
|-
| 51 || [21.0.0+]
|-
|-
| 8000 ||
| 8000 ||