Product Information: Difference between revisions

 
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 24: Line 24:
| HAC-009 || Gamecard case
| HAC-009 || Gamecard case
|-
|-
| HAC-010 || USB charging cable also included in ("Mario Kart Live: Home Circuit")
| HAC-010 || USB charging cable (also included in "Mario Kart Live: Home Circuit")
|-
|-
| HAC-011 || Joy-Con grip
| HAC-011 || Joy-Con grip
Line 98: Line 98:
| HAC-046 || Sega Genesis 6 Button controller
| HAC-046 || Sega Genesis 6 Button controller
|-
|-
| HAC-047 || USB charging cable ("Mario Kart Live: Home Circuit") known as HAC-010 instead
| HAC-047 || Virtual Boy (Cardboard Model)
|-
|-
| HAC-048 ||
| HAC-048 || Joy-Con Charging Stand (two-way)
|-
|-
| HAC-049 ||
| HAC-049 ||
Line 115: Line 115:
|-
|-
| HAC-055 || Nintendo Labo Storage Box
| HAC-055 || Nintendo Labo Storage Box
|-
| HAC-056 ||
|-
| HAC-057 ||
|-
| HAC-058 ||
|-
| HAC-059 ||
|-
| HAC-060 ||
|-
| HAC-061 || Virtual Boy
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
Line 161: Line 173:
|-
|-
| HEG-002 || ADEV Nintendo Switch console
| HEG-002 || ADEV Nintendo Switch console
|-
| HEG-003 ||
|-
|-
| HEG-004 || RelayBox-A
| HEG-004 || RelayBox-A
|-
|-
| HEG-005 || Nintendo Switch (OLED Model) HDMI cable
| HEG-005 || Nintendo Switch (OLED Model) HDMI cable
|-
| HEG-006 ||
|-
|-
| HEG-007 || Nintendo Switch (OLED Model) dock
| HEG-007 || Nintendo Switch (OLED Model) dock
|-
| HEG-008 ||
|-
| HEG-009 ||
|-
| HEG-010 ||
|-
| HEG-011 ||
|-
| HEG-012 ||
|-
| HEG-013 ||
|-
| HEG-014 ||
|-
| HEG-015 ||
|-
| HEG-016 ||
|-
| HEG-017 ||
|-
| HEG-018 || Screen protector
|-
| HEG-019 ||
|-
| HEG-020 ||
|-
|-
| HEG-021 || Nintendo Switch (OLED Model) carrying case
| HEG-021 || Nintendo Switch (OLED Model) carrying case
Line 172: Line 214:


= Product Serial Numbers =
= Product Serial Numbers =
Serial numbers are composed of at least [[#Prefix|three letters]] followed by ten decimal digits. The tenth digit is a [[#Check_Digit|check digit]], meaning that it is derived from the other digits.
Serial numbers are composed of at least [[#Prefix|three letters]] followed by eleven decimal digits. The eleventh digit is a [[#Check_Digit|check digit]], meaning that it is derived from the other digits.


== Prefix ==
== Prefix ==
Line 188: Line 230:
** "H" (HAC-024; Poké Ball Plus controller)
** "H" (HAC-024; Poké Ball Plus controller)
** "J" (HDH-001; Nintendo Switch Lite console)
** "J" (HDH-001; Nintendo Switch Lite console)
** "K" (HAC-001-01; Nintendo Switch Mariko console)
** "K" (HAC-001(-01); Nintendo Switch Mariko console)
** "L" (HAC-033; Left NES controller)
** "L" (HAC-033; Left NES controller)
** "M" (HAC-034; Right NES controller)
** "M" (HAC-034; Right NES controller)