SVC: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Sanae6 (talk | contribs)
m fix type on SleepThread
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 169: Line 169:
| 0x54 || Result || [[#QueryPhysicalAddress|QueryPhysicalAddress]] || arch::PhysicalMemoryInfo *out_info, uintptr_t address
| 0x54 || Result || [[#QueryPhysicalAddress|QueryPhysicalAddress]] || arch::PhysicalMemoryInfo *out_info, uintptr_t address
|-
|-
| 0x55 || Result || [[#QueryIoMapping|QueryIoMapping]] || uintptr_t *out_address, [10.0.0+] size_t *out_size, PhysicalAddress physical_address, size_t size
| [1.0.0-9.2.0] 0x55 || Result || [[#QueryIoMapping|QueryIoMapping]] || uintptr_t *out_address, PhysicalAddress physical_address, size_t size
|-
| [10.0.0+] 0x55 || Result || QueryMemoryMapping || uintptr_t *out_address, size_t *out_size, PhysicalAddress physical_address, size_t size
|-
|-
| 0x56 || Result || [[#CreateDeviceAddressSpace|CreateDeviceAddressSpace]] || Handle *out_handle, uint64_t das_address, uint64_t das_size
| 0x56 || Result || [[#CreateDeviceAddressSpace|CreateDeviceAddressSpace]] || Handle *out_handle, uint64_t das_address, uint64_t das_size
Line 252: Line 254:
|-
|-
| 0x7F || void || [[#CallSecureMonitor|CallSecureMonitor]] || SecureMonitorArguments *args
| 0x7F || void || [[#CallSecureMonitor|CallSecureMonitor]] || SecureMonitorArguments *args
|-
| [S2] 0x80 || Result || SetMemoryAttribute2? || uintptr_t address, size_t size, uint32_t mask, uint32_t attr
|- style="border-top: double"
|- style="border-top: double"
| [15.0.0+] 0x90  || Result || MapInsecureMemory || uintptr_t address, size_t size
| [15.0.0+] 0x90  || Result || MapInsecurePhysicalMemory || uintptr_t address, size_t size
|-
|-
| [15.0.0+] 0x91  || Result || UnmapInsecureMemory || uintptr_t address, size_t size
| [15.0.0+] 0x91  || Result || UnmapInsecurePhysicalMemory || uintptr_t address, size_t size
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 505: Line 509:
! Argument64 || Argument32 || Type || Name
! Argument64 || Argument32 || Type || Name
|-
|-
| (In) X0 || R0, R1 || uint64_t || Nanoseconds
| (In) X0 || R0, R1 || int64_t || Nanoseconds
|}
|}
</div>
</div>
Line 2,662: Line 2,666:
|-
|-
| Process || 27 || 0 || [16.0.0+] IoRegionHint
| Process || 27 || 0 || [16.0.0+] IoRegionHint
|-
| Process || 28 || 0 || [18.0.0+] AliasRegionExtraSize
|-
| Process || 29 || 0 || [S2] Returns 0 in compatibility processes.
|-
| Process || 30 || 0 || [S2] Returns 0 in compatibility processes.
|-
| Process || 31 || 0 || [S2]
|-
| Process || 32 || 0 || [S2]
|-
| Process || 33 || 0 || [S2] ProcessPageSize
|-
| TransferMemory || 34 || 0 || [19.0.0+] TransferMemoryHint
|}
|}


Line 2,995: Line 3,013:
|-
|-
| 3 || Uncached ||  
| 3 || Uncached ||  
|-
| 4 || PermissionLocked ||
|-
| 5-6 || [S2] ? || GPU/IOMMU related?
|-
|}
|}


Line 3,154: Line 3,177:
! Bit || Bitmask || Description
! Bit || Bitmask || Description
|-
|-
| 0 || 1 || IgnoreException (note: doesn't need to be set in the same call than Resume)
| 0 || 1 || HandleException (note: doesn't need to be set in the same call than Resume)
|-
|-
| 1 || 2 || DontCatchExceptions
| 1 || 2 || EnableExceptionEvent
|-
|-
| 2 || 4 || Resume
| 2 || 4 || ContinueAll
|-
|-
| 3 || 8 || IgnoreOtherThreadsExceptions
| 3 || 8 || ContinueOthers
|}
|}


IgnoreExceptionsOfOthers is like IgnoreException but acts on all threads that aren't in the input list. The affected threads are resumed.
ContinueOthers is like ContinueAll but acts on all threads that aren't in the input list. The affected threads are resumed.


Only one of of Resume and IgnoreOtherThreadsExceptions can be set at a time.
Only one of of HandleException and EnableExceptionEvent can be set at a time.


If the input number of threads is 0, this means "all threads".
If the input number of threads is 0, this means "all threads".