SVC: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Constant is from official sw.
Line 63: Line 63:
| 0x1D || svcSignalProcessWideKey || X0=ptr, W1=value || W0=result
| 0x1D || svcSignalProcessWideKey || X0=ptr, W1=value || W0=result
|-
|-
| 0x1E || svcGetSystemTick || None || X0={value of cntpct_el0}
| 0x1E || [[#svcGetSystemTick]] || None || X0={value of cntpct_el0}
|-
|-
| 0x1F || svcConnectToNamedPort || X1=port_name_str || W0=result, W1=handle
| 0x1F || svcConnectToNamedPort || X1=port_name_str || W0=result, W1=handle
Line 649: Line 649:


'''0xea01:''' Timeout. Returned when no objects have been signalled within the timeout. Handle index is not updated.
'''0xea01:''' Timeout. Returned when no objects have been signalled within the timeout. Handle index is not updated.
== svcGetSystemTick ==
<div style="display: inline-block;">
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
|-
! Argument || Type || Name
|-
| (Out) X0 || u64 || Ticks
|}
</div>
Returns the value of cntpct_el0.
The frequency is 19200000.


== svcSendSyncRequestWithUserBuffer ==
== svcSendSyncRequestWithUserBuffer ==