Error codes: Difference between revisions
Add error codes related to audio buffer sizes being too small, and invalid handles. Also clarify audio error 0x499. This seems to be used as a general operation failure error code. |
|||
| Line 653: | Line 653: | ||
| 0x299 || 153 || 1 || Invalid audio device | | 0x299 || 153 || 1 || Invalid audio device | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x499 || 153 || 2 || | | 0x499 || 153 || 2 || Operation couldn't complete successfully | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x699 || 153 || 3 || Invalid sample rate | | 0x699 || 153 || 3 || Invalid sample rate | ||
|- | |||
| 0x899 || 153 || 4 || Buffer size too small | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x1099 || 153 || 8 || Too many buffers are still unreleased | | 0x1099 || 153 || 8 || Too many buffers are still unreleased | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x1499 || 153 || 10 || Invalid channel count | | 0x1499 || 153 || 10 || Invalid channel count | ||
|- | |||
| 0xC0099 || 153 || 1536 || Invalid handle | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0xC0899 || 153 || 1540 || Audio output was already started | | 0xC0899 || 153 || 1540 || Audio output was already started | ||