System Thread Priorities: Difference between revisions

improve process names
re-correct args to CreateThread back to real priorities
Line 6: Line 6:
! Thread Priority || Thread Name || Owner Process || Notes
! Thread Priority || Thread Name || Owner Process || Notes
|-
|-
| 11 || nn.gc.DeviceDetector || fs ||  
| 27 || nn.boot.Main || boot || This is the real name for nn.boot.MainThread.
|-
|-
| 11 || nn.sdmmc.DeviceDetector || fs ||  
| 27 || nn.spl.MainThread || spl ||  
|-
|-
| 16 || nn.fs.WorkerThreadPool || fs ||  
| 27 || nn.sm.MainThread || sm ||  
|-
|-
| 17 || nn.fs.MainThread || fs ||  
| 39 || nn.gc.DeviceDetector || fs ||  
|-
|-
| 18 || nn.fs.WorkerNormalPriorityAccess0 || fs ||  
| 39 || nn.sdmmc.DeviceDetector || fs ||  
|-
|-
| 18 || nn.fs.WorkerNormalPriorityAccess1 || fs ||  
| 44 || nn.fs.WorkerThreadPool || fs ||  
|-
|-
| 18 || nn.fs.WorkerNormalPriorityAccess2 || fs ||  
| 45 || nn.fs.MainThread || fs ||  
|-
|-
| 18 || nn.fs.WorkerNormalPriorityAccess3 || fs ||  
| 46 || nn.fs.WorkerNormalPriorityAccess0 || fs ||  
|-
|-
| 18 || nn.fs.WorkerNormalPriorityAccess4 || fs ||  
| 46 || nn.fs.WorkerNormalPriorityAccess1 || fs ||  
|-
|-
| 21 || nn.ncm.MainWaitThreads|| ncm || This is the real name for nn.ncm.MainThread.
| 46 || nn.fs.WorkerNormalPriorityAccess2 || fs ||  
|-
|-
| 21 || nn.ncm.ContentManagerServerIpcSession || ncm ||  
| 46 || nn.fs.WorkerNormalPriorityAccess3 || fs ||  
|-
|-
| 21 || nn.ncm.LocationResolverServerIpcSession || ncm ||  
| 46 || nn.fs.WorkerNormalPriorityAccess4 || fs ||  
|-
|-
| 21 || nn.Loader.MainThread || Loader ||  
| 49 || nn.ncm.MainWaitThreads|| ncm || This is the real name for nn.ncm.MainThread.
|-
|-
| 21 || nn.pm.MainThread || pm ||  
| 49  || nn.ncm.ContentManagerServerIpcSession || ncm ||  
|-
|-
| 21 || nn.pm.ProcessTrack || pm ||  
| 49 || nn.ncm.LocationResolverServerIpcSession || ncm ||  
|-
|-
| 27 || nn.boot.Main || boot || This is the real name for nn.boot.MainThread.
| 49 || nn.Loader.MainThread || Loader ||  
|-
|-
| 27 || nn.spl.MainThread || spl ||
| 49 || nn.pm.MainThread || pm ||  
|-
| 27 || nn.sm.MainThread || sm ||  
|-
|-
| 30 || nn.fs.PatrolReader || fs ||
| 49 || nn.pm.ProcessTrack || pm ||  
|-
|-
| 58 || nn.fs.PatrolReader || fs ||
|}
|}