Process Manager services: Difference between revisions

 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 122: Line 122:
|-
|-
| 1 || SetMaintenanceBoot
| 1 || SetMaintenanceBoot
|-
| 2 || [19.0.0+]
|-
| 3 || [19.0.0+]
|}
|}


Line 240: Line 244:
|-
|-
| 10 || [14.0.0+] BoostSystemThreadResourceLimit
| 10 || [14.0.0+] BoostSystemThreadResourceLimit
|-
| 12 || [19.0.0+] GetProcessId
|}
|}


Line 273: Line 279:


== NotifyBootFinished ==
== NotifyBootFinished ==
This launches the [[boot2]] title.
This [[#LaunchProgram|launches]] the [[boot2]] title with launch_flags=0.


[10.0.0+] The functionality described [[SMC#DisableProgramVerification|here]] was added, prior to title-launching.
[10.0.0+] The functionality described [[SMC#DisableProgramVerification|here]] was added, prior to title-launching.


[4.0.0+] When booting from SafeMode Firmware, instead of [[boot2]], this launches the following titles in order:
[4.0.0+] When booting from SafeMode Firmware, instead of [[boot2]], this launches the following titles in order (launch_flags=0):
* 0100000000000009 (settings)
* 0100000000000009 (settings)
* 0100000000000006 (usb)
* 0100000000000006 (usb)