Error codes: Difference between revisions
Amend the description of kernel error 0x10601. This is actually used to signify cases where a port is closed when it shouldn't be/isn't expected to be. |
Add HIPC error code for an unknown request type |
||
| Line 494: | Line 494: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x25A0B || 11 || 301 || Remote process is dead. | | 0x25A0B || 11 || 301 || Remote process is dead. | ||
|- | |||
| 0x3260B || 11 || 403 || Unknown request type | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0x3D60B || 11 || 491 || IPC Query 1 failed. | | 0x3D60B || 11 || 491 || IPC Query 1 failed. | ||