SVC: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
m fix type on SleepThread |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
| 0x54 || Result || [[#QueryPhysicalAddress|QueryPhysicalAddress]] || arch::PhysicalMemoryInfo *out_info, uintptr_t address | | 0x54 || Result || [[#QueryPhysicalAddress|QueryPhysicalAddress]] || arch::PhysicalMemoryInfo *out_info, uintptr_t address | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x55 || Result || [[#QueryIoMapping|QueryIoMapping]] || uintptr_t *out_address, [10.0.0+] size_t *out_size, PhysicalAddress physical_address, size_t size | | [1.0.0-9.2.0] 0x55 || Result || [[#QueryIoMapping|QueryIoMapping]] || uintptr_t *out_address, PhysicalAddress physical_address, size_t size | ||
|- | |||
| [10.0.0+] 0x55 || Result || QueryMemoryMapping || uintptr_t *out_address, size_t *out_size, PhysicalAddress physical_address, size_t size | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x56 || Result || [[#CreateDeviceAddressSpace|CreateDeviceAddressSpace]] || Handle *out_handle, uint64_t das_address, uint64_t das_size | | 0x56 || Result || [[#CreateDeviceAddressSpace|CreateDeviceAddressSpace]] || Handle *out_handle, uint64_t das_address, uint64_t das_size | ||
| Line 252: | Line 254: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x7F || void || [[#CallSecureMonitor|CallSecureMonitor]] || SecureMonitorArguments *args | | 0x7F || void || [[#CallSecureMonitor|CallSecureMonitor]] || SecureMonitorArguments *args | ||
|- | |||
| [S2] 0x80 || Result || SetMemoryAttribute2? || uintptr_t address, size_t size, uint32_t mask, uint32_t attr | |||
|- style="border-top: double" | |- style="border-top: double" | ||
| [15.0.0+] 0x90 || Result || | | [15.0.0+] 0x90 || Result || MapInsecurePhysicalMemory || uintptr_t address, size_t size | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [15.0.0+] 0x91 || Result || | | [15.0.0+] 0x91 || Result || UnmapInsecurePhysicalMemory || uintptr_t address, size_t size | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 505: | Line 509: | ||
! Argument64 || Argument32 || Type || Name | ! Argument64 || Argument32 || Type || Name | ||
|- | |- | ||
| (In) X0 || R0, R1 || | | (In) X0 || R0, R1 || int64_t || Nanoseconds | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
| Line 2,662: | Line 2,666: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Process || 27 || 0 || [16.0.0+] IoRegionHint | | Process || 27 || 0 || [16.0.0+] IoRegionHint | ||
|- | |||
| Process || 28 || 0 || [18.0.0+] AliasRegionExtraSize | |||
|- | |||
| Process || 29 || 0 || [S2] Returns 0 in compatibility processes. | |||
|- | |||
| Process || 30 || 0 || [S2] Returns 0 in compatibility processes. | |||
|- | |||
| Process || 31 || 0 || [S2] | |||
|- | |||
| Process || 32 || 0 || [S2] | |||
|- | |||
| Process || 33 || 0 || [S2] ProcessPageSize | |||
|- | |||
| TransferMemory || 34 || 0 || [19.0.0+] TransferMemoryHint | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 2,995: | Line 3,013: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || Uncached || | | 3 || Uncached || | ||
|- | |||
| 4 || PermissionLocked || | |||
|- | |||
| 5-6 || [S2] ? || GPU/IOMMU related? | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 3,154: | Line 3,177: | ||
! Bit || Bitmask || Description | ! Bit || Bitmask || Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0 || 1 || | | 0 || 1 || HandleException (note: doesn't need to be set in the same call than Resume) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || 2 || | | 1 || 2 || EnableExceptionEvent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || 4 || | | 2 || 4 || ContinueAll | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || 8 || | | 3 || 8 || ContinueOthers | ||
|} | |} | ||
ContinueOthers is like ContinueAll but acts on all threads that aren't in the input list. The affected threads are resumed. | |||
Only one of of | Only one of of HandleException and EnableExceptionEvent can be set at a time. | ||
If the input number of threads is 0, this means "all threads". | If the input number of threads is 0, this means "all threads". | ||