NPDM: Difference between revisions
→Flags: 21.0.0+ LoadBrowserCoreDll |
|||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| [18.0.0+] EnableAliasRegionExtraSize | | [18.0.0+] EnableAliasRegionExtraSize | ||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| [19.0.0-19.0.1] PreventCodeReads | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 233: | Line 236: | ||
| 2-5 | | 2-5 | ||
| [5.0.0+] MemoryRegion (0 = Application, 1 = Applet, 2 = SecureSystem, 3 = NonSecureSystem) | | [5.0.0+] MemoryRegion (0 = Application, 1 = Applet, 2 = SecureSystem, 3 = NonSecureSystem) | ||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| Unused? | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| [21.0.0+] LoadBrowserCoreDll | |||
|} | |} | ||
MemoryRegion is set to Application for "starter" and NonSecureSystem for "nvservices". | MemoryRegion is set to Application for "starter" and NonSecureSystem for "nvservices". | ||
When LoadBrowserCoreDll flag is set, an additional NPDM + NSOs (wkc0-wkc9) will be loaded from program id 010000000000085D (not present on retail). | |||
= ACI0 = | = ACI0 = | ||
| Line 561: | Line 573: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 39-61 | | 39 | ||
| CalibrationSystemData | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 40 | |||
| CalibrationLog | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 41 | |||
| StorageSecure | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 42 | |||
| StorageControl | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 43 | |||
| GameCardReport | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 44 | |||
| MarkBeforeEraseBis | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 45-61 | |||
| Reserved | | Reserved | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 567: | Line 603: | ||
| 62 | | 62 | ||
| Debug | | Debug | ||
| See [[SPL_services#GetConfig|here]]. | | See [[SPL_services#GetConfig|here]]. Ignored on non-DebugMode. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 63 | | 63 | ||
| FullPermission | | FullPermission | ||
| Enables access to everything: all [[Filesystem_services#Permissions|permission types]] which check a bitmask have this bit set. | | Enables access to everything: all [[Filesystem_services#Permissions|permission types]] which check a bitmask have this bit set. Ignored on non-DebugMode. | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 857: | Line 893: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| ForceDebug | | [19.0.0+] ForceDebugProd ([1.0.0-18.1.0] ForceDebug) | ||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| [19.0.0+] ForceDebug | |||
|} | |} | ||