Process Manager services: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 122: Line 122:
|-
|-
| 1 || SetMaintenanceBoot
| 1 || SetMaintenanceBoot
|-
| 2 || [19.0.0+]
|-
| 3 || [19.0.0+]
|}
|}


Line 147: Line 151:
| [6.0.0+] 6 || [[#ClearHook]]
| [6.0.0+] 6 || [[#ClearHook]]
|-
|-
| [14.0.0+] 7 ||
| [14.0.0+] 7 || GetProgramId
|}
|}


Line 200: Line 204:
| 0 || [[#GetProgramId]]
| 0 || [[#GetProgramId]]
|-
|-
| 1 || [14.0.0+]
| 1 || [14.0.0+] GetAppletCurrentResourceLimitValues
|-
|-
| 2 || [14.0.0+]  
| 2 || [14.0.0+] GetAppletPeakResourceLimitValues
|}
|}


Line 239: Line 243:
| 9 || [8.0.0+] [[#GetBootFinishedEventHandle]]
| 9 || [8.0.0+] [[#GetBootFinishedEventHandle]]
|-
|-
| 10 || [14.0.0+]
| 10 || [14.0.0+] BoostSystemThreadResourceLimit
|-
| 12 || [19.0.0+] GetProcessId
|}
|}


Line 273: Line 279:


== NotifyBootFinished ==
== NotifyBootFinished ==
This launches the [[boot2]] title.
This [[#LaunchProgram|launches]] the [[boot2]] title with launch_flags=0.
 
[10.0.0+] The functionality described [[SMC#DisableProgramVerification|here]] was added, prior to title-launching.


[4.0.0+] When booting from SafeMode Firmware, instead of [[boot2]], this launches the following titles in order:
[4.0.0+] When booting from SafeMode Firmware, instead of [[boot2]], this launches the following titles in order (launch_flags=0):
* 0100000000000009 (settings)
* 0100000000000009 (settings)
* 0100000000000006 (usb)
* 0100000000000006 (usb)
* 010000000000001D (pcie)
* 010000000000001D (pcie)
* 0100000000000007 (tma)
* 0100000000000007 (tma)
* 0100000000000042 (pgl) [10.0.0+]
* 010000000000001F (ns)
* 010000000000001F (ns)
* 0100000000000015 (lm)
* 0100000000000015 (lm)
Line 285: Line 294:
* 0100000000000016 (wlan)
* 0100000000000016 (wlan)
* 0100000000000012 (bsdsockets)
* 0100000000000012 (bsdsockets)
* 0100000000000046 (eth) [15.0.0+]
* 010000000000000F (nifm)
* 010000000000000F (nifm)
* 0100000000000024 (ssl)
* 0100000000000024 (ssl)