Security Engine: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
consistent names |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| 0x70012000 | | 0x70012000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SE_TZRAM_SECURITY | ||
| 0x70012004 | | 0x70012004 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| 0x70012024 | | 0x70012024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SE_HASH_RESULT0_0 | ||
| 0x70012030 | | 0x70012030 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SE_HASH_RESULT0_1 | ||
| 0x70012034 | |||
|- | |||
| SE_HASH_RESULT0_2 | |||
| 0x70012038 | |||
|- | |||
| SE_HASH_RESULT0_3 | |||
| 0x7001203C | |||
|- | |||
| SE_HASH_RESULT1_0 | |||
| 0x70012040 | |||
|- | |||
| SE_HASH_RESULT1_1 | |||
| 0x70012044 | |||
|- | |||
| SE_HASH_RESULT1_2 | |||
| 0x70012048 | |||
|- | |||
| SE_HASH_RESULT1_3 | |||
| 0x7001204C | |||
|- | |||
| SE_HASH_RESULT2_0 | |||
| 0x70012050 | |||
|- | |||
| SE_HASH_RESULT2_1 | |||
| 0x70012054 | |||
|- | |||
| SE_HASH_RESULT2_2 | |||
| 0x70012058 | |||
|- | |||
| SE_HASH_RESULT2_3 | |||
| 0x7001205C | |||
|- | |||
| SE_HASH_RESULT3_0 | |||
| 0x70012060 | |||
|- | |||
| SE_HASH_RESULT3_1 | |||
| 0x70012064 | |||
|- | |||
| SE_HASH_RESULT3_2 | |||
| 0x70012068 | |||
|- | |||
| SE_HASH_RESULT3_3 | |||
| 0x7001206C | |||
|- | |||
| SE_CTX_SAVE_CONFIG | |||
| 0x70012070 | | 0x70012070 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SE_CTX_SAVE_AUTO | ||
| 0x70012074 | | 0x70012074 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 45: | Line 90: | ||
| 0x70012200 | | 0x70012200 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SE_SHA_MSG_LENGTH0 | ||
| 0x70012204 | | 0x70012204 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SE_SHA_MSG_LENGTH1 | ||
| 0x70012208 | | 0x70012208 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SE_SHA_MSG_LENGTH2 | ||
| 0x7001220C | | 0x7001220C | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SE_SHA_MSG_LENGTH3 | ||
| 0x70012210 | | 0x70012210 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SE_SHA_MSG_LEFT0 | ||
| 0x70012214 | | 0x70012214 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SE_SHA_MSG_LEFT1 | ||
| 0x70012218 | | 0x70012218 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SE_SHA_MSG_LEFT2 | ||
| 0x7001221C | | 0x7001221C | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SE_SHA_MSG_LEFT3 | ||
| 0x70012220 | | 0x70012220 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SE_CRYPTO_KEY_READ_DISABLE | ||
| 0x70012280 | | 0x70012280 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SE_CRYPTO_KEYTABLE_ACCESS | ||
| 0x70012284 | | 0x70012284 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SE_CRYPTO_CONFIG | ||
| 0x70012304 | | 0x70012304 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 81: | Line 126: | ||
| 0x70012308 | | 0x70012308 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SE_CRYPTO_BLOCK_COUNT | ||
| 0x70012318 | | 0x70012318 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SE_CRYPTO_KEYTABLE_ADDR | ||
| 0x7001231C | | 0x7001231C | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SE_CRYPTO_KEYTABLE_DATA | ||
| 0x70012320 | | 0x70012320 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 132: | Line 177: | ||
| 0x70012804 | | 0x70012804 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | SE_SPARE | ||
| 0x7001280C | | 0x7001280C | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:21, 2 April 2019
The Nintendo Switch uses Tegra's Security Engine (SE) for handling cryptographic opearations at the system's lowest level.
The SE driver is mapped to physical address 0x70012000 with a total size of 0x2000 bytes and exposes several registers for programming the Security Engine.
Registers
| Name | Address |
|---|---|
| SE_SECURITY | 0x70012000 |
| SE_TZRAM_SECURITY | 0x70012004 |
| SE_OPERATION | 0x70012008 |
| SE_INT_ENABLE | 0x7001200C |
| SE_INT_STATUS | 0x70012010 |
| SE_CONFIG | 0x70012014 |
| SE_IN_LL_ADDR | 0x70012018 |
| SE_OUT_LL_ADDR | 0x70012024 |
| SE_HASH_RESULT0_0 | 0x70012030 |
| SE_HASH_RESULT0_1 | 0x70012034 |
| SE_HASH_RESULT0_2 | 0x70012038 |
| SE_HASH_RESULT0_3 | 0x7001203C |
| SE_HASH_RESULT1_0 | 0x70012040 |
| SE_HASH_RESULT1_1 | 0x70012044 |
| SE_HASH_RESULT1_2 | 0x70012048 |
| SE_HASH_RESULT1_3 | 0x7001204C |
| SE_HASH_RESULT2_0 | 0x70012050 |
| SE_HASH_RESULT2_1 | 0x70012054 |
| SE_HASH_RESULT2_2 | 0x70012058 |
| SE_HASH_RESULT2_3 | 0x7001205C |
| SE_HASH_RESULT3_0 | 0x70012060 |
| SE_HASH_RESULT3_1 | 0x70012064 |
| SE_HASH_RESULT3_2 | 0x70012068 |
| SE_HASH_RESULT3_3 | 0x7001206C |
| SE_CTX_SAVE_CONFIG | 0x70012070 |
| SE_CTX_SAVE_AUTO | 0x70012074 |
| SE_SHA_CONFIG | 0x70012200 |
| SE_SHA_MSG_LENGTH0 | 0x70012204 |
| SE_SHA_MSG_LENGTH1 | 0x70012208 |
| SE_SHA_MSG_LENGTH2 | 0x7001220C |
| SE_SHA_MSG_LENGTH3 | 0x70012210 |
| SE_SHA_MSG_LEFT0 | 0x70012214 |
| SE_SHA_MSG_LEFT1 | 0x70012218 |
| SE_SHA_MSG_LEFT2 | 0x7001221C |
| SE_SHA_MSG_LEFT3 | 0x70012220 |
| SE_CRYPTO_KEY_READ_DISABLE | 0x70012280 |
| SE_CRYPTO_KEYTABLE_ACCESS | 0x70012284 |
| SE_CRYPTO_CONFIG | 0x70012304 |
| SE_CRYPTO_CTR | 0x70012308 |
| SE_CRYPTO_BLOCK_COUNT | 0x70012318 |
| SE_CRYPTO_KEYTABLE_ADDR | 0x7001231C |
| SE_CRYPTO_KEYTABLE_DATA | 0x70012320 |
| SE_CRYPTO_KEYTABLE_DST | 0x70012330 |
| SE_RNG_CONFIG | 0x70012340 |
| SE_RNG_SRC_CONFIG | 0x70012344 |
| SE_RNG_RESEED_INTERVAL | 0x70012348 |
| SE_RSA_CONFIG | 0x70012400 |
| SE_RSA_KEY_SIZE | 0x70012404 |
| SE_RSA_EXP_SIZE | 0x70012408 |
| SE_RSA_KEY_READ_DISABLE | 0x7001240C |
| SE_RSA_KEYTABLE_ACCESS | 0x70012410 |
| SE_RSA_KEYTABLE_ADDR | 0x70012420 |
| SE_RSA_KEYTABLE_DATA | 0x70012424 |
| SE_RSA_OUTPUT | 0x70012428 |
| SE_STATUS | 0x70012800 |
| SE_ERR_STATUS | 0x70012804 |
| SE_SPARE | 0x7001280C |